Contributor Sawung Jabo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Composer

Musician

Actor

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Director

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Musical Director

Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Writer

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Binh Duy Ta - Playwright, Actor, Performer

David Branson - Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher, Director

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator

Peter Garran - Performer

Bruce Keller - Teacher, Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

Don Mamouney - Writer, Adaptor, Director

Katia Molino - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Simon Terrill - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Teacher, Designer

Indra Utama - Performer

Assad Abdi - Video Designer

Reza Achman - Actor

Pascal Baxter - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Nunung Deni Puspitasari - Actor

Carlo Drago - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Sri Erita Desiandari - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Indra Jatnika - Actor

Yoyo Jewe - Actor

Juliyandi Juliyandi - Musician

Marcellus Kuswidiamoko - Musician

Iskandar Lelana Sabur - Fight Director, Assistant Director

Panda Likoudis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Gusjur Mahesa - Actor

Agus Margiyanto - Actor

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Eliane Morel - Actor, Writer

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Suzan Piper - Translator

Jujuk Prabowo - Designer

Wrachma Rachladi Adji - Actor

Andri Rustandi - Actor

Fajar Satriadi - Actor, Choreographer

Donny Sawung - Actor

Retna Sayekti Wisik Lawu - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Abdul Syukur Paembonan - Actor

Anton Triyono - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Simon Wise - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sidetrack Performance Group

Cultural Synergy

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Greek Festival of Sydney

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

The Landing Collective

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Wot Cross-cultural Synergy

Identifier 238142