Contributor Elaine Hudson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Bill Conn - Actor

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Electrician

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Leone Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter de Salis - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright, Director, Video Artist, Designer, Producer

Max Iffland - Actor, Director

Christine Mearing - Choreographer, Director

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Tanya Denny - Actor, Director

John Grinston - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Alan John - Composer, Musician

Andrea Kelland - Actor

Jo Lewis - Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer, Designer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Designer

John Clark - Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Peter Flett - Actor

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Ann Grossman - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Wanting, St. Luke's Church Hall, Mosman, NSW, 15 November 2013
  • Wanting, Randwick Labour Club, Randwick, NSW, 2 November 2013
  • Wanting, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 2 October 2013
  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Gina Schien - Playwright, Writer

Simon Stollery - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Martyn Wilson - Composer, Video Artist

Gae Anderson - Actor

Martha Ansara - Video Artist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Blair - Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Terence Clarke - Composer

Florette Cohen - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Composer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Wanting, St. Luke's Church Hall, Mosman, NSW, 15 November 2013
  • Wanting, Randwick Labour Club, Randwick, NSW, 2 November 2013
  • Wanting, The Friend in Hand, Glebe, NSW, 2 October 2013

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

Wendy Hill - Actor, Director

Anthony Hunt - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The American Clock, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Peter Minns - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Ralph Myers - Designer

Pete Nettell - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Beejan Olfat - Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Richards - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Betty Tougher - Actor

Liv Ullmann - Director

Jonathan Wald - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

  • I Am Not Emily Dickinson, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2011
  • Split the Lark, Theater In Der Hoffnung- Cortile Theater Im Hof, Bolzano, Italy, 26 April 2010
  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

James Whitington - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Madeleine Withington - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager, Special Effects, Lighting Designer, Electrician

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Abigail Austin - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Operator

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Researcher

James Condon - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

John Farndale - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Zoe Houghton - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Patricia Jones - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Peter Knowles - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

Verity Laughton - Adaptor, Playwright

Betty Leone - Sound Designer, Composer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

James Lugton - Actor

Michael Lynch - Actor

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

Deborah Masters - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor, Director

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Julian Meyrick - Director

David Michel - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jane Phegan - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Puppeteer, Collaborator

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Monica Raszewski - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Playwright

David Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cherie Stewart - Lighting Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Karyn Whittaker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Wycherley - Playwright

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Michael Aitkens - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Anderson - Designer

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Luc Anthony - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Akos Armont - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Theo Benton - Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Tania Bowra - Composer

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Deborah Brevoort - Playwright

Michael Briggs - Actor

Julia Britton - Adaptor

James Browne - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Browne - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Larna Burgess Munro - Production Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Theo Burnes - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Tim Burns - Stage Manager

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Bard Canning - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Nicky Cervarono - Actor, Stage Manager

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Kar Chalmers - Producer

Les Chantery - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alan Cinis - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Collingwood - Director

Samantha Collins - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Colleen Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Ray Cooney - Playwright

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jim Cotter - Composer

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Earle Cross - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Paul Curran - Choreographer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jemwel Danao - Actor

Carol Dance - Writer

  • The Gate, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006

Alan Dargin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Rowena Doyle - Actor

Michele Durman - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Ian Dyson - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

David Earle - Playwright

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Pamela Eastland - Stage Manager

Wally Eastland - Lighting Designer

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Playwright

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Jose Element - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Henry Elsteen - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Duncan Fellows - Actor

Monica Fernan - Stage Manager

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Louise Fischer - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Alan Flower - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John Frawley - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Gaden - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Gallagher - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Bev Geldard - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Janet Gibson - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Tony Girdler - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Edward Grant II - Actor

Danny Green - Actor

Christine Greenough - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Michael Gupta - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Jane Harders - Actor

Michael Harris - Director, Designer

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Michael Harrs - Actor

Sasha Hawley - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Diana Holt - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Jim Holt - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Ros Horin - Director

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

Michael Huxley - Musical Director

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Danusia Iwaszko - Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Christine Jeston - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Kylee Kay - Producer

Nicolette Kay - Translator

Leland Kean - Director

John Keightley - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Angela Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

John King - Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Dariusz Kurzelewski - Lighting Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Anna Landgrens - Translator

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Uli Latukefu - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Pia Leong - Set Designer

Lee Lewis - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Renee Lim - Actor

  • The Gate, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Jay Littman - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John Lovell - Actor

Anne-Louise Luccarini - Director

Don Mamouney - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Andrew Martin - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Bob Maza - Associate Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rita McCormick - Actor

Hamish McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Rosane McNamara - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Peter Meloy - Actor

Craig Menaud - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Joe Montano - Designer

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Nicholas Moodie - Actor

  • The Gate, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Marshall Napier - Actor

Wendy Nash - Actor

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Linda Newton - Actor

Marie Ng - Costume Designer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jane Nolan - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Steve Nolan - Designer

Lars Noren - Playwright

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Piotr Nowotnik - Sound Designer

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Benjamin O'Reilly - Actor

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Elisha Oliver - Actor

  • Gabriel, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Miranda Otto - Actor

Sian Owen-Jones - Actor

David Owens - Actor

Desan Padayachee - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Tyran Parke - Actor

Suzan-Lori Parks - Playwright

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Terry Peck - Actor

Lisa Peers - Actor

Christopher Percey - Translator

Hamish Peters - Designer

Robert Philippe - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Adriana Picker - Costume Designer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Movement Director

Myles Pollard - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Halcyon Pratt - Set Designer

Mick Preston - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Billie Rose Prichard - Actor

Joanne Priest - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Caitlin Procter - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Roger Pulvers - Director

Peter Quinton - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer

William Redmond - Director

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

David Robson - Actor

Jamie Roden - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Mark Rooney - Sound Designer

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg

Terry Ryan - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Diane Samuels - Playwright

Beate Sauer - Assistant Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Robert Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Emelia Simcox - Set Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Esme Smith - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Grant Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Mark Spain - Actor

Phil Spencer - Actor, Assistant Director

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Romy Temperson - Actor

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Deborah Thomson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Harry Tierney - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Amber Todd - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ethel Sybil Turner - Writer

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Rita Van Ooi - Composer

Steve Vasquez - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Waters - Actor

Amanda Watson - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Victoria Wells - Actor

Martin Whitten - Actor

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williamson - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ben Wood - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Charles Zara - Actor

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Kathrin Zimmermann - Set Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Pop Up Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Cumulus Productions

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

NIDA

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Queensize Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • Mary Stuart, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 March 2001

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

UBS Investment Bank

Company B Belvoir

  • A Touch of Paradise, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2000
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Orange City Council

Short and Sweet

  • The Gate, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006
  • A Godlike Flash, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2002

University of New South Wales

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

B Sharp

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

Chester Productions

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Company 2A

Daimon Productions

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Griffin Theatre Company

Harlos Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Hot Seat Productions

  • Split the Lark, Theater In Der Hoffnung- Cortile Theater Im Hof, Bolzano, Italy, 26 April 2010

La Mama

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Depot Theatre

The House of Robert Timms

The National Trust of Victoria

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Theatre Ink

Theatre South

Identifier 6822