Contributor Yvonne Kenny
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Born Sydney Soprano
Events

Singer

Soprano

Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

David Hobson - Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer, Baritone

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Graham Pushee - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Christopher Josey - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Keith Lewis - Actor, Tenor

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Stoddart - Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Anson Austin - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Catherine Carby - Actor and Singer, Singer

Joanna Cole - Soprano, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer, Tenor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Fiona Janes - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Justin Lavender - Actor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

David Lewis - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Stuart Maunder - Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Director, Original Director

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Truscott - Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone, Singer

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Jane Glover - Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor and Singer

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Ross A Perry - Director, Original Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer, Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

David Zinman - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Christine Anu - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Performer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

Jimmy Barnes - Performer

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Heather Begg - Singer

Bruce Beresford - Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Anthony Besch - Producer

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Harry Bicket - Conductor

Jonathan Biggins - MC

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Simon Burke - Compere

Joana Carneiro - Conductor

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Henry Choo - Performer

Natalie Christie - Soprano

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Tobias Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Tenor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Margot Cory - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Steve Davislim - Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007

Edo de Waart - Conductor

  • Yvonne Kenny, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2003

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Grant Dickson - Bass

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Rodrick Dixon - Performer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Henry Duparc - Composer

Slim Dusty - Performer

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Richard Edgar-Wilson - Tenor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Phil Emmanuel - Performer

Tommy Emmanuel - Performer

Alan Ewing - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Paul Ferris - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Taryn Fiebig - Performer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Beryl Furlan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Robert Gard - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Julian Gavin - Tenor

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

David Harper - Pianist

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1994

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

George Hogan - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Writer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Liane Keegan - Mezzo-Soprano

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Elma Kris - Performer

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Piers Lane - Pianist

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Chong Lim - Composer, Performer

Philip Littell - Librettist

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Ryan McKinny - Performer

Helen Medlyn - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Richard Mills - Composer

Kylie Minogue - Performer

Daniel Montenegro - Performer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Neil Murray - Songwriter

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Patrick Nolan - Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sandra Partridge - Singer

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Miah Persson - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Andre Previn - Composer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Elena Prokina - Soprano

Henry Purcell - Composer

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Todd Robertson - Singer

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rose - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Barry Ryan - Singer

Alexander Sander - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Peter Sellars - Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Elias Sime - Designer

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

David Stanhope - Composer

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Writer

Jon Stevens - Performer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Bass Baritone

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Richard Tognetti - Conductor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Irene Waugh - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Nikki Webster - Performer

Brett Weymark - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Williams - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Louise Winter - Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, New Zealand, 23 February 2002

John Wood - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Tom Woods - Conductor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

John Paul Young - Performer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1994
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Victoria State Opera

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979

Festival of Sydney

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Opera Australia Dancers

Orchestra Victoria

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Chamber Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

ABC Radio

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

ANZ

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian String Quartet

Country Arts South Australia

Fruit

INXS

Lucy Guerin Inc

Madison Avenue

Men at Work

Midnight Oil

Millennium Childrens Choir of the Greek Orthodox Archdiocese

New Zealand International Arts Festival

New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Santos

Savage Garden

Sing 2001

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

The Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Boarderers

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

The Government of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Yothu Yindi

Identifier 6714