Contributor Adriane Daff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Creator

Performer

Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Kate Cherry - Director

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011
  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Director

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014
  • Death of a Salesman, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2013
  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg, Playwright

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Arielle Gray - Performer, Actor, Creator

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Chris Isaacs - Playwright, Performer, Creator

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director, Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Fiona Bruce - Designer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Greg McNeill - Actor

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Perfect Specimen, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 30 June 2016
  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

James Morrison - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Clare Moss - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Mel Munt - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Emma Pask - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Tim Solly - Actor

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Tim Watts - Performer, Creator

Gina Williams - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Lisa Adam - Actor

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

James Beck - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Joshua Brennan - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Nick Candy - Actor

Mel Cantwell - Director

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Crispian Chan - Actor

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Jenny Davis - Actor

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Brendan Ewing - Creator, Actor

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Eden Falk - Assistant Director, Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Virginia Gay - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Oliver Godwell - Lighting Designer

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

David Greig - Playwright

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010

James Hagan - Voice Coach

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Projectionist

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

Xani Kolac - Musical Director

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Russell Leonard - Creator, Actor

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Sam Longley - Actor

Miyuki Lotz - Actor

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Nick Maclaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Josh McConville - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

William McNeill - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Nathaniel Moncrieff - Playwright

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Ben O'Toole - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Zoe Pepper - Creator, Director

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Myles Pollard - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Rose Riley - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Lauren Ross - Assistant Set Designer

Sophie Ross - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Esther Sandler - Costume Designer

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Katherine Tonkin - Collaborator

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Ian Toyne - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Sean Walsh - Actor

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Clare Watson - Playwright

  • Xenides, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 25 October 2018

Peter Webb - Playwright

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Shubhadra Young - Actor

Black Swan Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Brisbane Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

HotBed Ensemble

  • Yellow Moon, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 2010
  • The Shape of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 14 May 2010

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Falling through clouds, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 September 2014
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

The Last Great Hunt

4BC 1116 News Talk

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Lottery West

Map Magazine

Rio Tinto

Seymour Theatre Centre

Side Pony Productions

  • The Pride, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2010

Sydney Festival

The Black Swan Lab

The Perth Surgeons

  • micky.com, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2005

Theme & Variations Piano Services

ThinIce Productions

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Wesfarmers Arts

Works
Identifier 407144