Contributor Aubrey Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Irish
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

  • Utzon Ensemble, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2007

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director, Choreographer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

David Corcoran - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Didier Frederic - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Deborah Humble - Singer

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Francesca Zambello - Director

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Original Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

James Payne - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Sharon Prero - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

George Balanchine - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Edmond Choo - Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Judi Connelli - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Desmond Digby - Designer

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

William Ferguson - Singer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

David Freeman - Director

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

John Gunter - Set Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

David Hobson - Singer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Singer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Michael Martin - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Mathew McCall - Designer

Paul McDermott - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Richard Roberts - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

James Robinson - Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Samuel Sakker - Singer

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

David Thelander - Singer

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Botanic Gardens Trust

Channel Seven

Legs on the Wall

Mazda

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Utzon Ensemble, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2007

The Australian Ballet

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
Identifier 248943