Venue Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Bennelong Point
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Related Venues
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Opera House

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Sydney String Quartet

Gagliano Quartet

Australia Ensemble

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Moran Health Care Group

Sydney Conservatorium of Music

The Australian Opera

United Music Teachers of NSW

Vivid Sydney

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Amadeus Players

Bennelong Players

Brisbane Biennial International Festival of Music

Cove Chamber Orchestra

Darc Swan Company

Elecktra String Quartet

Ensemble Trois

Epson Australia Pty Ltd

Four Play Trios

Hypnos - Percussion Ensemble

Imaginations Celebrations

Jazz Studies Big Band

Lindsay Trio

Mozartrois

Musica Viva Australia

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

Ninety Nine and a Half

Renaissance Players Cantigas

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Steve Taylor-Brown Band

Storstroms Kammerensemble Danish Chamber Players

Sydney Festival

Sydney Mozart Ensemble

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Trombone Quartet

Tea Rose Duo

The Australian Ballet

The Huntington Chamber Orchestra

The Song Company

The Sydney Opera House Choir

Tuson Arizona Boy's Choir.

United Teachers of New South Wales

Wesley Uniting Mission

Stuart Challender - Conductor, Musical Director, Artistic Director

Georg Pedersen - Conductor, Cellist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Greene - Pianist, Conductor

Christopher Hogwood - Speaker, Musical Arranger, Director, Conductor

Robert Ingram - Violinist

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roland Chadwick - Guitarist

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

Denise Papaluca - Pianist

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Richard Tognetti - Violinist, Conductor

J Angus - Performer

Jack Glatzer - Violinist

Wendy Harmer - Presenter

Martin Lass - Violinist

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Tommie Andersson - Musician

Philip Arkinstall - Clarinetist

Michael Atherton - Actor and Singer

Phillip Bolliger - Musician

Benjamin Breen - Violinist

David Bridie - Musician

Graeme Brown - Guitarist

Katherine Capewell - Mezzo-Soprano

Jeanell Carrigan - Pianist

Dale Chihuly - Performer

Colin Clifford - Musician

Bob Coassin - Hornist

Michael Conway - Musician

Harry Curby - Violinist

Terence Den Dulk - Baritone

Bernard Depasquale - Pianist

Sarah Depasquale - Violinist

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Christine Draeger - Flautist

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Winsome Evans - Director

Anthony Ferner - Director

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

Malcolm Fox - Playwright

Mark Furneaux - Mime

Richard Gill - Conductor

Philip Glass - Conductor

Ray Hartley - Musician

Jane Hazelwood - Violist

Rosie Herberte - Mime

Vojtech Hlinka - Violinist

Louise Johnson - Harpist

Adele Johnston - Soprano

Timothy Kain - Pianist

Stephen Lalor - Musician

Kathryn Lambert - Pianist

Chris Larsen - Organist

Inge Lass - Pianist

David Lemke - Baritone

John Lennox - Musician

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

Jean-Bernard Marie - Pianist

Bradley Martin - Actor

Marshall McGuire - Harpist

David Miller - Pianist

Dick Montz - Director

Paul Morley - Singer

Irena Morozov - Violist

Julia Morrison - Visual Artist

Shaun Murphy - Tenor

Airina Nakmura - Violinist

Krystyna Niemotko - Pianist

David Nuttall - Oboist

Kathi Ogden - Musician

Dene Olding - Violinist

John Olsen - Visual Artist

Terry Pazmino - Guitarist

David Pereira - Cellist

Carl Pini - Conductor

Toni Powell - Soprano

Tara Rajkumar - Dancer

Lou Reed - Curator

Goetz Richter - Violinist

Linnhe Robertson - Pianist

Richard Rourke - Clarinetist

Tess Remy Schumacher - Cellist

Karen Sourry - Soprano

Rebecca Steel - Flautist

Zoltan Szabo - Cellist

Ronald Thomas - Violinist

Alex Todicescu - Violist

Jennifer Vasey - Musician

Rhonda Vickers - Pianist

Kirsten Williams - Violinist

Venue Identifier 16427