Contributor Peter Wells
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Musical Director

  • Sweet Laughter, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 August 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991
  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Dancer

Designer

Music and Lyrics

Disc Jockey

Lyricist

Sound Artist

Jai McHenry - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Director

  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Burying Mother, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... it's not for angels, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1994
  • Heaven ... it's not for angels, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Sweet Laughter, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 August 1992
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991
  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Serpents Contract, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990
  • Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
  • Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
  • Whispers in the Heart, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 29 August 1988
  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Meme Thorne - Actor, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Playwright, Movement Director

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director, Writer, Lyricist, Devisor

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Costume Designer, Designer, Music and Lyrics, Pianist, Devisor

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Actor

Raymond Blanco - Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Adam Hatzimanolis - Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Gail Kelly - Director

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Tom Lycos - Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Michele Millner - Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Silvio Ofria - Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Anne-Marie Wiles - Performer

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Tom Burvill - Dramaturg

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Barry Gamba - Researcher

Anne Rattey - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Dujon Niue - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Frontier Stories, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1996
  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Gary Lang - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Marilyn Miller - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Sidney Saltner - Performer, Dancer

  • Frontier Stories, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1996
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Actor

  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991

Manuel Arnillas - Actor, Devisor

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Guillaume Brugman - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Robert Canning - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Allan Cohen - Actor, Devisor

Matthew Fargher - Voice Coach, Musical Advisor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor, Devisor, Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Simon Lampton - Lighting Designer

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

John Nobbs - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Salisbury - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Filmmaker, Performer, Choreographer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Soprano

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Mathew Cook - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Writer

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Dallas Lewis - Lighting Designer, Director

  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Bruce McHendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

Antony Partos - Sound Designer, Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Victoria Spence - Actor, Devisor

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Performer

Adriana Agricola - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

David Bedford - Composer

David Bishop - Photographer

Lucy Bleach - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Bonson - Performer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991

Gabriela Cabrel - Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Dwayne Campbell - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Billy Crawford - Disc Jockey

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Jules Darling - Disc Jockey

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Greer du Luca - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - MC

Annette Evans - Performer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

Juanita Field - Visual Artist

Lucas Foss - Composer

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Clare Grant - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Roger Hind - Technician

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Clynton Jones - Technician

Mark Joseph - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Leeds - Technician

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Tania Lieman - Devisor, Actor

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Heidrun Lohr - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Briar Munro - Director

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Renald Navarro - Assistant Director

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Melita Rowston - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Tony Strachan - Director

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Penny Thwaite - Set Designer

Vahid Vahed - Video Artist

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Susie Wickes - Devisor, Actor

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

David Williams - Performer

Jody Williams - Designer

  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987

Penelope Wilson - Designer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991
  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Serpents Contract, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1990
  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990
  • Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
  • Whispers in the Heart, TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 October 1988
  • Whispers in the Heart, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 29 August 1988
  • KIN, Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth, SA, 28 March 1988
  • KIN, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • KIN, University of New England Hall, Armidale, NSW, 17 July 1987
  • KIN, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 8 July 1987
  • Kin, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 May 1987
  • KIN, The Orion Centre, Campsie, NSW, 17 May 1987
  • KIN, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 April 1987
  • Kin, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, April 1987

Sidetrack Performance Group

The Performance Space

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Frontier Stories, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1996
  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Opera Project

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Chunky Move Dance Company

Absolut Vodka

Artstraders

Australian Line Dancers

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Building Workers Industrial Union

FAI Insurance Group

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Italian Institute of Culture

Mad Women Theatre Company

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Odissi Dance Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Sydney Festival

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

The Party-Line

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Identifier 229364