Contributor Mark Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Good Things May Come, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 March 2003
  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Technician

Performer

Production Supervisor

Set Designer

Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator, Administrator, Curator

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Sue Healey - Director, Choreographer

Alieta Belle - Performer, Visual Artist

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kate Champion - Performer, Director, Devisor, Choreographer

Rachel Crothers - Visual Artist, Performer

David Deacon - Visual Artist, Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kimber Dowle - Visual Artist, Performer

Rose Ertler - Visual Artist, Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer, Visual Artist

Claire Hague - Consultant, Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nikki Heywood - Director, Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer, Writer, Creator

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jen Jamieson - Performer, Visual Artist

Garry Kent - Performer, Visual Artist

Melissa King - Performer, Visual Artist

Karl Kinsella - Performer, Visual Artist

Zoe Knights - Visual Artist, Performer

Eleanor Knox - Visual Artist, Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Levey - Designer, Set Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pi-Wei Lim - Visual Artist, Performer

Paul McNally - Visual Artist, Performer

Gisele Milon - Performer, Musician

Hilik Mirankar - Visual Artist, Performer

Scott Moon - Performer, Visual Artist

Rachel Mordy - Performer, Visual Artist

Michele Morgan - Visual Artist, Performer

Kylie Murden - Visual Artist, Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Tony Osborne - Performer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Simone Paterson - Visual Artist, Performer

Richard Perram - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Performer

Naomi Radom - Visual Artist, Performer

Virna Rodriguez - Performer, Assistant Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mark Rogers - Photographer, Director, Media Artist, Creator, Writer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nina Rose - Visual Artist, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Michael Tabrett - Performer, Visual Artist

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lee Tillam - Performer, Visual Artist

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Musician

  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Visual Artist

Nalina Wait - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer, Visual Artist

Nick Wales - Performer, Visual Artist

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Joe Wood - Performer, Visual Artist

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John A Douglas - Creator, Filmmaker, Performer

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Arthur Angel - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer, Various

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Zoe Burton - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Carter - Designer

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Connor - Dancer

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Adriano Cortese - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matt Cuneo - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cathy Downes - Director

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Heath Franco - Sound Designer, Video Artist

David Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Laura Gabriel - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Arianthe Galani - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robyn Godfrey - Musician

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael Gow - Director

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Antony Gray - Musician

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Tim Gruchy - Technical Director

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristian Haggblom - Various

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ichiro Harada - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Susan Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Hardy - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brian Harrison - Performer

Lindi Harrison - Media Artist

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Natasha Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roz Hervey - Performer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer

Virginia Hine - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Bob Hornery - Actor

Scott Horscroft - Technician, Sound Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Charlotte Hug - Musician

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lysa Johnston - Set Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Filmmaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Curator, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Adnan Lalani - Animator

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Susan Leith - Actor

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Marcelle Lunam - Graphic Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lynsey Marsh - Musician

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Tess Masters - Actor

Paul Matthews - Set Designer

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Jane McKernan - Performer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Mischkulnig - Projectionist

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Morgan - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Veronica Neave - Performer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chloe Noel - Stage Manager

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lena Obergfell - Various

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Naomi Oliver - Performer, Sound Designer

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shaun Parker - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Parsons - Performer

Antony Partos - Sound Designer, Composer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Byron Perry - Performer

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michael Pickells - Cinematographer

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dan Porta - Designer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Alejandro Rolandi - Various

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Melanie Ryan - Various

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Filmmaker

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Adam Synnott - Dancer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Pat Thomson - Actor

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kim Van Balen - Dancer

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ingrid Voorendt - Assistant Director

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Wells - Composer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Virginia Wilson - Publicist

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Benjamin Winspear - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joe Woodward - Performer

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

As If....

Centennial Parklands

CODA

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Arts Victoria

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Australian Centre for Photography

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Big Eye Studio

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

BITE

CAOS Event Management

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

Force Majeure

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Ranters Theatre

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sydney Opera House

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 420287