Contributor Mark Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Good Things May Come, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 March 2003
  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Set Designer

Technician

Animal Wrangler

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Performer

Production Designer

Production Supervisor

Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Julianne Pierce - Administrator, Coordinator, Curator

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Grant Fraser - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

Jack Ritchie - Designer, Set Designer, Technician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Brian Roberts - Actor, Technician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Alieta Belle - Performer, Visual Artist

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Performer

Rachel Crothers - Performer, Visual Artist

David Deacon - Performer, Visual Artist

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Martin del Amo - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kimber Dowle - Performer, Visual Artist

Rose Ertler - Performer, Visual Artist

John Farndale - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Laura Gabriel - Actor, Technician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Sofia Gibson - Performer, Visual Artist

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Claire Hague - Consultant, Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nikki Heywood - Director, Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tara Jakszewicz - Creator, Performer, Writer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jen Jamieson - Performer, Visual Artist

Garry Kent - Performer, Visual Artist

Melissa King - Performer, Visual Artist

Karl Kinsella - Performer, Visual Artist

Zoe Knights - Performer, Visual Artist

Eleanor Knox - Performer, Visual Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Levey - Designer, Set Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer, Visual Artist

Paul McNally - Performer, Visual Artist

Gisele Milon - Musician, Performer

Hilik Mirankar - Performer, Visual Artist

Scott Moon - Performer, Visual Artist

Rachel Mordy - Performer, Visual Artist

Michele Morgan - Performer, Visual Artist

Kylie Murden - Performer, Visual Artist

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Simone Paterson - Performer, Visual Artist

Richard Perram - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Designer

Naomi Radom - Performer, Visual Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mark Rogers - Creator, Director, Media Artist, Photographer, Writer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nina Rose - Performer, Visual Artist

Christopher Ryan - Consultant, Curator

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Stone - Actor, Playwright

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986

Michael Tabrett - Performer, Visual Artist

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lee Tillam - Performer, Visual Artist

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Musician

  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Visual Artist

Nalina Wait - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer, Visual Artist

Nick Wales - Performer, Visual Artist

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Joe Wood - Performer, Visual Artist

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John A Douglas - Creator, Filmmaker, Performer

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Arthur Angel - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer, Various

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Zoe Burton - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Carter - Designer

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Jacqueline Connor - Dancer

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Penny Cook - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Adriano Cortese - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matt Cuneo - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

R.Samual Davis - Costume Designer

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cathy Downes - Director

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Julie Fleming - Costume Designer

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Heath Franco - Sound Designer, Video Artist

David Franklin - Actor

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Arianthe Galani - Performer

Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robyn Godfrey - Musician

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Louisa Gordon - Production Manager

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Antony Gray - Musician

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Tim Gruchy - Technical Director

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Brett Guerin - Composer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristian Haggblom - Various

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ichiro Harada - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Suzie Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Hardy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Wendy Harris - Production Coordinator

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Brian Harrison - Performer

Lindi Harrison - Media Artist

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Natasha Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roz Hervey - Performer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Virginia Hine - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Liz Horne - Actor

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Bob Hornery - Actor

Scott Horscroft - Sound Designer, Technician

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Charlotte Hug - Musician

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Jon Jackson - Actor, Writer

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lysa Johnston - Set Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Peter Kingston - Director

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Filmmaker

Ingle Knight - Playwright

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Adnan Lalani - Animator

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Susan Leith - Actor

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jacqueline Love - Stage Manager

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Marcelle Lunam - Graphic Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Genevieve Lynch - Assistant Director

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lynsey Marsh - Musician

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Tess Masters - Actor

Paul Matthews - Set Designer

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Jane McKernan - Performer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Mischkulnig - Projectionist

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Robert Morgan - Actor

Debbie Moss - Production Manager

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Veronica Neave - Performer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chloe Noel - Stage Manager

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John O'Connell - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lena Obergfell - Various

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Naomi Oliver - Performer, Sound Designer

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Shaun Parker - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Parsons - Performer

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Antony Partos - Composer, Sound Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Byron Perry - Performer

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michael Pickells - Cinematographer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dan Porta - Designer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Radvan - Dramaturg

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Greg Riddell - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Shane Rodwell - Special Effects

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Alejandro Rolandi - Various

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Melanie Ryan - Various

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Senczuk - Designer

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Greg Sheehan - Sound Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Oonagh Sherrard - Cellist, Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Filmmaker

Greg Stone - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Adam Synnott - Dancer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Pat Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mary-Ann Vale - Director

Kim Van Balen - Dancer

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ingrid Voorendt - Assistant Director

Allan Walker - Actor

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Wells - Composer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Virginia Wilson - Publicist

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Benjamin Winspear - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joe Woodward - Performer

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

As If....

Centennial Parklands

CODA

Arts Victoria

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Australian Centre for Photography

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Big Eye Studio

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

BITE

CAOS Event Management

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Force Majeure

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Ranters Theatre

Redrock Theatre Group

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sydney Opera House

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 420287