Contributor Kathryn Puie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Director
Events
  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Prime: Orderly, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 March 2007
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Perfunktory Stain, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 August 2001
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 1997
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 July 1993

Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 March 2007
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004

Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Prime: Orderly, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Perfunktory Stain, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 August 2001
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 July 1993

Choreographer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 1997

Director

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Bob Scott - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Lee Wilson - Creator, Director

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Prime: Orderly, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Zoe Ellis - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Darren Green - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Nathan Kerr - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Emma Leak - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Max Meyer - Designer, Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Claire O'Neill - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Alejandro Rolandi - Visual Artist, Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Naomi Vaughan - Composer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Floeur Alder - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Perfunktory Stain, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 August 2001
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jade Back - Choreographer, Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994

Amity Culver - Dancer

Alice Holland - Front of House, Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Lo - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Perfunktory Stain, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 August 2001

Owen Horton - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer, Front of House

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Belinda Cooper - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director, Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer, Performer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Candice Elliott - Dancer

CloƩ Fournier - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Shona Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Abigail Klopper - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Lake - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • One Step Further, Mosman Park Theatre Space, Mosman Park, WA, 29 October 1995
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Linda Luke - Dancer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Helen Maley - Dancer

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Leanne Mason - Dancer, Choreographer

Beckie May - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Venettia Miller - Choreographer, Dancer

Marco Mona - Photographer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer, Choreographer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Danielle Rock - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Stephanie Slack - Dancer, Choreographer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Sandi Woo - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton - Director, Choreographer

Ahmad Abas - Set Designer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Mirelle Astore - Photographer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Natalie Ayton - Dancer

Phillip Bailey - Musical Director

Albert Baldwin - Costume Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Leah Barnes - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Daniel Blinkhorn - Composer

  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Melissa Boyce - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Choreographer

Holly Brede - Dancer

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Playwright

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Jess Chambers - Performer

Barbara Clare - Sound Composer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Phillippa Clarke - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Debbie Clements - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Joshua Consandine - Performer

Timothy Constable - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Jayne Cooper - Dancer

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

Rachael Cox - Dancer

Drew Crawford - Composer

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Sasha Dunn - Dancer

Julie Egan - Dancer

Andrew Fee - Choreographer, Performer

Anne Ferran - Photographer, Costume Designer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Amy Found - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Peter Fraser - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Korin Gath - Dancer

John Gibson - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Mark Hill - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Anastasia Holloway - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Koya Ito - Designer, Director, Performer

Sian James-Holland - Producer, Lighting Designer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Michael Johnson - Choreographer

Yoshio Kanoshige - Performer

William Keohavong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Kirsty Kiloh - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Christine Langton - Dancer

Rachel Lickfold - Dancer

Lina Lim - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Alec Mann - Dancer

Bianca Martin - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Rebecca May - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Vic McEwan - Sound Designer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Tanya Miles - Choreographer

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Cori Moran - Dancer

Ben Mortley - Dancer

Katina Olsen - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Tony Osborne - Designer

Akihito Ozaki - Performer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Melissa Page - Designer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Jada Powell - Dancer

Jada Powll - Dancer

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bec Reid - Dancer

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ellen Rijs - Dancer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Natasha Rolfe - Choreographer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Anna Schultz - Dancer

Amanda Scotland - Dancer

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Christie Smeets - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachel Smith - Lighting Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Emma Sorteriou - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Melissa Stagg - Choreographer

Michaela Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Sullivan - Production Manager

Scott Suttar - Assistant Producer

Takashi Suzumura - Performer

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Taryn Tarasenko - Dancer

Anita Taylor - Dancer

Lucy Taylor - Director, Dancer

Anna Tedesco - Dancer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Cheryl Tibbits - Dancer

Jason Tongue - Dancer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Composer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Performer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Suzanne Vadja - Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Kristina Vlahos - Dancer

Brynda Wackett - Dancer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Darren Weller - Performer

Joanne White - Dancer

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lynne Williams - Choreographer

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kate Wright - Dancer

Tanya Zappia - Dancer

Arts NSW

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Mobile States

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Steps Youth Dance Company

Form Dance Projects

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Prime: Orderly, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 October 2012

Legs on the Wall

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011

2 Dance Plus

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

De Quincey Co

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Parramatta City Council

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

The Performance Space

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

CarriageWorks

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

DirtyFeet

  • Shudder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Kageboushi Theatre Compnay

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Live Sites

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle Alliance

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Next Wave Festival

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Playing Australia

Queensland University of Technology

Raw Dance Company

Riverside Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Sydney Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
Works
Identifier 235436