Contributor Pierre Thibaudeau
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Performance Artist, Performer
Events

Teacher

Designer

Performance Artist

Performer

Devisor

Director

  • Acqua Azzurra (A Nasty Story), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1991
  • The Memory Room v.2, Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga, Japan, 31 July 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 July 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 March 1990
  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Archeologic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Concerto, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1985
  • Worlds Apart, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 May 1983
  • The Birds & Wonderfowl, Chatswood Chase, Chatswood, NSW, May 1983
  • When the Bough Breaks, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 8 October 1982
  • When the Bough Breaks, Newcastle College of Advanced Education, Newcastle, NSW, 6 October 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1982
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980

Set Designer

  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Blues for Heaven, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Blues for Heaven, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1985

Creator

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • When the Bough Breaks, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 10 October 1982

Actor

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Vintage 80, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, June 1980
  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney City, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Improvisations, Grace Bros. Piazza, Sydney, NSW, May 1980

Costume Maker

Translator

Choreographer

Graphic Designer

Artistic Director

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Lecturer

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Photographer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Production Coordinator

Production Designer

Projection Designer

  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher, Director, Performance Artist, Devisor, Assistant to the Director, Performer, Designer, Administrator, Actor, Creator, Assistant Director, Costume Maker, Lecturer, Artistic Director, Technical Director

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Performer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Assistant Designer, Production Coordinator

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg, Teacher, Director

Ami-Lee Taylor - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technical Director, Technician

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor, Collaborator

Fiona Waite - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Janine Peacock - Technician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Katia Molino - Performer, Teacher, Devisor

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager, Performer, Costume Maker, Performance Artist

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer, Actor

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Pascal Baxter - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Teacher, Lighting Designer

Arif Hidayat - Tour Manager, Technician, Translator

Janice Slater - Performer, Teacher, Voice Over Artist

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Corporeal Mime Theatre Company Training/Ostraka, Corporeal Theatre Studio@SDC, Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, July 1986

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Journalist, Publisher, Administrator

Colin Offord - Composer, Performer, Drummer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Composer, Sound Designer

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Performance Artist, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technical Manager

Rachael Swain - Performer

Lesley Buckley - Performer, Performance Artist, Devisor

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Percussionist, Musician, Sound Designer, Devisor

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist, Performer

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist, Performer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer, Teacher

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Actor, Director, Teacher

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Bob Burton - Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher

Gregory Hordacre - Performer, Teacher

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Blues for Heaven, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Blues for Heaven, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1985
  • Concerto, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1985

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

John Webber - Photographer

Michelangelo - Poet

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg, Director

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Keith Gallasch - Director, Dramaturg

Clare Grant - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Susan Reid - Various, Publicist

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Russell Emerson - Technical Director, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Yours faithfully, M.M., Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1994
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Robert Lloyd - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Dina Panozzo - Director, Playwright, Writer, Actor

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Tracey Ryan - Various, Administrator

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Kriv Stenders - Video Designer, Video Director

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Archeologic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Cristina Wells - Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Christopher Allen - Performer

David Branson - Performer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Peter Garran - Performer

Sawung Jabo - Performer

Richard James Allen - Poet, Writer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Yours faithfully, M.M., Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1994

Peter Newell - Audiovisual Sequencer

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

Amanda Stewart - Librettist

Simon Terrill - Performer

Indra Utama - Performer

Nadia Weiner - Various

Elise Ahamnos - Actor

Penelope Aitken - Various

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Valerie Berry - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Wendy Blacklock - Tour Manager

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Colin Bright - Composer

Amanda Card - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Kerry Casey - Actor

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Rose Clemente - Performer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Romano Crivici - Devisor

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Richard Davey - Director

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Kate Dennis - Performer, Devisor

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Michael Fischer - Media Artist

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mark Furneaux - Convenor

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Mickey Furuya - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Benjamin Grieve - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Sandra Griffin - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Norman Hall - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Kuni Hashimoto - Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musician

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Performer

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Robert Jarman - Director

Christopher John - Vocalist

  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney City, NSW, 30 May 1980

Karl Johnson - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Malcolm Keith - Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Actor, Director

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Denice Kickett - Actor

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Richard Lagarto - Director

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Peter Mahony - Stage Manager

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Composer, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Peter Oldham - Video Artist, Video Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Jane Pike - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Linsey Pollak - Devisor

Rolando Ramos - Media Artist, Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Ivan Sen - Filmmaker

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Peter Thompson - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Richard Vella - Composer

Aurel Verne - Performer

Sachiko Verne - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Fiona White - Performer

  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bronwyn Winter - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Queensland Arts Council

Touring and Access Fund

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

The Myer Foundation

Garuda Indonesia

Everready Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

Tasmanian Arts Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Festival of Sydney

Open City

Playworks

Sydney Festival

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

The Sydney Front

  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Ubud Tourism Office

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Ascham School

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australysis

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Centre for Performing Arts

Channel 9

Citymoon

Dance Board of the Austrlia Council

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Grace Bros

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Japan Air Lines

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

La Boite Theatre Company

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mime Omnibus

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

Paranormal Music Society

Platform 27

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

State Library of NSW

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Sydney Conservatorium of Music

  • Vintage 80, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, June 1980

Sydney Dance Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Rocks Players

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Song Company

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

True West Enterprises

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

UWA University Guild

Variasians Theatre Festival

WAAPA Performance Dept

WAIT Academy of fine Arts

Zootango Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 756