Contributor Bryony Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Puppet Designer
Events

Puppet Designer

Puppet Maker

Designer

Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Performer

Properties Master / Mistress

Puppeteer

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant, Movement Director, Puppeteer, Performer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Michael Cullen - Performer

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator

Sandra Eldridge - Creator

Jackie French - Author

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Tim McGarry - Creator

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Sam Routledge - Performer, Devisor, Creator, Actor, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Realisation

  • Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer, Creator, Devisor, Puppeteer, Performer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Creator, Director, Devisor

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Declan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Anthony Ahern - Actor, Performer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Samuel James - Video Artist, Filmmaker

Phil Downing - Sound Designer, Composer

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Penny Baron - Creator, Performer

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Devisor, Performer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator

Mickael Havir - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Papas - Creator, Performer

LeRoy Parsons - Devisor, Performer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Scott Wright - Director, Performer

Jacob Boehme - Puppeteer

Josh Bond - Puppeteer

Annie Byron - Actor

Jo Clancy - Puppeteer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Katrina Gill - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Tom Green - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Verity Laughton - Adaptor

Colin Sneesby - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Bill Young - Actor

Wandjina - Costume Designer

Gary Abrahams - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Liesel Badorrek - Creator, Director

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Timothy Bennett - Visual Artist, Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

James Brennan - Playwright, Director

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Patricia Brennan - Dramaturg

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Peter Brennan - Sound Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Nicole Broesder - Stage Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Margaret Cameron - Director

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Simon Carroll - Photographer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Lily Castel - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Brigid Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Anthony Duwun Lee - Performer

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Daniel Fels - Performer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Zaachariaha Fielding - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Conor Full - Performer

Niccolo Gallio - Production Manager

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Ashley Groenen - Production Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Justin Holland - Musician

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Daryll John - Technician

Ross Johnston - Designer

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Duncan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Peter Knight - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Chris Lewis - Musician

Brian Lipson - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Jade Markham - Filmmaker

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Tim McGaw - Set Designer

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Katrina Milosevic - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Luke Mullins - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

John Nasser - Creator, Performer

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Fleur Elise Noble - Visual Artist, Puppet Maker, Projection Designer, Director, Designer, Performer, Creator

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Opiuo - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Missi Mel Pesa - Musician, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Nick Pledge - Set Designer

Carl Polke - Musician, Composer, Actor

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Prest - Actor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Sarah Reid - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Tamara Rewse - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Anna Schoo - Production Manager

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Mark St Leon - Author

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Ivan Thorley - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Kasia Tons - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Noel Tovey - Actor

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

Kim Walker - Creator, Writer

Mal Webb - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Willoh S. Weiland - Writer

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Sara Yael - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Carla Yamine - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Monkey Baa Productions

NSW Government

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Night Garden, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 March 2009

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 February 2009
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2009

Malthouse Theatre

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Mobile States

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
  • The Whale's Tale, Foreshore Playground , Victor Harbor, SA, 24 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Murray Bridge Swimming Centre, Murray Bridge, SA, 20 January 2010

Born in a Taxi Company

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Moogahlin Performing Arts

The Arts Centre

Arts NSW

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Aphids

Arts House

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Arts Queensland

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Arts South Australia

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Arts Victoria

Bagot Festival

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Darwin Festival

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

God Be in My Mouth

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Insite Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Loose Canon Arts

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Trash Alchemy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2018

Playwriting Australia

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019
Identifier 419182