Contributor David Woods
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Comedian, Devisor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Devisor

Writer

Adaptor

Dramaturg

Performer

  • Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Composer

Creator

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015
  • A Social Service, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2015

Playwright

Sound Designer

Comedian

Director

  • Dos Or Duo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 April 2010

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jacopo Godani - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Animator

Fiona Holley - Costume Co-ordinator

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Nick Wales - Composer

Nicki Holland - Devisor

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Jonathan Haynes - Devisor, Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Sound Designer, Playwright

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Judy Kelly - Adaptor, Devisor, Director

Nicola Gunn - Actor, Performer, Creator, Director, Original Concept, Devisor, Set Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

Bille Brown - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Andrew Crawford - Dancer

Holly Doyle - Dancer

Janessa Dufty - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Jon Hough - Comedian, Performer, Writer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Fiona Jopp - Dancer

Bernhard Knauer - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Dancer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Alana Sargent - Dancer

Jesse Scales - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Chen Wen - Dancer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Pier Carthew - Photographer, Video Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Jude Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer, Devisor, Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Translator

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

James Brennan - Creator, Producer

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Stuart Christie - Circus Style Performer

  • Dos Or Duo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 April 2010

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Kate Cole - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Jo Crowley - Producer

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Jim Daly - Actor

Alex Davis - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ashley Dyer - Dramaturg

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Krystal Evans - Director

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

Peter Evans - Director

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Dario Fo - Playwright

Leon Ford - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Louise Fox - Translator, Adaptor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Lucas Jervies - Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Alan John - Composer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

John McKenna - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Adam Murphy - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Roslyn Oades - Assistant Director

Mitchell Olhbach - Assistant Director

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Kane Petersen - Circus Style Performer

  • Dos Or Duo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 April 2010

Simon Phillips - Director

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Grant Piro - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Chris Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Toby Schmitz - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Justin Smith - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

Back to Back Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Ridiculusmus

Sydney Dance Company

City of Melbourne

The Keir Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 2016
  • Super Discount, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 November 2013
  • Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Creative Victoria

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Company B Belvoir

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Ganesh Versus the Third Reich, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 2014
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Sans Hotel

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sydney Opera House

The British Council

  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Belfast Festival

Brisbane Festival

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

City of Port Phillip

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Dos Or Duo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 April 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

La Boite Indie

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

QPAC

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Queensland University of Technology

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Roo Theatre Company Inc

  • Cinderella, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 12 January 2001

The Barbican

The Performance Space

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

Theatre Works

Works
Identifier 233462