Contributor Margaret Trail
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Events

Devisor

Director

Performer

Dancer

Composer

Dramaturg

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Maude Davey - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Chris Lewis - Performer, Devisor, Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Jane Bayly - Devisor, Actor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

John Bennett - Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Barbara Campbell - Producer

Philippe Charbet - Video Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Ian Chia - Composer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Stephen Cummins - Performer

Gail Davidson - Devisor, Lighting Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Paula Dawson - Performer

Clare de Bruin - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • K-Ting!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2001

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Actor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Matthew Flood - Technician

Alison Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Carolyn Fraser - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Jason Gee - Technician

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Fritz Hammersley - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Paul Hampton - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Jane Hepenstall - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Kate Hiatt - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Roger Hind - Technician

Simon Hunt - Performer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Simon Leeds - Technician

Chris Lewis - Performer, Composer

Peter Long - Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Paddy Mann - Songwriter, Singer, Performer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Barney McAll - Musician

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

Sarah Miller - Director

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Kitty Owens - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Nick Papas - Devisor, Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Lyn Pool - Curator

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Elizabeth Reid - Curator

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Rachel Rosenthal - Performer

Nick Roux - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Tamara Saulwick - Writer, Creator, Performer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Anna Smith - Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Sally Smith - Dancer

Sue Taylor - Musician

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Penny Thwaite - Administrator

Margaret Traill - Writer

  • K-Ting!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2001

John Utans - Dancer

Emma Viskic - Musician

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

David Wells - Dancer, Devisor

Brenda White - Dancer, Devisor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Administrator

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor, Performer

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

The Performance Space

ABC Radio National

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Arts NSW

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Crying Out Loud

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Don Asker and Artists

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Expressions Dance Company

Insite Arts

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Melbourne Fringe Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Festival

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

The State Body Company

Works
Identifier 708