Contributor Ania Reynolds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Performer, Playwright, Stage Manager, Pianist
Events

Composer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019
  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Bubblewrap and Boxes, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 February 2010
  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Bubblewrap and Boxes, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Bubblewrap and Boxes, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Musician

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Sound Designer

Actor

Musical Director

Performer

Pianist

Playwright

Stage Manager

  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008

Sue Giles - Director, Writer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Jacob Boehme - Performer

  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Christy Flaws - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Luke O'Connor - Actor, Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Paula Dowse - Puppeteer

Gabrielle Griffin - Director

Mischa Long - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Kelly Parry - Director

Bruce Paterson - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Justine Warner - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Ailsa Wild - Devisor, Performer

  • Komedy For Kids: Kapow!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 January 2011
  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008
  • Pirated, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Gabi Barton - Performer, Actor

Angus Cerini - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Cleo Cutcher - Devisor, Performer

  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008
  • Pirated, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Maude Davey - Director, Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Sean Healy - Video Designer, Video Artist

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Jolyon James - Writer, Creator, Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Paul Lim - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Sarah Ward - Performer, Actor, Writer

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Carla Yamine - Performer, Actor

Michael Baxter - Production Designer, Props Buyer

Kate Champion - Dramaturg

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Benjamin Cittadini - Vocal Arranger

Beck Clark - Costume Designer

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Willow Conway - Performer

Anni Davey - Director

Francis Evans - Bassist

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Nick Garcia - Performer

Ghenoa Gela - Creator, Performer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Kate Kantor - Director

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Education Officer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Bec Matthews - Percussionist

Rebecca Matthews - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Ella Misso - Costume Designer

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Peat Moss - Performer

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Ryan Schofield - Performer

Wendy Stevens - Choreographer

Robert Tannion - Director

Dario VaCirca - Director, Playwright, Performer

Renato VaCirca - Playwright, Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

La Mama

Asking for Trouble

Asphyxia

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Arena Theatre Company

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Queensland Arts Council

Regional Arts Victoria

Short and Sweet

  • After The Tower, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Pirated, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Sweet 'n' Sour Circus

  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008
  • Pirated, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

The Arts Centre

  • After The Tower, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Pirated, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

The Town Bikes

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Big West Arts Festival

Brown's Mart

Circus Oz

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Darwin Festival

Full Tilt

Gasworks Arts Park

HotHouse Theatre

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Sydney Opera House

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

The Dog Theatre

The Paranas

Well Quintet

Well Theatre

Resources
Identifier 247311