Contributor Joby Talbot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Conductor

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Gemma Carrington - Projectionist

Lewis Carroll - Author

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Bob Crowley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jon Driscoll - Projectionist

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Paul Kieve - Magician

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Toby Olié - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Nicholas Wright - Adaptor

Aesha Ash - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Gavin Bryars - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Céline Cassone - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Matthew Dibble - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Rory Hohenstein - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Jon Hopkins - Collaborator

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Jon Jordan - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Edwaard Liang - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Silja Schandorff - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Damian Smith - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Beatriz Stix-Brunell - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Australian Ballet

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

National Ballet of Canada

QANTAS

Sydney Festival

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Royal Ballet

Arts Projects Australia

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Channel 9

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

City of Sydney

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Maurice Lacroix

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Radio 2UE 954

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Random Dance

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Same Same

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

The Australian Women's Weekly

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Wheeldon Company

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011
Works
Identifier 430947