Organisation | Red Line Productions | |
---|---|---|
Address | 129 Dowling Street
Woolloomooloo NSW 2011 Australia |
|
Website | http://www.oldfitztheatre.com/ | |
Functions | Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Notes | Resident company at Old Fitzroy Theatre | |
Events | ||
|
||
Strange Duck Productions
Don't Look Away
Mad March Hare Theatre Company
Australian Theatre Live
Belvoir
Branch Nebula
City of Sydney
Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd
Green Door Theatre Company
kwento
Montague Basement
MopHead Productions
Neil Gooding Productions
Oriel Group
Riverside Theatres
Siren Theatre Company
Sydney Festival
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival
Sydney Independent Theatre Company
The Balnaves Foundation
The Goods Theatre
Thread Entertainment
Tribal Apes
White Box Productions
|
||
Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW
Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW
Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW
Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW
Online - Australia: NSW, NSW
Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW
Southbank Theatre, The Lawler, Southbank, VIC
|
||
Alexander Berlage - Director, Director, Assistant, Lighting Designer
Andrew Henry - Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Jonathan Hindmarsh - Designer, Set Designer
Patrick Howard - Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Genevieve Muratore - Stage Manager
Toby Schmitz - Actor, Director
Trent Suidgeest - Designer, Lighting Designer
Charles Davis - Designer, Set Designer
Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer
Robin Goldsworthy - Actor
Martelle Hunt - Costume Designer, Designer
Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer
Louis Nowra - Playwright, Writer
Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer
Christopher Starnawski - Stage Manager
Janine Watson - Actor, Director
Emma White - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Clemence Williams - Sound Designer
Joshua Anderson - Actor
Emilia Antcliff - Musician
Cris Baldwin - Set Designer
Kate Baldwin - Lighting Designer
Claudia Barrie - Director
Shane Bosher - Director
Bertolt Brecht - Writer
Sidney Brien - Musician
Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer
Simon Bruckard - Conductor
Shannon Burns (O'Shea) - Choreographer
Jarrod Calloghan - Musician
Matt Carter - Musician
Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor
Tiger Chou - Musician
Constantine Costi - Director
Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor, Producer
Derrick Cox - Designer
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Roberta Diamond - Actor
Michael Feingold - Adaptor
Taylor Ferguson - Actor
Deborah Galanos - Actor, Voice Over Artist
Anna Gardiner - Designer, Set Designer
Belinda Giblin - Actor
Anthony Gooley - Actor
Allie Graham - Actor
Ross Graham - Lighting Designer
Monty Guo - Musician
Jennifer Hagan - Director
Will Hansen - Musician
Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Director
Frank Harlow - Production Manager
Sean Hawkins - Actor
Georgia Hopkins - Designer, Set Designer
Cienna Irwin - Musician
Martin Jacobs - Actor
Chantelle Jamieson - Actor
Dayna Johnston - Musician
Nicholas Jones - Actor
Simon Jones - Musician
Kelsey Lee - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Adam Liberman - Producer
Gail Louw - Playwright
Anthony Mackey - Actor
Julia Magri - Musician
Seb Mansell - Musician
Jared Mattes - Musician
Tabatha McFayden - Director
Lachlan McNab - Stage Manager
Breeanna Moore - Musician
Andrew Moran - Actor
Alice Morgan - Musician
Salina Myatt - Musician
Andrew Nissen - Musician
Michelle Ny - Actor
Mark O'Rowe - Playwright
Lauren Peters - Designer, Production Manager
Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Intimacy Coordinator
Mateja Primorac - Musician
Josh Quong Tart - Actor, Writer
Benjamin Rasheed - Actor
Matilda Ridgway - Actor
Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach
Phil Rouse - Director, Playwright
Estelle Shircore Baker - Musician
Iain Sinclair - Director
Eloise Snape - Actor, Producer, Associate
David Soncin - Actor
Maria Spataro - Production Manager
Val Suraev - Musician
Margaret Trubiano - Actor
Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer
Kurt Weill - Composer
Jennifer White - Dialect Coach
Indi Williams - Musician
Rachael Adamson - Producer, Associate
Danny Adcock - Actor
Keith Agius - Actor
Olivia Aleksoski - Director, Assistant
Jacob Allan - Actor
Jeremy Allen - Set Designer
Caleb Alloway - Actor
Henrietta Amevor - Creative Associate
Shane Anthony - Director
Jessica Arthur - Director
Robert Askins - Playwright
Kaylah Attard - Actor
Bronte Axam - Stage Manager
Madeline Baghurst - Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist
Antoinette Barbouttis - Costume Designer
Nick Barkla - Actor, Producer
Mike Bartlett - Playwright
Michele Bauer - Lighting Designer
Chloe Bayliss - Actor
Alex Beauman - Actor
Kate Beere - Set Designer
Veronique Benett - Lighting Designer
Josef Ber - Voice Over Artist
Renata Beslik - Costume Co-ordinator
Julia Billington - Movement Director
Hue Blanes - Composer
Maggie Blinco - Voice Over Artist
Mary Rachel Brown - Writer
Tess Burg - Set Designer
Amy Burkett - Production Manager
Annie Byron - Actor
Thomas Campbell - Actor
Gerard Carroll - Actor
Septimus Caton - Actor
Tim Chappel - Costume Designer
Kate Cheel - Actor
Briallen Clarke - Voice Over Artist
Frankie Clarke - Lighting Designer
Michaela Coel - Playwright
Ang Collins - Playwright
Adam Cook - Director
Travis Cotton - Director, Playwright
Caity Cowan - Stage Manager
Zelman Cressey-Gladwin - Actor
Michael Cristofer - Playwright
Jeanette Cronin - Actor, Playwright
Nick Curnow - Dialect Coach
Tim Dashwood - Fight Director
Rowan Davie - Actor
Andy Davies - Actor
Gareth Davies - Actor, Writer
Tyler De Nawi - Actor
Sarah DeLappe - Playwright
Maggie Dence - Actor
Dino Dimitriades - Producer
Joanna Downing - Actor
Stacey Duckworth - Actor, Choreographer
Alan Dukes - Actor
Luke D’Alessandro - Designer, Associate
Nicholas Eadie - Actor
Merridy Eastman - Actor
Will Eno - Playwright
Leila Enright - Producer
Peter Eyers - Voice Over Artist
Bernadette Fam - Director
Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright
Happy Feraren - Consultant
Luke Fewster - Actor
Santino Fontana - Writer
Benjamin Freeman - Composer, Sound Designer
Brylie Frost - Dramaturg/e, Writer
Cheryn Frost - Actor, Director, Writer
Nicholas Fry - Designer, Lighting Designer
Charlie Garber - Actor, Writer
Imogen Gardam - Producer
Julian Garner - Actor
Giles Gartrell-Mills - Actor
Kate Gaul - Designer, Director
Justice Georgopoulos - Stage Manager
Judith Gibson - Actor
Simen Glommen Bostad - Actor
Emily Goddard - Actor
Neil Gooding - Director, Producer
Mic Gruchy - Video Designer
Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer
Brenna Harding - Actor
Kim Hardwick - Director
David Hare - Playwright
Tina Harris - Actor
Emma Harvie - Actor
Tyler Hawkins - Designer
Beth Henley - Playwright
Daniel Herten - Sound Designer
Amy Herzog - Playwright
Daisy Hicks - Casting Director
Matthew Hinton - Set and/or Property Maker
Kim Ho - Writer
Noel Hodda - Actor
Basil Hogios - Composer
David Holthouse - Playwright
Stephanie Howe - Costume Designer
Lucinda Howes - Actor
Dindi Huckle-Moran - Actor
Isabel Hudson - Set Designer
Keith Huff - Playwright
Samuel D Hunter - Playwright
Chika Ikogwe - Actor
Craig Ilott - Director
Erin James - Director, Assistant
Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer
Felix Johnson - Actor
Ryan Johnson - Actor
Radek Jonak - Actor
Deborah Jones - Actor
Sophie Jones - Stage Manager
Rajiv Joseph - Playwright
George Kemp - Voice Over Artist
Hartley T A Kemp - Lighting Designer
Maya Keys - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Brooke Kiss - Stage Manager
Annitha Kontyo - Creative Associate
David Koumans - Stage Manager
Janine Lau - Producer
Anna Lee - Actor
Scott Lee - Actor
Jasper Lee-Lindsay - Producer
Melanie Liertz - Designer
Renee Lim - Actor
Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager
Andrew Lindqvist - Actor
Reg Livermore - Writer
Eliza Logan - Voice Over Artist
Simon London - Actor
Anthony Lorenz - Sound Designer
Laura Anna Lucas - Costume Designer
Saro Lusty-Cavallari - Director
David Lynch - Actor
Philip Lynch - Actor
Ashley Lyons - Actor
Bronte Macinnes - Stage Manager
Andrea Magpulong - Actor
Shy Magsalin - Intimacy Coordinator
Hayden Maher - Actor
John Marmaras - Photographer
Niwa Mburuja - Costume Designer
Amanda McGregor - Actor
Natasha McNamara - Dialect Coach
Graeme McRae - Actor
Sarah Meacham - Actor
Hamish Michael - Composer, Sound Designer
Aldo Mignone - Actor
Angus Mills - Sound Designer
Matt Minto - Actor
Thomas E Moore - Sound Designer
Kenneth Moraleda - Director, Producer
Michael Moraleda - Consultant
Glenn Morehouse - Actor
Ryan Morgan - Actor
Wanyika Mshila - Costume Designer
Stephen Multari - Actor
Liam Murray - Stage Manager
Lauren Nalty - Choreographer
Sofia Nolan - Actor
Mansoor Noor - Actor
Chaya Ocampo - Actor
Liliana Occhiuto - Sound Designer
Daniel Oliver - Stage Manager
Euno Orate - Actor
Alexander Palacio - Actor
Jessica Pantano - Producer
Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor
Meredith Penman - Actor
Cecelia Peters - Actor
Jane Phegan - Voice Over Artist
Benjamin Pierpoint - Sound Designer
Laura Pike - Actor
Phoebe Pilcher - Lighting Designer
Kurt Pimblett - Actor
Nicole Pingon - Director
Masego Pitso - Actor
Sam Plummer - Fight Director
Serena Pollock - Costume Assistant
Markus Potter - Playwright
Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager
Melissa Pringle - Actor
Callan Purcell - Dramaturg/e
Joseph Raboy - Actor
Hannah Raven Smith - Actor
Lauren Richardson - Actor
Marcus Rivera - Actor, Consultant
Aidan Roberts - Sound Designer
Julia Robertson - Actor
Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor
Joshua Rollins - Playwright
Julia Rorke - Actor
Mia Rorris - Actor
Olivia Rose - Actor
Francesca Savige - Actor
Rachel Seeto - Actor
Andrew Shaw - Actor
Jordan Shea - Playwright, Producer
Jed Silver - Sound Designer
Ellen Simpson - Choreographer
Anthony Skuse - Director
Renae Small - Actor
Megan Smart - Actor
Idam Sondhi - Actor
Jessie Spencer - Production Designer
Shane Stokes - Writer
Damien Strouthos - Actor
Keerthi Subramanyam - Set Designer
Angela Sullen - Dialect Coach
Anne Tenney - Actor
Zoe Terakes - Actor
Jane E Thompson - Playwright
Brian Thomson - Set Designer
Michael Toisuta - Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Amanda Torrisi - Set Designer, Assistant
Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer
May Tran - Actor
Amy Usherwood - Actor
Jana Vass - Producer
Brooke Verburg - Stage Manager, Assistant
Aanisa Vylet - Actor
Nikita Waldron - Actor
Alistair Wallace - Sound Artist
Enda Walsh - Playwright
Katy Warner - Playwright
Hannah Waterman - Actor
Michael Whalley - Actor
Kate Williams - Photographer
Sara Wiseman - Actor
Scott Witt - Fight Director
Tabitha Woo - Producer
Andrew Worboys - Actor, Musical Director
Doug Wright - Playwright
Vanessa Wright - Producer
Wun Zee - Stage Manager
Ruru Zhu - Production Designer
Shane Ziegler - Writer
Nadia Zwecker - Actor
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 36929 |
Provide feedback on Red Line Productions