Organisation | Australian Performing Arts Market | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
APAM
|
|
Address |
VIC 3006 Australia |
|
Website | http://apam.org.au/ | |
Functions | Presenting Company | |
Notes | APAM has operated for 24 years as a biennial market event in Canberra (1994-1998), Adelaide (1998-2012), and Brisbane (2014-2018). For 2020-2024, APAM is delivered by Creative Victoria. | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Lucy Guerin Inc
Arts Victoria
Back to Back Theatre
Patch Theatre
The Sidney Myer Fund
Adelaide Festival Centre
Besen Family Foundation
Chunky Move Dance Company
City of Melbourne
Creative Victoria
Dancenorth
HotHouse Theatre
Legs on the Wall
Malthouse Theatre
Marguerite Pepper Productions
Metro Arts
Moogahlin Performing Arts
My Darling Patricia
Performing Lines WA
Polytoxic Dance Company
Senyawa
Snuff Puppets
Strange Fruit
Sydney Festival
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
The Keir Foundation
The Rabble
|
||
Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA
Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA
Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLDAdelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA
Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD
Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD
The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA
|
||
Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Director
Dave Brown - Director
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director
Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor
Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer
Bob Weatherly - Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager
Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer
James Berlyn - Creator, Performer
Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist
Clare Britton - Creator
Michael Carr - Sound Operator / Engineer
Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator / Engineer
Kate Champion - Devisor, Director
Ra Chapman - Performer
Martyn Coutts - Video Designer
Michaela Coventry - Producer
Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer
Hillary Coyne - General Manager
Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker
Kate Davis - Creator, Designer
Selena de Carvalho - Designer
Mark Deans - Devisor
Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Devisor, Performer
Phil Downing - Sound Designer
Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Lisa Fa'alafi - Director
Natano Faanana - Collaborator
Matthew Fargher - Composer
Marcia Ferguson - Devisor
Fiona Foley - Designer
Pete Foley - Animator
Robin Fox - Sound Designer
Phillip Gleeson - Director, Performer
Samantha Hines - Dancer
Rhian Hinkley - Animator, Designer
Nicki Holland - Devisor
Jason James - Lighting Designer
Samuel James - Video Artist
Johan Johannsson - Composer
Declan Kelly - Sound Designer
Mason Kelly - Dancer
Mel King - Performer
Stephen Michael King - Author
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Andrew Lancaster - Sound Composer
Melanie Lane - Dancer
Jenni Large - Dancer
Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur
Caroline Lee - Actor
Paul Lim - Lighting Designer
Sam Lohs - Composer
Halcyon Macleod - Creator
Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor
Nerida Matthaei - Dancer
Jad McAdam - Sound Composer
Ashley McLellan - Dancer
Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer
Gaelle Mellis - Designer
Jeff Michel - Performer
Emily Milledge - Performer
Dana Miltins - Performer
Ian Moorhead - Performer
Genevieve Morris - Devisor
Grant Mouldey - Performer
Josh Mu - Dancer
Frank Newman - Director
Emily O'Brien - Production Manager
Libby O'Donovan - Performer
Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer
Shio Otani - Costume Designer
Kyle Page - Dancer
LeRoy Parsons - Devisor, Performer
Amanda-Lyn Pearson - Choreographer
Astrid Pill - Performer
Annemarie Pollard - Tour Manager
Scott Price - Devisor
Robin Rimbaud - Composer
Peter Roberts - Performer
Sam Routledge - Devisor, Performer
Nick Roux - Sound Designer
Gillian Rubinstein - Author
Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor
Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg/e
Mary Helen Sassman - Performer
Rully Shabara - Vocalist
Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer
Leah Shelton - Director
Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg/e
Sally Smith - Performer
Nancy Sposato - Performer
Lilian Steiner - Dancer
Kate Sulan - Devisor
Wukir Suryadi - Musician
Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager
Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor
Brian Tilley - Devisor
Samuel Tupou - Visual Artist
Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer
Emma Valente - Creator, Sound Designer, Writer
Annette Vieusseux - Producer
Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Associate
Philip Wadds - Production Manager
Emma Waite - Performer
Ros Warby - Dancer
Mel Watson - Composer
Mark Winmill - Collaborator
David Woods - Devisor
Jack Ziesing - Dancer
Liesel Zink - Dancer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 42609 |
Provide feedback on Australian Performing Arts Market