Contributor Chris Isaacs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Creator

Lighting Designer

  • Acts of Undressing, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, April 2010
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009
  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

Playwright

  • 'Flood' by Chris Isaacs, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2019
  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016
  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Stage Manager

Actor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Devisor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Technical Director

Writer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018

Tim Watts - Performer, Devisor, Creator

Glen Adams - Visual Artist, Designer

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Adriane Daff - Creator, Actor, Performer

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Arielle Gray - Creator, Performer, Creative Director

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Visual Artist, Designer

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Fran Middleton - Actor, Devisor, Composer, Performer

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010
  • Acts of Undressing, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, April 2010
  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

John Sheedy - Director

Michael Smith - Performer

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Gita Bezard - Actor, Writer

Alissa Claessens - Actor, Designer

Rachael Dease - Composer

Peter Fares - Performer

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Writer, Performer, Actor

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Adrielle Gray - Performer, Creator

Riley Lange - Performer

Kathryn Osborne - Director

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Joshua Brennan - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Caitlin Burley - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

TJ Darcey - Set Designer

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Nate Doherty - Creator, Director

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Cody Fern - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Michelle Francis - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Mischa Ipp - Devisor, Actor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Olivia Jubb - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Aaron Lucas - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Trushna Mahisuri - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Sarah McKellar - Devisor, Performer

  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

DC Moore - Playwright

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Marc Osbourne - Composer

James Porter - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Whitney Richards - Devisor, Actor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Rose Riley - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Charles Sanders - Director

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Ian Sinclair - Writer

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018

Michelle Sowden - Director

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

David Thomas - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Adam Trainer - Sound Designer

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Monique Wajon - Designer

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Jackson Williams - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

James Wright - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

The Last Great Hunt

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The Duck House

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

CarriageWorks

Fish in a Vortex Productions

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Hook in Eye Theatre Productions

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Lambert House Enterprises

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Rio Tinto

Seymour Theatre Centre

University of Western Australia

Works
Identifier 453532