Contributor Chris Isaacs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Playwright

Performer

Creator

Actor

  • FAG/STAG, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 2018
  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Lighting Designer

  • Acts of Undressing, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, April 2010
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009
  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

Stage Manager

Devisor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Technical Director

Writer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018

Tim Watts - Creator, Performer, Devisor

Glen Adams - Designer, Visual Artist

Gita Bezard - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Adriane Daff - Performer, Actor, Creator

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Writer, Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018
  • FAG/STAG, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 2018
  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Arielle Gray - Creator, Performer, Creative Director

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Designer, Visual Artist

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Fran Middleton - Composer, Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010
  • Acts of Undressing, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, April 2010
  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

John Sheedy - Director

Michael Smith - Performer

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Alissa Claessens - Actor, Designer

Rachael Dease - Composer

Peter Fares - Performer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Adrielle Gray - Creator, Performer

Riley Lange - Performer

Will O'Mahony - Playwright, Actor

  • Unsung Heroes, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 4 June 2020
  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018
  • FAG/STAG, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 2018

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Unsung Heroes, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 4 June 2020

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Clint Bracknell - Composer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Joshua Brennan - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Caitlin Burley - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Shareena Clanton - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

TJ Darcey - Set Designer

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Nate Doherty - Creator, Director

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Cody Fern - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Michelle Francis - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Barbara Hostalek - Playwright

Mischa Ipp - Devisor, Actor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Olivia Jubb - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Alan Little - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Aaron Lucas - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Joe Lui - Director

Trushna Mahisuri - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Sarah McKellar - Devisor, Performer

  • Oscar, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 2008

Emily McLean - Director

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Ian Michael - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

DC Moore - Playwright

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Jo Morris - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Katt Osborne - Director

Marc Osbourne - Composer

James Porter - Actor

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Whitney Richards - Devisor, Actor

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Rose Riley - Actor

  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

Charles Sanders - Director

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Ian Sinclair - Writer

Michelle Sowden - Director

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

David Thomas - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Adam Trainer - Sound Designer

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Monique Wajon - Designer

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Mararo Wangai - Playwright

Clare Watson - Director

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Jackson Williams - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

James Wright - Actor

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

The Last Great Hunt

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
  • Unsung Heroes, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 4 June 2020
  • Flood, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 17 January 2014

HotHouse Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The Duck House

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

CarriageWorks

Fish in a Vortex Productions

  • House of Fun!, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 November 2010

Hook in Eye Theatre Productions

  • Alaska, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2009

Lambert House Enterprises

  • Flood, Old 505 Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 November 2016

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Rio Tinto

Seymour Theatre Centre

University of Western Australia

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Wesfarmers Arts

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
Works
Identifier 453532