Organisation | Radio 2UE 954 | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
2UE
|
|
Address |
Sydney NSW Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Channel 9
Sydney Festival
Energy Australia
SEL
Star City
Sydney Opera House
Sydney Opera House Trust
Sydney Theatre Company
Channel 10
David Atkins Enterprises
Festival of Sydney
IMG Productions Pty Ltd
Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd
Melbourne Theatre Company
QANTAS
RSL COM
The Gordon Frost Organisation
Victoria State Opera
Victoria State Opera Chorus
Yellowglen
Adrian Bohm Presents
Aerolineas Argentinas
Australian Philharmonic Orchestra
Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini
Black Swan Theatre Company
British Airways
City of Sydney
Darling Harbour
Edgley International
English National Ballet
Frontier Touring Company
Ilotopie
JCDecaux
Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd
Marian Street Theatre Limited
Maurice Lacroix
Mirvish
Myer
Novotel Rockford Darling Harbour
Operama
OzEmail
P&O Australia
People Show Cabaret
Play Box Promotion Pty Ltd
Regent Productions
Secreteriat of Culture of the State of Bahia
Seymour Theatre Centre
StageWorks
State Orchestra of Victoria
Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre
The Australian Women's Weekly
The British Council
The Cultural Olympiad 2001-2004
The Greek National Opera
The MLC Theatre Royal Company
The National Dance Company of Guinea
The Regent Sydney
The Royal Court Theatre
The Sun Herald
The Wheeldon Company
Theme & Variations Piano Services
Willoughby City Band
|
||
Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW
Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW
Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW
Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW
Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW
Cockle Bay, Sydney, NSW
Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC
Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Sydney, NSW
Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW
The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Tumbalong Park, Sydney, NSW
York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW
|
||
Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer, Realisation
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
Linda Aitken - Stage Manager
David Atkins - Director
Kelly Aykers - Choreographer
Patricia Ball - Chorus
Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer
Glenda Beeston - Chorus
Michelle Black - Chorus
Nacio Herb Brown - Composer
Robyn Bugg - Chorus
Helen Burnham - Chorus
Glenys Cappelli - Chorus
Joan Carden - Actor
Jarrod Carland - Chorus
Joanne Carroll - Chorus
Geoffrey Chard - Actor
Tanya Christensen - Chorus
Naomi Cochrane - Chorus
Hugh Colman - Costume Designer
Betty Comden - Adaptor, Writer
Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus
Roland Copley - Chorus
Jose Cura - Actor
Chloe Dallimore - Actor
Ian Dickson - Chorus
John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress
Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator
Anthony Douglas - Chorus
David Eckstein - Chorus
Michael Edwards - Director
James Erskine - Producer
Lea Francis - Chorus
Nicola Fraser - Chorus
Arthur Freed - Lyricist
John Frost - Producer
Narelle Gille - Chorus
Philip Gould - Actor
Adolph Green - Adaptor, Writer
Paul Hanlon - Actor
Eilene Hannan - Actor
Nancye Hayes - Director, Resident Director
Don Holden - Chorus
Nicole Johnston - Chorus
Dwayne Jones - Actor
Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Kevin Kelley - Chorus
Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor, Performer
Eleanor Kerr - Chorus
Kim Kirkman - Chorus
Steve Lane - Chorus
Michael Lapina - Chorus
Mary Lawrey - Chorus
Roger Lemke - Actor
Benjamin Logan - Chorus
Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor
Nicole Marshman - Chorus
Harlin Martin - Chorus
John Marum - Chorus
Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer
Jeremy McPherson - Chorus
Patricia McPike - Chorus
Lawrence Moore - Chorus
Jacqueline Moran - Chorus
Scott Morris - Actor, Performer
Martin Muir - Actor
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Katrina O'Connor - Chorus
Patrick O'Neill - Chorus
Dennis Olsen - Actor
Bette Opitz - Chorus
Connie Panagakis - Chorus
Simon Phillips - Director
Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer, Assistant
Jane Pinkerton - Chorus
Antonio Pretto - Director, Assistant
Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics
Katherine Rekaris - Chorus
Marilyn Richardson - Actor
Greg Riddell - Chorus
Deborah Riedel - Actor
Edwin Roberts - Chorus
Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor
Gary Rowley - Actor
Graeme Russell - Chorus
Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus
Mary Louise Santa - Chorus
John Scandrett - Sound Designer
Jonathan G Schmolzer - Chorus
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer
Ian Sequeira - Chorus
Diana Simpson - Chorus
Michael Smallwood - Chorus
Christopher Steele - Chorus
Christopher Stobie - Chorus
Gillian Sullivan - Actor
John Tacey - Chorus
Amanda Taylor - Chorus
Nicholas Todorovic - Actor
Mary Toye - Chorus
Dermott Tutty - Chorus
Joe Vacirca - Chorus
Neil Vinson - Actor
Patricia Vivian - Chorus
Simon Vowles - Chorus
Kim Walker - Choreographer
Mei Wang - Chorus
Denis Watkins - Writer
Jack Webster - Actor, Director, Assistant
John Wegner - Actor
Ivan Williams - Chorus
Kane Alexander - Actor
Michael Anania - Set Designer
Drew Anthony - Director, Associate
Jose Carlos Arandiba - Artistic Director
Leigh Archer - Actor
Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics
Robyn Arthur - Actor
Aesha Ash - Dancer
Elise Audeyev - Actor
Sabrina Batshon - Actor
Frank L Baum - Writer
Kirk Beattie - Actor
Louise Bell - Actor
Susan Benfer - Stage Manager
Mary Benn - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jayde Bickle - Actor
Jonathan Biggins - Actor
Natalya Bobenko - Actor
Walson Botelho - Choreographer, General Director
Trent Bowater - Actor
Gemma Bromley - Actor
Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant
Gavin Bryars - Composer
Brian Bury - Actor
Glenn Butcher - Actor
Stuart Campbell - Photographer
Maria Fernanda Cardoso - Performer
Lawrence Carmichael - Actor
Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist
Peter Casey - Musical Director
Céline Cassone - Dancer
Martin Charnin - Director, Writer
Gordon Chater - Actor
Shauni Chetcuti - Actor
Tony Cochrane - Producer
Ross Coleman - Choreographer
Chloe Condylis - Actor
Paule Constable - Lighting Designer
Malcolm C Cooke - Producer
Ian Cookesley - Production Manager
Tyler Coppin - Actor
Ruth Cracknell - Actor
Chad Crittle - Actor
James Cundall - Producer
Robert Curran - Dancer
Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Assistant
Sheree da Costa - Actor
Stephen Davison - Actor
Derek Deane - Artistic Director
Phil Derepas - Electrician
Jan Di Pietro - Actor
Matthew Dibble - Dancer
Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director, Assistant
Brian Downie - Technical Director
Andrew Doyle - Actor
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Judith Durham - Singer
Ted Dykstra - Director, Playwright
Nicholas Eadie - Actor
Phillip Edwards - Actor
David English - Actor
Danielle Everett - Actor
Peter Eyers - Actor
Aaron Farley - Actor
Dale Ferguson - Designer
Wilhelmenia Fernandez - Singer
William Finn - Composer, Lyricist
Daniel Fletcher - Actor
Grant Fois - Actor
William Forsythe - Choreographer
Kenneth Foy - Scenic Artist
Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer
Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor
Markham Gannon - Actor
Jonathan Gavin - Performer
Rick Gay - Actor
Tony Geappen - Actor
Brian Gillespie - Actor
Max Gillies - Actor
David Goddard - Actor
Carrie Green - Actor
Christopher Green - Producer, Executive
Richard Greenblatt - Playwright
Sara Grenfell - Actor
Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Designer
Nicole Gulasekharam - Actor
John Hackett - Actor
Steffanie Hall - Actor
Katrina Hammer - Actor
Delia Hannah - Actor
Brendan Hanson - Actor
E Y Harburg - Music and Lyrics
Alysia Hart - Actor
Keeden Harvey - Actor
Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician, Pianist
Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director
Rebecca Hetherington - Actor
Catherine Hill - Director
Mark Hodge - Actor
Rory Hohenstein - Dancer
Nicci Hope - Actor
Michelle Hopper - Actor
Bob Hornery - Actor
Christopher Horsey - Actor
Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger
John Howitt - Actor
Alex Hughes - Actor
Ricky Jay - Magician
Lauren Jebramek - Actor
Robert Jeffrey - Actor
Colin Johnson - Actor
Jon Jordan - Dancer
John Kane - Adaptor
Manny Katts - Actor
Angela Kelly - Actor
Linley Kensitt - Designer
Katie Kermond - Actor
Zan Kermond - Actor
Hayley Kermonde - Actor
Roger Kirk - Designer
Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor
Diana Krall - Singer
Bert LaBonté - Actor
Fiona Lacey - Actor
Stephanie Lacey - Actor
Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor
Josie Lane - Actor
Thomas Larcey - Actor
Chelsea Le Van - Actor
Tanya Leach - Stage Manager
Donna Lee - Singer
Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer
Edwaard Liang - Dancer
Mandy Liddell - Actor
György Ligeti - Composer
Simon Lind - Actor
Glenda Linscott - Actor
Jackie Love - Actor
Graham Maclean - Designer
Tracy Mann - Actor
Donald Margulies - Playwright
Chris Marshall - Musician
Richard Martin - Technical Director
Monica Maughan - Actor
Lisa McCune - Actor
Ian McDonald - Musical Director
Andrew McFarlane - Actor
Jamie McGregor - Actor
Mark McKenna - Actor
Conor McPherson - Playwright
Thomas Meehan - Writer
Jane Menelaus - Accompanist
Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer
Caroline Mooney - Actor
Stephen Morgante - Actor
Pia Morley - Actor
Tracie Morley - Actor
Ryan Mortimer - Actor
Phil Moye - Actor
Amanda Muggleton - Actor
Bert Newton - Actor
Naomi Nicholson-Black - Actor
Daniela Nigro - Actor
Ashlee Noble - Actor
Karen Norris - Lighting Designer
Shayni Notelovitz - Actor
Christen O'Leary - Actor
Samantha Palinkas - Actor
Doug Parkinson - Performer
Kate Parry - Actor
Dale Pengelly - Actor
Kurt Phelan - Actor
Troy Phillips - Actor
David Piper - Musical Director, Assistant
Christiana Plitzco - Designer
Marina Prior - Actor
Sergei Prokofiev - Composer
Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor
Pamela Rabe - Actor
Ian Rickson - Director
Peter Ripon - Sound Designer
Katrina Risteska - Actor
Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator
Daniel Roberts - Actor
Vic Rooney - Actor
Victoria Rowell - Designer, Associate
Kyle Rowling - Actor
Guy Rundle - Writer
Geoffrey Rush - Actor
Paula Ryan - Costume Designer
Sheridan Rynne - Actor
Mohamed Kemoko Sano - Choreographer
Shinobu Satoh - Actor
Jane Scali - Actor
Silja Schandorff - Dancer
Hayley Schembri - Actor
Justine Schnellbeck - Actor
David Scotchford - Actor
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Mistress
Les Shaw - Producer, Executive
Vaughn Sheffield - Actor
Rachel Sheinkin - Writer
Melanie Sicura - Actor
Edward Simpson - Performer
Adam Smith - Stage Manager
Damian Smith - Dancer
Rae Smith - Designer
Timothy Solomon - Actor
Tim Speechley - Lighting Designer
Beatriz Stix-Brunell - Dancer
Herbert Stothart - Composer
Charles Strouse - Writer
Chen Sue - Actor
Rachel Szalay - Actor
Miles Szanto - Actor
Magda Szubanski - Actor
Joby Talbot - Composer
Crispin Taylor - Director
Hayden Tee - Actor
Mikis Theodorakis - Choreographer
Fiona Thorn - Composer
John Thorn - Composer
Andrew Tighe - Actor
Matthew Trent - Dancer
Michael Trigg - Production Coordinator
Tony Tripp - Designer
Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Producer, Executive
Anthony Warlow - Actor
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Rod Waterworth - Actor
Anthony Watt - Writer
Nikki Webster - Actor
Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer
Paul White - Musical Director
Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator
Oscar Wilde - Playwright
Stephanie Williams - Dancer
Ben Wilson - Actor
Tim Wright - Actor
Italo Zambo - Artistic Director, Designer
Nathan Zammit - Actor
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 5026 |
Provide feedback on Radio 2UE 954