Contributor Drew Crawford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musical Director
Events
  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 March 2007
  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005
  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Drew Crawford - Lounge Music, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2002
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Composer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 March 2007
  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Drew Crawford - Lounge Music, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 2002
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002

Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Musical Director

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

April De Angelis - Playwright

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Dylan Watson - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Heidi Arena - Actor

Jeremy Barnett - Musician

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Virginia Boyle - Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Gary Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Brian Carbee - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Kim Carpenter - Playwright, Designer, Director

Joshua Consandine - Performer

Julia Davis - Actor

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Eddi Goodfellow - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

James Hagan - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wendy Houstoun - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Koya Ito - Performer, Designer, Director

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Des James - Director

Samuel James - Video Artist

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Yoshio Kanoshige - Performer

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Akihito Ozaki - Performer

Stephen Paese - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Tim Richards - Actor

Melita Rowston - Director

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Heather Stratfold - Musician

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Takashi Suzumura - Performer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

John Trutwin - Assistant Director, Actor

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Performer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Jonathan Ware - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Darren Weller - Performer

Michael Whaites - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Victoria White - Performer

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Gina Zoia - Performer

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Lulie the Iceberg, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 March 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005
  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

The Performance Space

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

Arts Council England

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Bell Shakespeare Company

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

HotHouse Theatre

Kageboushi Theatre Compnay

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Riverside Theatres

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

Works
Identifier 233924