Organisation Opera Australia Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Production Company
Events
  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • The Light in the Piazza, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • New Year's Eve Opera Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2017
  • Opera on New Year's Eve, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • Jonas Kaufmann, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2014
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2014
  • La Sonnambula, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010

Opera Australia

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • The Light in the Piazza, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • New Year's Eve Opera Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2017
  • Opera on New Year's Eve, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2014

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2014

The Australian Ballet

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020

Australia Council for the Arts

Bloch's Dance Wear

Handa Opera

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Joffrey Ballet

NSW Government

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

QANTAS

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Jane Ede - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Stacey Alleaume - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Agnes Sarkis - Singer, Actor

  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Natalie Aroyan - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Virgilio Marino - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Constantine Costi - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Tom Hamilton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Michael Honeyman - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Nicholas Jones - Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata on Sydney Harbour, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Tabatha McFayden - Director, Assistant Director

Andy Morton - Director, Assistant Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Sian Pendry - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

D-Wok - Video Designer, Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Malcolm Ede - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Giò Forma - Set Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Alexander Hargreaves - Actor, Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Chris Hillier - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Davide Livermore - Director

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

David Parkin - Singer

Shane Placentino - Choreographer, Director, Assistant Director

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Dean Bassett - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Bell - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Taras Berezhansky - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Nicole Car - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Anna Dowsley - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Gianluca Falaschi - Costume Designer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Julie Goodwin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Robert Jones - Designer

  • The Light in the Piazza, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Otar Jorjikia - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Yong Hoon Lee - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Anthony Mackey - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Elena Maximova - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Jonathan McCauley - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David McVicar - Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Paul O'Neill - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ji-Min Park - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Roger Press - Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Brigitte Reiffenstuel - Costume Designer

  • The Light in the Piazza, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Roberto Scandiuzzi - Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Ryan Sharp - Singer, Actor

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Miranda Summers - Assistant Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Diego Torre - Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Associate Artist

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Roberto Aronica - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Fabian Astore - Projection Designer

Liparit Avetisyan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Atalla Ayan - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Liesel Badorrek - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Vitaliy Bilyy - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Giampaolo Bisanti - Conductor

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

William Bundy - Lighting Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Shannon Burns - Choreographer

Amy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Kim Carpenter - Adaptor, Designer

Antonio Castro - Lighting Designer

  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Ho-Yoon Chung - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

Leah Crocetto - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Iulia Dan - Actor and Singer

Juan De Dios Mateos - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Ilya Demutsky - Composer

Marco Devetak - Video Designer

Warwick Doddrell - Assistant Director

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Doyle - Director

Etienne Dupuis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Charles Edwards - Set Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Julie Edwardson - Director

  • La Sonnambula, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010

Daniel Evans - Director

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Signe Fabricius - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Renee Fleming - Singer

Mariana Fracasso - Costume Designer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Ralph Funicello - Set Designer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Ferruccio Furlanetto - Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Elena Gabouri - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Wolfgang Goebbel - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Carlo Goldstein - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Lukasz Golinski - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Chris Gordon - Composer

Michael Gordon - Musical Arranger

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Adam Guettel - Music and Lyrics

Elena Guseva - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Miles Hoare - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Kasper Holton - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Daniel Izzo - Director

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Jonas Kaufmann - Tenor

  • Jonas Kaufmann, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2014

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Trent Kidd - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Bertrand Killy - Lighting Designer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Jin Tea Kim - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Simon Kim - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer

Rame Lahaj - Singer

Dane Lam - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Nathan Lay - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Nara Lee - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Josè Maria Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Craig Lucas - Book and Lyrics

Irina Lungu - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Eleanor Lyons - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Ivan Magri - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Emma Matthews - Soprano

  • La Sonnambula, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010

Luca Micheletti - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Simona Mihai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Jessica Nuccio - Singer

Julia Trevelyan Oman - Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Lorenzo Passerini - Conductor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Claudia Pavone - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Valeriy Pecheykin - Librettist

Simone Piazzola - Singer

  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Yuri Possokhov - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Alessandra Premoli - Director

  • Attila, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2020

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marcelo Puento - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Olivier Py - Director

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Tom Pye - Designer

Agnieszka Rehlis - Singer

  • Aida, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2020

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Jochen Rieder - Conductor

  • Jonas Kaufmann, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2014

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Molto, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2020

Neil Robinson - Associate Director

Finn Ross - Projection Designer

Jennifer Rowley - Singer

  • Roberto Devereux, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2020

Arnold Rutkowski - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Valeria Sepe - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Rinat Shaham - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Shanul Sharma - Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Veronica Simeoni - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Karah Son - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Mia Stensgaard - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Sitiveni Talei - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Carmen Topciu - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020

Guillaume Tourniaire - Conductor

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Margaret Trubiano - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Kang Wang - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Leo Warner - Video Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Danita Weatherstone - Singer

Pierre-André Weitz - Designer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Missy West - Costume Designer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Zhong Xu - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2018

Sharon Zhai - Singer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2020
Organisation Identifier 39437