Organisation ATSIC
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Commission
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney City Council

Country Arts WA

Perth International Arts Festival

Arts Victoria

Besen Family Foundation

Big West Arts Festival

R. E. Ross Trust

Red Ochre Enterprises for the Coalition of Peoples Inc.

Snuff Puppets

Sydney Festival

The Stiff Gins

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Tiwi Island Dancers

Two Tribes

WA Department for Indigenous Affairs

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Esplanade, Perth, WA

First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Village, Footscray, VIC

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Creative Director, Dancer

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Lou Bennett - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Janaya Charles - Performer

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter England - Design Consultant

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Stephen Francis - Composer

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Boniyi Garrawurra - Dancer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Ruby Hunter - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Performer

Peter Lawler - Composer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Jimmy Little - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

David Milroy - Director

Babamul Munyarryun - Dancer

Gawidika Munyarryun - Dancer

Gunumuwuy Munyarryun - Dancer

Guringu Munyarryun - Dancer

Guypunura Munyarryun - Creative Director, Dancer

Mirrawatnga Munyarryun - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Ian Pidd - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Archie Roach - Singer

  • Dance Clan 2, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 November 1999

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

George Rrurrambu - Performer

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Smila Sinak - Dancer

Mitch Torres - Playwright

Richard Walley - Performer

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

Naretha Williams - Performer

Organisation Identifier 9218