Contributor Deborah Pollard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Director

Devisor

Dramaturg

Actor

Creator

Choreographer

Dancer

Consultant

Writer

Collaborator

Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Musician

Outside Eye

Performance Artist

  • Girt By Sea, Manly Cove Beach, Manly, NSW, 22 March 2002

Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Various

Stephen Klinder - Performer, Devisor

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Graphic Designer

Valerie Berry - Actor, Performer

Yana Taylor - Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer, Outside Eye, Director, Actor, Collaborator

David Williams - Performer, Devisor, Director, Producer

Datu Arellano - Performer, Puppeteer, Media Artist

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg

Danielle Antaki - Performer, Devisor

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Filmmaker, Video Designer, Devisor

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer, Performer

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Joel Markham - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Stage Manager, Actor

Katia Molino - Performer, Director, Actor, Milliner, Songwriter, Devisor, Various

Victoria Spence - Collaborator, Performer, Writer, Actor

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

David Williams - Performer, Producer, Contributing Artist

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor

Harley Stumm - Performer, Producer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Director

Lee Wilson - Creator, Performer, Choreographer

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer, Outside Eye, Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

David Branson - Performer, Actor

Brian Fuata - Creator, Performer

Carlos Gomes - Devisor, Dramaturg, Designer, Set Designer, Director

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Samuel James - Video Designer, Designer

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer, Technician

Nigel Kellaway - Consultant, Performer, Teacher

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Matt McCoy - Performer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer, Creator, Collaborator, Performer, Musician

Scott Moon - Performer

Chris Murphy - Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor

Teta Tulay - Media Artist, Performer, Video Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Creator

Denis Beaubois - Performer, Video Artist

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

James Brown - Photographer, Sound Designer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

David Buckley - Performer

Pascale Daantos Berry - Performer, Outside Eye

Martin del Amo - Performer, Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Shapes of Sleep, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 2003

Alan Flower - Performer

Katy Green - Stage Manager, Performer

Cat Hope - Sound Designer, Composer

Bruce Keller - Devisor, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Women in Transit, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 July 2004

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

Kenneth Moraleda - Performer

Michelle Outram - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Paul Prestipino - Devisor, Sound Artist

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Georgie Read - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Jeff Stein - Curator

Garry Stewart - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Actor, Performer

Patrick Troy - Actor

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Nick Wishart - Director, Devisor, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Monica Wulff - Performer

Anino Shadowplay Collective - Performer

Frank - Performer

Craig Anderson - Performer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

Eneida Bagaric - Singer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Roxzan Bowes - Stage Manager

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Margaret Bradley - Musician, Composer

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Claire Burrows - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Stephen Champion - Director

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

DJ Clown - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Tom Compagnoni - Sound Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Jackson Davies - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mark Davies Markham - Creator

Christopher Davis - Performer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Rakini Devi - Performer

Craig Diss - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

DJ Dog - Performer

Felino Dolloso - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

DJ Doom - Performer

DD Dorvillier - Performer

Joshua Emanuel - Production Manager

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Drew Fairley - Performer

Tanja Farman - Producer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Daniel Fenech - Performer

  • Blue Print, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2007

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Moira Finucane - Collaborator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Louis Fitzpatrick - Performer

  • Blue Print, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2007

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Dara Gill - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Robin Gist - Composer

Clare Grant - Performer

Neil Gray - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Irving Gregory - Performer, Devisor

Mish Grigor - Performer

Hazel Guitierrez - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Hedi Hariyanto - Visual Artist

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Sladjana Hodzic - Musical Director

Nick Hore - Performer

Jack Horton - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Steve Howarth - Properties Master

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Carly Jackson - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Daniel Jameison - Editor

Sam James - Video Artist

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002

Tammie Jarrett - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

George Kanaan - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Mary Kayser - Set Designer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Melissa King - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Fred Lang - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Simon Leeds - Technician

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Kelvin Lim - Performer

Billy Lime - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Don Mamouney - Director

Don Maralit Salubayba - Performer

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Tina Marie Pizel - Actor

Kevin Martin - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Damien Millar - Performer

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Toni Munoz - Performer

Mirsada Muratovic - Singer

Nik Nak - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Ben Northmore - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Garth Oriander - Photographer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Naomi Ota - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melanie Palomares - Performer

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

David Piper - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Rik Rue - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Ashley Scott - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Virginia Seymour - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Michael Simic - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

The Spinster - Performer

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Coordinator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Emilie Sysavanh - Stage Manager

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Rohan Thatcher - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Designer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Lara Thoms - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Indra Vtama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Liam Wallington - Various

Anthony Walters - Performer

Georgie Weber - Assistant Producer

Simon Wellington - Company Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Shauna Winram - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Producer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

Performing Lines Ltd

Urban Theatre Projects

Mobile States

Anino Shadowplay Collective

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Arnolfini

Arts Council England

Full Tilt

Made to Move

Playing Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

The British Council

Carnivale

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002
  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010
  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

pvi collective

Sidetrack Performance Group

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Arts Tasmania

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belconnen Community Centre

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Blacktown Arts Centre

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

CarriageWorks

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Four On The Floor

Frumpus

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gravity Feed

JUTE Theatre

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Kultour

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

LabAnino

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Salamanca Arts Centre

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Splinters

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

That Was Fast

The Stagemaster

The Sydney Front

Two Turns

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014
Resources
Works
Identifier 1405