Contributor Deborah Pollard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Director

Devisor

Dramaturg

Actor

Creator

Choreographer

Dancer

Consultant

Writer

Collaborator

Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Musician

Outside Eye

Performance Artist

  • Girt By Sea, Manly Cove Beach, Manly, NSW, 22 March 2002

Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Various

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Graphic Designer, Performer

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Actor

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer, Director, Collaborator, Outside Eye, Actor

David Williams - Devisor, Performer, Director, Producer

Joel Markham - Choreographer, Stage Manager, Dancer, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Victoria Spence - Performer, Collaborator, Writer, Actor

Datu Arellano - Performer, Puppeteer, Media Artist

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Danielle Antaki - Performer, Devisor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Video Artist, Devisor, Filmmaker

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer, Performer

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer, Director, Various, Actor, Milliner, Songwriter

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Actor

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Performer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Consultant, Performer, Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Devisor, Performer, Director

David Williams - Performer, Contributing Artist, Producer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Performer

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor

Harley Stumm - Producer, Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Curator

Lee Wilson - Creator, Choreographer, Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer, Designer, Creator, Outside Eye

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist, Performer

David Branson - Actor, Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Contributing Artist

Brian Fuata - Performer, Creator

Carlos Gomes - Dramaturg, Designer, Set Designer, Director, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Samuel James - Designer, Video Designer

Clynton Jones - Technician, Lighting Designer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Matt McCoy - Performer

Wendy McPhee - Performer, Collaborator, Musician, Creator, Dancer

Scott Moon - Performer

Chris Murphy - Performer, Dramaturg, Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Technician, Production Coordinator

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Jeff Stein - Curator

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor

Teta Tulay - Video Artist, Media Artist, Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

James Brown - Photographer, Sound Designer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

David Buckley - Performer

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Therese Cashew - Performer

Janis Claxton - Performer

Pascale Daantos Berry - Performer, Outside Eye

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Alan Flower - Performer

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker, Performer

  • Clubsingularity, National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 May 2014
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robin Gist - Composer

Clare Grant - Performer

Katy Green - Performer, Stage Manager

Cat Hope - Composer, Sound Designer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Nelia Justo - Performer, Visual Artist

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Devisor, Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Women in Transit, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 July 2004

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

Kenneth Moraleda - Performer

Michelle Outram - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Paul Prestipino - Sound Artist, Devisor

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Georgie Read - Performer

Barbara Richardson - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Charles Russell - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Alan Schacher - Performer

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Garry Stewart - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Annette Tesoriero - Actor, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer

  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Patrick Troy - Actor

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Nick Wishart - Devisor, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Producer

Anino Shadowplay Collective - Performer

Frank - Performer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hedge - Performer

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Craig Anderson - Performer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eneida Bagaric - Singer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Roxzan Bowes - Stage Manager

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Margaret Bradley - Musician, Composer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Nicole Brodie - Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elisabeth Burke - Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Claire Burrows - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Gail Carson - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Stephen Champion - Director

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

DJ Clown - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Tom Compagnoni - Sound Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jackson Davies - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mark Davies Markham - Creator

Christopher Davis - Performer

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Rakini Devi - Performer

Craig Diss - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

DJ Dog - Performer

Felino Dolloso - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

DJ Doom - Performer

DD Dorvillier - Performer

Barbara Downs - Performer

Bruce Dwyer - Performer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mehgan Emanon - Performer

Joshua Emanuel - Production Manager

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrew Fairley - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tanja Farman - Producer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Daniel Fenech - Performer

  • Blue Print, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2007

Erwin Fenis - Performer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Moira Finucane - Collaborator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Louis Fitzpatrick - Performer

  • Blue Print, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2007

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Dara Gill - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Neil Gray - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Annie Greenwood - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Irving Gregory - Performer, Devisor

Mish Grigor - Performer

Hazel Guitierrez - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Hedi Hariyanto - Visual Artist

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Sladjana Hodzic - Musical Director

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jack Horton - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Steve Howarth - Properties Master

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Nigel Hunt - Performer

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Carly Jackson - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Daniel Jameison - Editor

Sam James - Video Artist

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002

Tammie Jarrett - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Jennifer Johnson - Performer

William Johnstone - Performer

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

George Kanaan - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Mary Kayser - Set Designer

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Fred Lang - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tania Leiman - Performer

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kelvin Lim - Performer

Billy Lime - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Don Mamouney - Director

Don Maralit Salubayba - Performer

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Tina Marie Pizel - Actor

Stefan Markworth - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kevin Martin - Performer

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Michelle Marzo - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Damien Millar - Performer

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phillip Mills - Performer

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Toni Munoz - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Fiona Munro - Performer

Mirsada Muratovic - Singer

Nik Nak - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ben Northmore - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Garth Oriander - Photographer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Naomi Ota - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melanie Palomares - Performer

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Sandra Perrin - Performer

David Piper - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rolando Ramos - Performer

James Reedy - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Natalie Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Ashley Scott - Performer

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Virginia Seymour - Chef

  • Ferkel, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1997

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Haikam Sihapanyaxay - Performer

Michael Simic - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Mandy Smith - Performer

Vicki Spence - Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Coordinator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Emilie Sysavanh - Stage Manager

Mary Szental - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Craig Tesler - Performer

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Rohan Thatcher - Performer

Lara Thoms - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Indra Utama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Liam Wallington - Various

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Georgie Weber - Assistant Producer

Simon Wellington - Company Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sharon Wilkie - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Megan Wynne-Jones - Performer

Gemma Yared - Performer

George Zafiriou - Performer

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

Performing Lines Ltd

Urban Theatre Projects

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Mobile States

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Arts NSW

Arnolfini

Arts Council England

Full Tilt

Made to Move

Playing Australia

Post Arrivalists

The Australia International Cultural Council

The British Council

Carnivale

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002
  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010
  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

pvi collective

Sidetrack Performance Group

Addressing the Carpet

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Arts Tasmania

Ballyhoo

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belconnen Community Centre

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Blacktown Arts Centre

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

Cake Eater Productions

CarriageWorks

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Dance Camp

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Four On The Floor

Frumpus

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gravity Feed

Ju Ju Dolls

JUTE Theatre

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Kultour

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

LabAnino

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Salamanca Arts Centre

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

  • Killing Game, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 2001

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Splinters

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

That Was Fast

The Stagemaster

The Sydney Front

Two Turns

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Yowza Yowza Yowza, Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 6 March 2014

Vertigo

Resources
Works
Identifier 1405