Venue Peacock Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Salamanca Arts Centre
Address 77 Salamanca Place
Hobart TAS 7004
Australia
Website www.salarts.org.au/
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -42.886745 | 147.33368
Events

Zootango Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Old Nick Company Inc.

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Second Echo Ensemble

Mobile States

Salamanca Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

IHOS Opera

Mouthpiece

Arts Tasmania

Arts Victoria

Bijou Creative

Bro Theatre Company

Cosmos

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Shaken & Suspicious

Tasmanian Regional Arts

The 4 Noels

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Anthos Theatre

Argy Bargy

B Sharp

Back to Back Theatre

Bad Company Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Boxing Day Productions

Breadline Theatre Company Inc

Circus Oz

City of Melbourne

Compania Segundo

Craig Welligton & John Xintavelonis

Dancenorth

Ennio Morricone Experience

Gruppe 38

Guilford Young College

Handspan Theatre

Hubcap Productions

If Theatre

In Cahoots

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Kultour

La Compagnie de la Comedie Noire

Lano and Woodley

Legs on the Wall

Leiz Moore and Allan Jeffrey

Loud Mouth Theatre Company

Low Flying Duck Theatre Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

Matrix Theatre

Mediamixed

MONA FOMA

Musical Theatre Crew

National Touring Consortium

Pivot Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Red Wing Performing Group

Regional Arts Victoria

Rip and Tear

Round Earth Company

Scape Inc

Siren Theatre Company

SMCA - Southern Most Cultural Affairs

Tasdance

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Ten Finger Theatre

The Australian Script Centre

The Hobart Company

The Lambrusco Brothers

The Really Bloodthirsty Theatre Company

The Show Company

The Theatre Royal

The University of Tasmania

Theatre Now!

  • X, 7 January 1994

Three River Theatre

Touch Compass

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

Version 1.0

VicHealth

Wild Scott Productions

Richard Davey - Director, Designer, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Jarman - Designer, Performer, Actor, Director, Consultant, Set Designer, Playwright, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Production Manager

Iain Lang - Actor

Kerry Laws - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Director, Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Les Winspear - Actor

Don Gay - Devisor, Designer, Director, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Adaptor, Lighting Designer, Actor and Singer, Publicist

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Narrator, Voice Over Artist, Publicist, Director

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Front of House, Chorus

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Stage Manager, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Jason James - Lighting Designer, Performer, Actor

Ian Pidd - Writer, Actor, Director, Designer, Performer

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator, Devisor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Adaptor, Production Manager, Publicist

Clare Gray - Actor

Chris Hamley - Performer, Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Front of House, Lighting Operator, Publicist, Administrator

Melissa King - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Janet Kitcher - Musical Director, Actor, Sound Designer

Paul McIntyre - Assistant Director, Playwright, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Director, Production Manager

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Scenic Artist, Front of House

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Graham Corry - Director, Actor and Singer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor, Front of House

Sue Giles - Set Designer, Writer, Designer, Actor, Performer

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Kirsty Grierson - Puppeteer, Actor, Performer

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist

Guy Hooper - Director, Actor, Performer

Mark Hulsman - Assistant to the Director, Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Director, Writer

Paul Levett - Actor

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer, Director, Designer

Garth Paine - Composer, Sound Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor and Singer

Nicole Simms - Performer, Actor, Singer

Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sue Westwood - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Jessica Wilson - Director, Artistic Director

Richard Bladel - Playwright

Craig Blair - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Heath Brown - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Andrew Casey - Fight Director, Actor

James Casey - Actor

Sara Cooper - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Betty Davidson - Actor and Singer, Director, Publicist

Annette Downs - Director, Choreographer

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Patrick Foster - Filmmaker, Photographer, Graphic Designer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

John Hale - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright, Writer

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Performer

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Producer, Director

Cassie Le Fevre - Production Manager, Choreographer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor, Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer

Andreas Litras - Performer, Actor, Writer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Philip Mitchell - Puppeteer

Adela Morton - Chorus, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peta Murray - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Charles Parkinson - Director, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Peacock - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Director, Publicist, Writer

Georgie Perry - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adam (Gus) Powers - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Reardon - Actor, Editor, Production Manager

Peter Salmon - Production Manager, Voice Over Artist

Kate Stephens-Lewincamp - Actor, Costume Maker

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Lian Tanner - Writer, Playwright

Melinda Trost - Designer

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Caroline Whamond - Set Designer, Director

Matt Wilson - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Roz Wren - Designer, Costume Maker

Evie Anderson - Actor, Performer

Tammy Anderson - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Performer, Actor

Brent Basstian - Actor

Christine Best - Director

John Bolton - Director

CJ Bowers - Publicist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Belinda Bradley - Writer, Playwright

Victoria Bremner - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Kristian Byrne - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Rosemary Cann - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Ben Chuter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Tamika Crosbie - Band, Musical Director, Actor

Michael Cummins - Director

Jessica Davies - Actor

Tamara Dell - Actor

Bob Dickason - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

Franz Docherty - Actor, Playwright

William Dowd - Designer, Costume Designer

Kelly Drummond Cawthon - Director

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer

Scott Farrow - Actor

Max Ford - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Manager

Tai Gardner - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bryony Geeves - Actor, Performer

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Tom Hogan - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Musician

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Matt Hunt - Performer, Chorus

Victor Kalka - Actor

Barry Kay - Performer, Actor

Peter Kennard - Musician, Sound Designer

Lincoln Le Fevre - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Playwright

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Jon Lenthall - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director, Musician

Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Maeve Mhairi MacGregor - Publicist, Director, Graphic Designer

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Campbell McKenzie - Actor, Director

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Middleton - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Peter Miller - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor, Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Devisor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

Jill Munro - Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Justus Neumann - Director, Creator, Actor, Performer, Adaptor, Translator

Frank Newman - Devisor, Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Cassie Ogle - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Louise Permezel - Director

Glenn Perry - Director, Actor

Jane Polley - Actor

Laura Purcell - Playwright, Devisor, Performer

Jeremy Pyefinch - Technician, Actor

Belinda Rae - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Eleanor Raine - Voice Coach, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Larainne Robertson - Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress

Meri Robson - Actor

Ellen Roe - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Adrian Smith - Publicist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist, Designer

Craig Wellington - Production Manager, Actor

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Mikelangelo - Composer

David Abbott - Actor and Singer

Nicki Adams - Actor

  • X, 7 January 1994

Nicole Adams - Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Kallista Adkins - Actor

David Adlam - Actor and Singer

Lynn Ahrens - Lyricist, Adaptor

Andy Aisbett - Actor

Stefan Albrecht - Performer

David Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Chandra Altoff - Lighting Operator

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Lauren Anderson - Actor and Singer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Beck Andrews - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

Jeremy Angel - Actor

Nick Angel - Actor

Samuel Apted - Actor and Singer

Helga Arnalds - Performer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Stephen Ashton - Actor and Singer

Rohan Astley - Publicist

Kallista Atkins - Actor

Kai Atkinson - Set and/or Property Maker

Pierre Attrait - Set Designer

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Kristy Baker - Choreographer

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager

Naarah Barnes - Actor and Singer

Neil Bartram - Music and Lyrics

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Keith Bates - Director

Kate Batts - Actor, Publicist

  • Two, 26 August 1993

Jane Bayly - Actor

Joseph Beckitt - Musician

Aphra Behn - Playwright

David Bell - Director

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

Anne Louise Berry - Actor

  • X, 7 January 1994

Kate Berry - Actor

Rosalie Bester - Follow Spot Operator

Amy Bird - Performer

Tom Black - Musician

Ian Blake - Musician

Jeff Blake - Writer, Performer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Actor

Catherine Boniface - Director

Tania Bosak - Director

Ken Boucher - Director

James Bourke - Actor

William Bowling - Chorus

Georgia Bradshaw - Costume Designer

Glenn Braithwaite - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Rob Braslin - Actor

Bo Brello - Actor

David Brewer - Actor

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

Kellie Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Briggs - Actor

Sarah Brill - Playwright

Damien Brockie - Actor

Andrew Brookes - Actor

Amy Brown - Photographer

Dwayne Brown - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer

Martin Brown - Designer, Actor

Melanie Brown - Actor

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Scott Burns - Actor

Chelle Burtt - Singer

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Paul Calverley - Band

Robin - Mary Calvert - Visual Artist

Luke Campbell - Performer

Chris Canute - Director, Adaptor

Paul Capsis - Singer

Finn Carter - Properties Master / Mistress, Director, Set Designer

Connor Carthy - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, 26 August 1993

Mandy Cashion - Performer

Scott Cashion - Musical Director

Fiontan Cassidy - Actor

Andrew Castles - Lighting Designer

Meredith Castles - Actor

Richard Causby - Various

Aime Cesaire - Writer

Katrina Chandra - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Kath Chapman - Publicist

Mike Chapman - Actor

David Chesworth - Sound Designer

Aidan Chick - Performer

Julia Christie - Designer

Laura Cini - Properties Master / Mistress

John Clark - Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

Terence Clarke - Writer

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kalo Cocking - Performer

Lawrence D Cohen - Writer

Sandro Colarelli - Performer

John Colgrave - Actor

Edward Colless - Director

Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator

Martin Conlan - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Michael Connor - Writer

Tamara Cook - Writer, Actor

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Mark Cornelius - Visual Artist

Josephine Cornwall - Actor

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

Dario Costa - Actor

Scott Cotterell - Performer

Bridget Cousens - Actor

Caleb Crack - Actor

Jen Cramer - Consultant

Susannah Crisci - Translator

Ben Cronin - Stage Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Clare Dabner - Actor

Frances Darcey - Costume Designer

Michaela Darlington - Actor

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

Anni Davey - Performer

Kathi Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Davidson - Playwright

John Davies - Actor

Kate Davis - Designer

Margaret Davis - Director

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

Emily Dean - Actor

Fleur Dean - Artistic Director

Lynette Dean - Actor

Sam Dean - Actor

Mark Deans - Performer

Campion Decent - Playwright

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Katherine Denney - Actor

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Lochie Dew - Actor

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Rodrigo Diaz-Icasuriaga - Performer

Alex Dick - Chorus

Harry Dingle - Composer

Luke Dingle - Composer

Tully Dingle - Composer

Zeb Direen - Performer

Petr Divis - Performer, Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

James Dobell - Actor

Sam Dobinson - Actor

John Dobson - Actor

Liam Dodge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Designer

Lisa Dombroski - Adaptor, Director

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Rebecca Downes - Performer

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Charles Du Cane - Composer

Paul Dudgeon - Actor

Rachel Dudgeon - Director

Sarah Duffus - Director

Rachel Duigan - Director

Alex Duncan - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Composer, Sound Designer

Kim Durban - Director

Esther Durno - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Michael Edgar - Dancer

Matthew Edmonds - Actor

Leigh Edward - Actor

Charlea Edwards - Director

Michael Edwards - Actor

Grace Elliott - Actor

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Wesley Enoch - Director

Liz Ertler - Puppeteer

Ken Evans - Designer

Jim Everett - Actor

Ross Ewington - Composer

Cy Fahey - Actor

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Alma Faludi - Performer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Actor

Sue Feeney - Stage Manager

Sue Field - Designer

Pam Findlay - Front of House

  • Two, 26 August 1993

Stephen Flaherty - Adaptor, Composer

Rob Flehr - Performer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Astrid Folvig - Musical Director

Kenny Forshaw - Actor

Michael Fortescue - Musical Director

Michael Fortesque - Musician

Anna Forward - Costume Co-ordinator

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Stephanie Francis - Assistant Director

Theresa Franco-Suarez - Choreographer

Toa Fraser - Playwright

Colin Free - Playwright

Michaela French - Designer

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer

Gail Friswell - Actor

Gail Friwell - Performer

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Aidan Furst - Actor

Michael Futcher - Playwright, Director

Hugh Gable - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Steve Galloway - Sound Designer

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

Christine Garbett - Stage Manager

  • Two, 26 August 1993

Rod Garton - Writer

Damien Garvey - Performer

Jemma Gates - Performer

Kerri Gay - Actor

Will Gayre - Playwright

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Julia Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Susan Giles - Consultant

Eugene Gilfedder - Performer

David Gilkes - Actor

Kae Girao - Band

Morris Gleitzman - Author

John Godber - Playwright

Rosina Goddard - Actor

Ryk Goddard - Performer

Louise Goich - Lighting Operator

Evelyn Goodrick - Choreographer

Michael Gore - Composer

Ollie Gorringe - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Shane Gow - Production Manager

Victor Gralak - Actor

Rod Gray - Director

Simon Gray - Lighting Designer

  • X, 7 January 1994

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Sophie Gregg - Performer

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Stage Manager

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Performer

Ruth Hadlow - Puppet Designer

Helen Haigh - Publicist

Rita Halabarec - Performer

Joel Halbe - Actor

Richard Hale - Set and/or Property Maker

Jackie Hallam - Actor

Samantha Hammersley - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Annabelle Hansen - Actor and Singer

Kate Harman - Dancer

Andrew Harper - Performer

Rowan Harris - Actor

Jane Harrison - Writer

Leeroy Hart - Devisor, Performer

Ben Harvey - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Bodane Hatten - Actor

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer

William Harry Hazelton - Writer

Rebecca Headlam - Director, Playwright

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Melina Henderson - Puppeteer

Travis Hennessy - Composer, Sound Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Julia Hern - Actor

Ashlee Hey - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Brian Hill - Writer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Cameron Hindrum - Playwright

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

David Holman - Playwright

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Teena Hopkin - Actor

David Hopkins - Musician

Shane Hortle - Actor

Dylan Hoskins - Actor and Singer

Bec Howard - Stage Manager

Helen Howard - Writer

Jane Howard - Designer

Bradley Hulme - Actor

Bradley Hume - Actor

Dan Hurlin - Devisor, Puppeteer

Scott Hutchins - Actor

Linton Hutchinson-Kern - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Eric Idle - Adaptor

Craig Irons - Actor

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

Chris Jackson - Lighting Designer

Donna Jackson - Director, Performer, Writer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Petrea James - Actor

Richard James Allen - Artistic Director, Creator

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor, Director

Jeff Jefferson - Sound Designer

Allan Jeffrey - Sound Designer

Lisa Jekimovics - Designer

Ismet Jesenkovic - Designer

  • X, 7 January 1994

Keely Jobe - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Johns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glen R. Johns - Playwright

  • X, 7 January 1994

Matthew Johns - Actor and Singer

Jane Johnson - Actor

Kim Johnston - Lighting Designer

June Johnstone - Front of House

Chelsea Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Steven Jones - Actor

Richard Jordan - Playwright

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

Beth Kayes - Actor

Sam Kearney - Band

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Christine Keele - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Playwright

Patricia Kempa - Director

Caroline Kennison - Performer

Brian Keogh - Actor

Christine Keogh - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Chorus

Mel King - Actor

Stephen King - Author

Greg Kingston - Musician

Robert Kitchell - Writer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer

Guy Klucevsek - Composer, Musician

Eri Konishi - Actor

Pelle Koppel - Playwright

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Karl Kraus - Playwright

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Acarya Krsnasevananda - Poet

Sonia Kruger - Dancer

Jyostna La Trobe - Performer, Writer

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

Tia Landeg - Actor

David Lander - Playwright, Director

Heath Lander - Designer

Colin Lane - Comedian

Erin Langridge - Actor

David Lark - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Lark - Director, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Kristy Lark - Stage Manager

Lyn Lark - Set and/or Property Maker

Stewart Lawler - Composer

Teresa Lawler - Designer

Tom Lawton - Director

Amber Leatua - Actor and Singer

Annie Lee - Playwright, Performer

Sarah Leech - Stage Manager

Jasper Lees - Photographer

Luke Leitch - Actor

Florence Leprieur - Collaborator

Jo Leslie - Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lewis - Director

Justin Lewis - Director

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

Kerry Lews - Actor

Sara Mae Libero - Actor

Imogen Lidgett - Musical Director

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

Christos Linou - Creator, Dance Director, Performer

Bonnie Mary Liston - Designer

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Ally Lord - Actor

Karlin Love - Composer

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

Maria Lurighi - Musical Director

Samantha Lush - Actor

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Louise Mackintosh - Front of House

Kathy MacLean - Stage Manager

Kenna MacTavish - Front of House

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

Jonathon Maher - Musician

Linda Mancini - Actor, Writer

Robert Manion - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jacques Martial - Actor

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

Marisa Mastrocola - Actor

Sophia Matelli - Actor

Ray Mather - Dancer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Robert Maxwell - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Eliot McCann - Actor

Belinda McClory - Adaptor, Actor

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Penny McDonald - Movement Director

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Benedicta McGeown - Producer

Samuel McGown - Actor and Singer

Lynne McGranger - Adaptor

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Sam McMahon - Performer

Paul McNally - Actor

Lillie McNamara - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew McNicol - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

James McQueen - Writer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Production Manager

Joss McWilliam - Performer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Anna Michael - Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

James Millar - Writer

Hugh Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Stephen Mitchell - Actor

Jaime Mollineaux-Herbert - Actor

David Montgomery - Performer

Andrea Moody - Actor

David Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Moore - Actor

Midge Moore - Stage Manager

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Alexandra Morris-Baguley - Performer

Andrew Morrisby - Musical Director

Rick Mourant - Actor

Louise Moyes - Performer, Choreographer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor and Singer

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

Kristy Murtagh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Choreographer

Jean-Claude Myrtil - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Phyllis Nagy - Adaptor

Zehra Navqvi - Actor

Alex Nazarov - Actor

Garth Newton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bridget Nicklason-King - Performer

Tess Nikitenko - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer

Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer

Michael O'Donoghue - Performer

Errol O'Neill - Performer

Jeremy O'Reilly - Actor and Singer

Braeden Oakley - Technician

Will Oakley - Actor

Brad Oakman - Actor

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Grace Ovens - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Performer

Kyle Page - Dancer

Ben Paine - Actor

Graeme Paine - Publicist

Simon Palomares - Comedian

KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nick Papas - Movement Director

Laura Papiccio - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Bob Parsons - Puppeteer

Bruce Paterson - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Karen Pearlman - Artistic Director, Creator

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ros Peck - Production Manager

Byron Perry - Dancer

Sarah Phillips - Costume Designer

Georgina Pickering - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

David Pidd - Writer, Performer

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Ruth Pieloor - Puppeteer

Dean Pitchford - Lyricist

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Catherine Poher - Director

Deborah Pollard - Devisor

Sue-Ann Post - Comedian, Writer

Hannah Powell - Actor

Natasha Prendegarst-Chapman - Choreographer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

Will Pridmore - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Jacob Rajan - Playwright

Scott Rankin - Director, Playwright

Dianne Ransley - Actor

Melanie Ransley - Set and/or Property Maker

David Rawlinson - Actor

Amy Read - Actor

Prasaanth Reddy - Actor

Katherine Reeves - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Actor

Daina Reid - Choreographer, Writer, Actor

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

Fraser Reynolds - Repetiteur, Band

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Vicki Reynolds - Writer

Henry Rheinberger - Actor

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Di Richards - Singer

David Richardson - Chorus

Claire Richmond - Actor

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Helen Rivero - Singer

Grace Roberts - Assistant Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Daniel Robertson - Follow Spot Operator

Des Robertson - Special Effects, Scenic Artist, Designer

Rebecca Robertson - Actor

Katie Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Writer

Patricia Robinson - Musical Director

Sophie Roe - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elise Romaszko - Performer

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Ayrton Rose - Actor

Illana Rose - Photographer

Jindra Rosendorf - Director

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Andrew Ross - Visual Artist

Andrew Ross - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tina Rossendale - Actor

Matt Rossner - Actor

Emesha Rudolf - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Simon Rush - Production Manager

Shane Russell - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Rutherford - Writer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

Philip Sabine - Actor

Catherine Saint - Production Manager

Tom Samek - Designer

Madeleine Sami - Actor

David Sanford - Actor

Carl Sanger - Various

Alex Sangston - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Darren Sangwell - Assistant Producer

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Savage - Designer

Yaelle Scarr - Costume Co-ordinator

Boerge Schiwy - Performer

Nicole Schiwy - Performer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

James Schmidt - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director, Designer

Eva Schwing - Creator, Director

Josh Scott - Actor

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Robert Scott - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

David Sheehan - Actor

Paula Sheehan - Actor and Singer

Mary Shelley - Writer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Dylan Sheridan - Sound Designer

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Short - Singer

Fred Showell - Composer

James Shuvus - Production Manager

Ben Sibson - Composer

Lucien Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Darren Simpson - Actor

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Louise Siversen - Actor

Emma Skalicky - Actor, Production Manager

Matt Skalicky - Sound Designer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Ben Smith - Actor

Charlie Smith - Performer

Harrison Smith - Actor, Scenic Artist

Luke Smith - Actor

Maddie Rose Smith - Designer

Rohan Smith - Electrician

Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Martin Spurway-Smith - Actor

Bob St Claire - Pianist

Sylvia Stachli - Choreographer

Melinda Standish - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Actor

Megan Stein - Stage Manager

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Jane Stoddart - Costume Designer, Actor

Bram Stoker - Writer

Mary Ellen Stringer - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jalen Sutcliffe - Actor and Singer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Jack Swann - Chorus

Christie Sweeting - Designer

Leigh Swinbourne - Playwright

Alex Talbot - Actor

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Jane Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Writer

Janne Teller - Writer

Cat Terry - Stage Manager

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Sonia Teuben - Performer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Michelle Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shane Thompson - Properties Master / Mistress

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Mark Thomson - Actor

Pat Tilley - Actor

Kylie Tonellato - Dancer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Adelaide Touber - Choreographer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Heather Tribolet - Actor, Stage Manager

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Katherine Tucker - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Justin Turner - Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Hiroaki Umeda - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • S20, 27 March 2009

Chrissie van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Van Tienen - Pianist, Musical Director

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Angela Vicum - Pianist

Mark Vogels - Actor

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

Kate Vosper - Actor, Scenic Artist

Julie Waddington - Director

Luke Wagner - Visual Artist

David Walch - Stage Manager

  • Two, 26 August 1993

Dave Wane - Actor

Barbara Warner - Adaptor, Director

Christian Wasilewski - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer

Alicia Watkins - Musician

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Rachel Webb - Performer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Director

Carl Weber - Translator

William Webster - Performer

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

John Weidman - Writer

Dylan Wells - Actor

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

Ella Wescombe - Actor

Kelly West - Actor

Amy Whitaker - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Christopher Wilde - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Margaret Wilde - Costume Assistant

David Williams - Devisor, Performer

Jacob Williams - Performer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Susan Williams - Actor

Joel Wilson - Filmmaker

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Lucinda Wilson - Various

Matt Wilson - Director

Tom Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Robyn Winslow - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Carl Wise - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Mark Wojcik - Performer

Deborah Wong - Actor

Craig M Wood - Musician, Musical Director

Frank Wood - Comedian

Emma Woodcock - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Sarah Woods - Writer, Actor

Lawrence Woodward - Actor

Julie Wyszkowski - Publicist

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

Andrew Yencken - Composer

Geoff Yeomans - Technician

Doris Younane - Performer

Bella Young - Director, Lighting Operator

David Young - Actor

David Young - Director

Resources
Venue Identifier 508