Organisation Olympic Arts Festivals
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Sponsor
Events
  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Venetian Twins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • Studio Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • Australian Youth Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2000
  • Fusion, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 2000
  • You Walk?, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000
  • There is No Need to Wake Up, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Moon Water, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000
  • Asian Youth Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000
  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000
  • Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2000
  • Nine Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Energy of Australia, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Tilbury Productions

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Brisbane Festival

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Moon Water, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000
  • Nine Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Australia

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company

  • You Walk?, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

China Olympic Committee

  • Fusion, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 2000

City of Sydney

Company B Belvoir

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

  • Fusion, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 2000

Government of the People's Republic of China

  • Fusion, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 2000

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

NIDA

Opera Australia Chorus

Shanghai Acrobatic School of China

  • Fusion, The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 2000

Sydney Dance Company

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Tony Sheldon - Presenter

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Terence Clarke - Composer

Nick Enright - Librettist

Max Lambert - Composer

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Neil Armfield - Adaptor, Director

Martin Armiger - Composer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Moon Water, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Julia Blake - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

Carissa Campbell - Librettist

  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter J. Casey - Composer

  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter England - Set Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Brian Green - Actor

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Moon Water, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director, Devisor

John Leary - Actor

Robert Levin - Pianist

Michael Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Cho-Liang Lin - Violinist

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Marc Newson - Designer

Matthew Newton - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Elena Prokina - Singer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Archie Roach - Songwriter

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Stephen Sewell - Adaptor

  • Birds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2000

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Robert Spano - Conductor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Markus Stenz - Conductor

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Michael Sylvester - Singer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Librettist

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Mythologia, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 19 August 2000

Gary Waddell - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Whitford - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

William Zappa - Actor

Pinchas Zukerman - Violinist

Organisation Identifier 11157