Contributor Campion Decent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Artistic Director

Playwright

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • Three Winters Green, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2003
  • Baby X, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 October 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Baby X, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 February 2000
  • Three Winters Green, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 July 1996
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Three Winters Green, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 September 1993

Dramaturg

Festival Director

Writer

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994
  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rob Scott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Don Mackay - Playwright, Director

Anne Phelan - Playwright, Actor

Mark Wallace - Musician

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Disarming Rosetta, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Andy Baylor - Performer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

David Campbell - Actor, Director

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Performer, Adaptor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Tim Rogers - Performer, Composer

Les Solomon - Director

Amber Todd - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

John Walker - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Dan Witton - Performer

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Lloyd King - Performer, Actor

  • Three Winters Green, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 September 1993
  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Charles Parkinson - Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Director

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Anthony Simcoe - Writer, Performer, Actor

  • Three Winters Green, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 September 1993
  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Chris Thompson - Writer, Festival Director, Scriptwriter

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Rebecca Bennell - Stage Manager

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Christine Bowling - Front of House

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Amy Broadfoot - Assistant Director

Heath Brown - Sound Composer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer, Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Rosemary Cann - Actor

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Nick Carrafa - Video Director

Kath Chapman - Publicist

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Simon Clarke - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Zena Cumpston - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Silvina D'Alessandro - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Alex Duncan - Actor

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

David Fenton - Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Peter Fleming - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Max Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

David Franzke - Composer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Baby X, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 October 2001

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Mary Haire - Actor

Richard Hale - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Josh Hannaford - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Tom Healey - Director

Liz Heitmeyer - Stage Manager

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Suzie Hobday - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Andrea James - Playwright

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Robert Jarman - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Noel Jordan - Choreographer, Director

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Mel King - Actor

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Daniel Lapaine - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Heidi Lapaine - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

John Lobendahn - Lighting Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Barry Lowe - Writer

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Zoran Lozeutski - Lighting Designer

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Darren Mapes - Musician

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Fiona Martinelli - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Katie McCarthy - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Alison Neville - Lighting Operator

Henry Nixon - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Michael Piper - Lighting Operator

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Adam (Gus) Powers - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Brad Price - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Peter Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director, Designer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Francesca Smith - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Gerry Sont - Actor

Vanessa Steele - Actor

Hayden Tee - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Jarod Tucker - Technician

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Kirrily White - Actor

Elliot Wilshier - Musical Director, Composer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Gina Zoia - Actor

HotHouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Ride On Theatre

Arts NSW

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Baby X, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 February 2000

Arts Victoria

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Channel 9

If Theatre

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Playing Australia

Playwriting Australia

Riverina Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • The Campaign, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2018

The Company

The House of Robert Timms

Umbrella Productions

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

University Theatre Ensemble

  • Baby X, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 October 2001

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
Resources
Works
Identifier 203069