Organisation Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Subiaco Arts Centre, 180 Hamersley Rd
Subiaco WA 6008
Australia
Website http://www.barkinggecko.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

His Majesty's Theatre

Country Arts WA

West Coast Eagles

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rio Tinto

Festival of Perth

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Catherine Wheels Productions

The Phenduka Dance Theatre

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Windmill Performing Arts

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Brown's Mart

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

  • The Cat Who Ran, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 22 April 2003

Chung Wah Association Australia

City of Bunbury

  • The Cat Who Ran, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 22 April 2003

Darwin Festival

Gardens Theatre

Great Southern Development Commission

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012

His Majesty's Theatre Foundation

  • Majkidz, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, April 2003

Japan Foundation

Larrikin Theatre

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Magabala Books

Royal Automobile Club

  • The Tree House, Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough, WA, 26 September 2005

Skywest Airlines

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012

Sydney Festival

  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016

Sydney Opera House

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005

The City of Albany

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012

Theater Siege

Theatre Seigei

  • The Cat Who Ran, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 22 April 2003

WA Fringe Festival

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Hamlet, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 16 March 2013

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Arena Joondalup, Joondalup, WA

Badgingarra Community Centre, Badgingarra, WA

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bunbury, Bunbury, WA

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Dandaragan Community Centre, Dandaragan, WA

Denham Foreshore Marquee, Denham, WA

Dongara Recreation Centre, Dongara, WA

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Esperance Basketball Stadium, Esperance, WA

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Hills Forest Discovery Centre Amphitheatre, Perth, WA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD

La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC

Leinster Golf Club, Leinster, WA

Leschenault Leisure Centre, Australind, WA

Manjimup High School Gym, Manjimup, WA

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Matilda Bay, Crawley, WA

Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD

Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA

New South Wales, NSW

Norseman Town Hall, Norseman, WA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Police and Citizens Youth Club, Geraldton, WA

Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough, WA

Scented Gardens, South Perth, WA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

South Perth Foreshore, South Perth, WA

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Arts Centre, Port Noarlunga, SA

The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Various Country Towns, Various Western Australian locations, WA

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Western Australia, WA

Grahame Gavin - Director, Writer, Adaptor, Producer, Playwright

Lou Westbury - Designer, Writer

Craig Williams - Actor, Composer, Performer

Damon Lockwood - Actor, Writer, Performer

John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Leonard Goulds - Actor

Michelle Nussey - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Jeremy Rice - Artistic Director, Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Jasper Jones, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 July 2014
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

Sam Longley - Actor, Performer

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Colin Thiele - Author

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Diane Jeffries - Writer, Actor

Kai Lewins - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Anthony Mayor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Dean Walford - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Quincy Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

Noel Jordan - Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Justin Cheek - Writer, Director

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Ingle Knight - Playwright, Actor

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Suzie Miller - Playwright, Writer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Glen Adams - Designer, Visual Artist

Tiffany Barton - Writer

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Ashley Greig - Composer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Designer, Visual Artist

Chris Isaacs - Stage Manager

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Tilly Ozsdolay - Actor

David Ryding - Writer, Playwright

Michael Smith - Performer

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Tina Williamson - Performer, Actor

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Clint Bracknell - Musician, Composer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Jodie Cant - Playwright

Mel Cantwell - Writer, Playwright

  • The Lost Girl, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 7 March 2007
  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

James Eaton - Performer

Christine Evans - Producer, Writer

Rob Evans - Writer

Peter Fares - Performer

Gavin Grahame - Director, Playwright

Dylan Hooper - Musician, Composer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Daniel Krass - Composer

Riley Lange - Performer

Tom Lycos - Writer, Director, Playwright

Monica Main - Actor

Tegan Mulvany - Performer

Sbo Ndaba - Choreographer

Rory Potter - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Gill Robertson - Director

David Salvaire - Composer, Musician

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

George Shevtsov - Actor

Craig Silvey - Author

Gypsy Taylor - Designer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Paul Tolton - Writer

Cathie Travers - Composer

Sean Walsh - Performer, Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

James Beck - Actor

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Krisztine Bodonyi - Choreographer

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • The Tree House, Scarborough Community Centre, Scarborough, WA, 26 September 2005

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Wolf Erlbruch - Author

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Andrew Hale - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Kahren Hampton - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Chris Hill - Set Designer

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Tim Hood - Actor

Robert Ingpen - Writer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Peter Keelan - Musician

Gwen Knox - Set Designer

Yuriko Kobayashi - Translator

Naoko Kudo - Writer

Jessica Marais - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Sandy McKendrick - Actor

Xavier Michelides - Performer

Bheki Mkhwane - Actor

Chris Moore - Video Designer

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

Marko Mykyta - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Stefo Nantsou - Director, Playwright

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Toyoko Nishida - Adaptor, Director

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

David O'Donnell - Actor

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Attila Oszdolay - Performer

  • Dolphin Talk, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1995

Tristen Parr - Musical Director

Bruce Paterson - Playwright

Ellis Pearson - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Melissa Reeves - Adaptor

Yoko Sato - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 16 March 2013

James Sollis - Actor

Elizabeth Stanley - Writer

Alan Thirlon - Musician

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Director

Wendy van Sanden - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Phillip Wally-Stack - Actor

Peter Webb - Playwright

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008
Works
Hidden Dragons
Organisation Identifier 468