|
-
The Boy Who Talked to Dogs, 11 August 2022
-
Magic Beach, 27 October 2021
-
Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, 27 July 2019
-
Precarious, 14 June 2019
-
The Young King, 12 June 2019
-
Hamlet, 12 September 2015
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 1 November 2011
-
The Sum of Us, 6 October 2011
-
My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch, 15 August 2011
-
Motherhood - The Musical, 29 April 2011
-
I Don't Wanna Play House, 22 July 2010
-
Snap It Up, 21 June 2010
-
Snap It Up, 20 January 2010
-
Dealer's Choice, 28 October 2009
-
The Kursk, 8 August 2009
-
Snap It Up, 30 June 2008
-
Darwin Latin Dance Festival, 20 June 2008
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 10 June 2008
-
North Australia Eisteddfod, 19 May 2008
-
Paradise City, 15 April 2008
-
Snap It Up, 21 January 2008
-
Shadows, July 2006
-
Flat On Your Bacharach, 24 July 2004
-
Shadow of the Eagle, 12 June 2004
-
Life is a Cabaret, 9 March 2004
-
To The Inland Sea, 11 June 2002
-
Cloudstreet, 12 March 2002
-
Magic Beach, 27 October 2021
-
Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, 27 July 2019
-
Precarious, 14 June 2019
-
Wolfgang's Magical Musical Circus, 9 October 2018
-
Yo Diddle Diddle, 28 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, 10 August 2018
-
Diary of a Wombat, 19 October 2017
-
Mr Stink, 24 May 2017
-
You and Me and The Space Between, 11 August 2016
-
Crimson Sky, 28 October 2014
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 28 March 2014
-
The School for Wives, 24 July 2012
-
Plop!, 17 November 2011
-
Julius Caesar, 22 September 2011
-
The Folding Wife, 5 May 2010
-
Paradise City, 15 April 2008
-
La Boheme, 26 August 2004
-
Downtown, 5 August 2004
-
Shadow of the Eagle, 12 June 2004
-
The Servant Of Two Masters, 29 August 2003
-
The Rodeo Kid, 29 August 2003
-
Fiona O'Loughlin, 27 August 2003
-
Metalworx, 24 August 2003
-
Bruiser, 23 August 2003
-
Mavis Goes To Timor, 13 August 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 18 September 2020
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 September 2019
-
Julius Caesar, 21 September 2018
-
The Merchant of Venice, 22 September 2017
-
Hamlet, 12 September 2015
-
The School for Wives, 24 July 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 22 September 2011
-
Twelfth Night, 24 September 2010
-
Macbeth, 17 July 2007
-
The Merchant of Venice, 30 August 2006
-
The Two Gentlemen of Verona, 9 August 2005
-
The Servant Of Two Masters, 29 August 2003
-
You and Me and The Space Between, 11 August 2016
-
We Unfold, 11 August 2011
-
La Boheme, 26 August 2004
-
Lano and Woodley, 24 August 2004
-
The Servant Of Two Masters, 29 August 2003
-
The Rodeo Kid, 29 August 2003
-
Fiona O'Loughlin, 27 August 2003
-
Metalworx, 24 August 2003
-
Bruiser, 23 August 2003
-
Mavis Goes To Timor, 13 August 2003
-
The School for Wives, 24 July 2012
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 1 November 2011
-
Julius Caesar, 22 September 2011
-
My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch, 15 August 2011
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 10 June 2008
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 14 August 2007
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 20 September 2005
-
Zigzag Street, 19 April 2005
-
Last Cab to Darwin, 5 November 2004
-
Mavis Goes To Timor, 13 August 2003
|
|
-
The Comedy of Errors, 18 September 2020
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 September 2019
-
The Merchant of Venice, 22 September 2017
-
Hamlet, 12 September 2015
-
Julius Caesar, 22 September 2011
-
Twelfth Night, 24 September 2010
-
Macbeth, 17 July 2007
-
The Merchant of Venice, 30 August 2006
-
The Two Gentlemen of Verona, 9 August 2005
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 21 August 2001
Geoff Cobham
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Nigel Poulton
- Fight Director, Movement Director
Bob Weatherly
- Production Manager, Technician
Nick Skubij
- Actor, Adaptor, Director
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer
Tenneale Rogers
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Nathan DaCunha
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Eva Di Cesare
- Adaptor, Creator, Director
Alexander Ekman
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Designer
Matthew James
- Lighting Designer, Technician
Tania Lieman
- Creator, Director, Writer
Tim Newth
- Designer, Performer
Kelly Ryall
- Composer, Sound Designer
Bob Scott
- Dramaturg/e, Editor, Sound Designer
Ben Snodgrass
- Technical Director, Technician
Lucas Stibbard
- Actor, Creator, Performer, Scriptwriter
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set Designer
Noel Tovey
- Designer, Director
Neridah Waters
- Choreographer, Creator, Musician
Mel Watson
- Composer, Sound Designer
Scott Witt
- Fight Director, Movement Director
Badiucao
- Artistic Performer
Bryony Anderson
- Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Drew Anthony
- Dancer, Producer, Assistant
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Vika Bull
- Narrator, Vocalist
CatKid
- Disc Jockey
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
Brett Collery
- Composer, Sound Designer
Natalie Cursio
- Dramaturg/e, Movement Director
Greg Davis
- Production Manager
Alison Dowell
- Set and/or Property Maker
Nicole Eyles
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Amy Forman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Fryer
- Director, Co-Director
Emily Gare
- Circus Style Performer
Ben Gillespie
- Musician, Trombonist, Vocalist
Michael Gow
- Director, Playwright
Tibor Gyapjas
- Musician, Trumpeter, Narrator
Graeme Hadden
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Michael Hankin
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Amylia Harris
- Production Manager, Tour Manager
Jan Hedening
- Choreographer, Director
Scott Hone
- Circus Style Performer
Jeremy Hopkins
- Musical Director, Musician
Dixi Joy
- Front of House
Ben Knapton
- Creator, Director, Associate
Max Lambert
- Creator, Musical Supervisor
Nora Lewis
- Musical Director, Performer
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
John McAll
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
Ken Moffat
- Director, Associate
Joanna Noonan
- Musical Director, Performer
Ella Norton
- Circus Style Performer
Hugh O'Connor
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Alice Osborne
- Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant
Roland Partis
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Rebecca Poulter
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
Gail Priest
- Composer, Sound Designer
Julia Quinn
- Choreographer, Assistant
Mary Rapp
- Musician, Cellist
Imogen Ross
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sandman
- Devisor, Performer
Karla Scott
- Circus Style Performer
Rob Scott
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Isla Shaw
- Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Tara Silcock
- Circus Style Performer
Neil Simpson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Dylan Singh
- Circus Style Performer
Garry Stewart
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Robert Tannion
- Artistic Director, Director, Co-Director
Konstantin Tatchkin
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director
David Taylor
- Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Thompson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Thomas Visser
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Darren Waide
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
John Waters
- Devisor, Performer, Singer
Sean Weatherly
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Matt Wilson
- Circus Style Performer
William Yang
- Devisor, Performer, Photographer
|
Provide feedback on Darwin Entertainment Centre