Organisation Deckchair Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Deck Chair Theatre
Address Victoria Hall (rear), 179 High St
WA 6959
Australia
First Date 1983
Last Date 2012
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in January 1983 by Brian Peddie and Di Shaw. Closed in 2012.
Events

Wesfarmers Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Country Arts WA

Denmark Arts

Festival of Perth

Great Southern Development Commission

Le Gioie Delle Donne (The Joys of the Women)

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Emma, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 September 1993
  • Emma, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 15 June 1991

Mainstreet Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Artback NT

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Darwin Festival

Healthway

Heytesbury

Mainstream Theatre

Play It Safe

Playbox Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

ABC Radio Darwin

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts WA

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

Burrinja

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Channel 9

Channel 9 (NT)

City of Freemantle

Clocktower Centre

Corazon de Vaca

Festivals Australia

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Fothergill's Shakespeare in the Park

Fothergills

Fremantle Festival

Fremantle Festival of Aboriginal Theatre

Glenelg Shire Council

Hook in Eye Theatre Productions

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

John Curtin Ministerial Library

Katherine Town Council

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012

Logan Entertainment Centre

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

Marli Biyol Company

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

MIX 104.9 FM

Montage Productions

  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

NORPA

Northern Territory Government

Nova Ensemble

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playing Australia

QANTAS

Red Desert Productions

Riverside Theatres

Russian Theatrical Agency

Sandpiper Productions

Santos

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

The Craig Mostyn Group

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

The Moxy Collective

The Theatre Royal

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Theatre West

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA

Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA

Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Kings Park, Perth, WA

Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA

Moores Building, Fremantle, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Port Cinema, Fremantle, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Bremer Bay Town Hall, Bremer Bay, WA

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA

Dome Coffee Shop, Fremantle, WA

Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA

Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC

Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Old Fremantle Jail, East Fremantle, WA

Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA

Players, Civic Square, ACT

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Fremantle Round House, Fremantle, WA

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

  • Emma, 30 September 1993

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Western Australia, WA

York Masonic Hall, York, WA

Angela Chaplin - Director, Devisor, Creator, Playwright, Writer

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer, Actor

Kelton Pell - Creator, Performer, Actor

Geoff Kelso - Performer, Creator, Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Musician, Musical Director, Playwright, Actor, Creator, Composer, Songwriter, Writer, Performer

Isaac Drandich - Creator, Performer, Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Director, Video Designer

Frank Nannup - Performer, Creator, Actor

Katherine Thomson - Creator, Playwright, Writer

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Phillip Thompson - Performer, Creator

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor, Director, Designer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Phil Thomson - Director, Playwright, Creator, Actor

Michael Betts - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Marco Quiroz - Actor, Musician

Chris Bendall - Director, Writer

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994
  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994
  • The Round House - A Great Escape, The Fremantle Round House, Fremantle, WA, 28 February 1992

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Anito Matos - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Emma, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 September 1993
  • The Round House - A Great Escape, The Fremantle Round House, Fremantle, WA, 28 February 1992
  • Emma, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 15 June 1991
  • Mesh; Memo, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 2 June 1986

George Shevtsov - Actor

Robyn Archer - Devisor, Writer

  • Sappho Sings the Blues, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 5 August 1997
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Memmie Le Blanc, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2008
  • Memmie Le Blanc, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 November 2007
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006
  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Hoofas, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 March 2006

Adam McGurk - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Thirteen Hundred Ashtrays, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 19 February 2004
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Steve Turner - Actor

Theresa Bell - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Samantha Murray - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Laura Black - Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Tish Phillips - Designer

Andrew Portwine - Lighting Designer

Mark Storen - Writer, Performer, Actor

Cathie Travers - Writer, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor, Playwright

  • Emma, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 September 1993
  • Emma, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 15 June 1991
  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Glenn Hayden - Actor, Associate Director, Director

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Devisor, Creator

  • Black & Tran, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 May 2001
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011
  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Josie Ningali Lawford - Performer, Devisor

  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Curator

John Reed - Actor, Musician

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Emma, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 September 1993
  • John Boyle O'Reilly, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1989

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006
  • Sweetown, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 25 March 1995

Sally Sander - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director, Actor

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011
  • The Removalists, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, March 1991
  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Sete Tele - Choreographer, Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994

Hilary Bell - Writer

Eddie Bennell - Playwright, Librettist

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Fiona Bruce - Designer

Nick Candy - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Set Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Emma, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 September 1993

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director, Pianist

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Eileen Darley - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Maude Davey - Director

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Renato Fabretti - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Assistant Director

Andrew Fraser - Fight Director

David E R George - Playwright

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Sean Gorman - Collaborator

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011
  • Krakouer!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2011

Ashley Greig - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Ingrid Hartwig - Actor

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Michael Innes - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Set Designer, Design Consultant

Nancy Jones - Video Designer, Video Director

Katie Keady - Actor

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Yelena Koroneva - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Vita!, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 1996
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997
  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994

Kyle Morrison - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Tish Oldham - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Peter Roberts - Actor

  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994
  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

James Savage - Lighting Designer

Di Shaw - Director

Isla Shaw - Designer

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cappuccino Strip, Dome Coffee Shop, Fremantle, WA, 11 November 1995
  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

Tim Solly - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Ian Toyne - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

John Walker - Playwright, Performer, Actor

  • Paddy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 October 1990
  • Paddy, D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA, 17 November 1988

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Taking Liberty, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 2 December 2011
  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Netta Yashchin - Actor

Dawn Yates - Actor

Lois Achimovich - Playwright

Claudia Allessi - Performer

  • Hoofas, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 March 2006

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

James Berlyn - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Andy Blaikie - Actor

George Blazevic - Playwright

Michael Bosworth - Writer

  • Emma, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1993

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Alison Brayford - Designer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Helen Buday - Actor

Mike Burns - Composer

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Mark Cain - Composer

Taciano Calvalcante - Performer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Angela Campbell - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

Angela Chapman - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Oliver Cloony - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Oliver Cooney - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Christina Critch - Producer, Designer, Adaptor

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Assistant Director

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Antonio dos Santos Matos - Musician

Sean Dow - Actor

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Stavros Economidis - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

Anita Erceg - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Eamon Flack - Actor, Creator

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Dario Fo - Writer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

George Gayler - Actor

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

Quintin George - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Franck Gervais - Sound Designer

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Performer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Sara Grenfell - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Russell Hansen - Actor

Vivian Hansen - Actor

Sara Hardy - Playwright

  • Vita!, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 1996

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Artist

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Robert Hensley - Actor

Mia Holton - Assistant Director, Audiovisual Sequencer

Anna Houston - Playwright

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Musical Director

Scott Jackson - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Stefan Karlsson - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Stephen Kearney - Performer, Devisor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Jiri Kmitko - Set and/or Property Maker

Scott Koehler - Actor, Creator

Ben Laden - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Adelina Larsson - Performer

Peter Lawler - Musician

  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

Hung Le - Actor

Paea Leach - Choreographer

Pier Leach - Reviewer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Associate Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Yang Li - Writer, Performer

Emma Loughridge - Costume Maker

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Matthew Lutton - Creator

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Monica Main - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Anne Maloney - Actor

  • Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Bianca Martin - Choreographer

Iona McAuley - Designer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McGurk - Actor

Sandy McKendrick - Designer, Writer, Puppeteer, Producer, Director

Emily McLean - Director

Caitlin McLoughlin - Performer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Matt McVeigh - Designer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Performer

  • Hoofas, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 March 2006

Richard Mellick - Actor

Lionel Menard - Director

Connie Mercurio - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Damien Millar - Playwright

Olivia Millard - Choreographer

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

Heath Miller - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Mike Nanning - Dancer

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Sarah Neville - Director

Linda Nutter - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

David O'Connor - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Chris Oldham - Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Thomas Papathanassiou - Playwright, Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Trevor Parfitt - Creator

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Jenny Poh - Assistant Director

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Lilly Radloff - Playwright

Franca Rame - Writer

Caroline Reid - Playwright

Jeremy Rice - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Sally Richardson - Director

Karen Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

John Romeril - Playwright

Leon Salom - Costume Designer

Lee Sappho - Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

Maitland Schnaars - Performer

Katya Shevtsov - Puppeteer

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Michelle Sowden - Director

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Simon Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer, Puppeteer

Tomislav Stojkovic - Actor

Vanessa Stuart - Actor

  • Nativity, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 28 November 1992

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Adam Trainer - Sound Designer

Michelle Trainer - Assistant Director

Monique Wajon - Designer

Sean Walsh - Actor

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Michael Watts - Playwright

Tom Weaver - Actor

Steve Westh - Creator

Sher Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Director

Anthony Wong - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 59