Contributor David Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Director, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Performer

Director

Dramaturg

Devisor

Actor

Playwright

Speaker

Adaptor

Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Creator

Producer

Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor, Filmmaker, Video Artist

Yana Taylor - Performer, Director, Devisor

Frank Mainoo - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Dramaturg, Contributing Artist

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager, Stage Manager

James Brown - Sound Designer, Photographer, Composer

Paul Dwyer - Speaker, Performer, Dramaturg

Alan Flower - Devisor, Performer

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Stephen Klinder - Creator, Performer

Barry Laing - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Arky Michael - Devisor, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Consultant, Speaker, Performer

Ahmad Abas - Actor

Zoe Anderson - Performer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Angela Bauer - Performer

Jaimi-lee Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndon Buckley - Lighting Designer

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

James Chapman - Performer

Sarah Coffee - Creator, Performer

Charles Davis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Director, Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Russell Emerson - Production Manager, Technical Director

Kate Fincher - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Gazzard - Creator, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Belinda Hodgson - Performer

Huw Jones - Sound Designer

Russell Kiefel - Performer

Lee Lewis - Director

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Cadi McCarthy - Movement Director

Matt McCoy - Performer

Cooper McDonald - Performer

Chloe McKinnon - Stage Manager

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Imbi Neeme - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Paul Prestipino - Devisor, Sound Artist

Lucy Shepherd - Creator, Performer

Clytie Smith - Technician, Production Coordinator

Harley Stumm - Performer

Kate Worsley - Dramaturg

Damon Young - Performer

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kay Armstrong - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eneida Bagaric - Singer

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Timothy Brain - Sound Designer

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lee Buddle - Sound Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Byrne - Performer

Jade Carden - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jay Cohen - Composer

Tom Compagnoni - Sound Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annette Dale - Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Doyle - Lighting Designer

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Claudia Escobar - Performer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Franklin - Performer

Brian Fuata - Speaker

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1992

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ross Gibson - Speaker

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Gillies - Speaker

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Irving Gregory - Performer, Devisor

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alan Hancock - Director, Writer

Robert Hannah - Actor

Susan Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Hardy - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lisa Havilah - Speaker

Brett Heath - Director, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Virginia Hine - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sladjana Hodzic - Musical Director

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gordon Hookey - Speaker

Steve Howarth - Properties Master

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Daniel Jameison - Editor

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Keith Kempis - Performer

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Chris Kohn - Musician

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Lan - Playwright

D. H. Lawrence - Writer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Janet Lee - Movement Director

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Angie Macnevin - Performer

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Fiona McGregor - Speaker

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mirsada Muratovic - Singer

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1992

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jane Parkin - Performer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Tania Payne - Sound Designer

Richard Perram - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Debra Petrovich - Convenor

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julianne Pierce - Curator

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sally Richardson - Sound Designer

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Virna Rodriguez - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Beck Ronkson - Speaker

Natalie Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Peter Sculthorpe - Speaker

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Siminonato - Designer

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Amanda Stewart - Speaker

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Tassone - Actor

Rohan Thatcher - Performer

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Cathy Vogan - Speaker

Chris Waite - Composer

Geoffrey Weary - Speaker

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Devisor

Justine Wilshire - Musician

Beck Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

AñA Wojak - Speaker

Holly Woollard - Production Manager

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Version 1.0

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Merrigong Theatre Company

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Griffin Theatre Company

National Theatre of Parramatta

Paper Cut Contemporary Performance Collective

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

CarriageWorks

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Ex-stasis Theatre

  • The Island, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1992

HotHouse Theatre

Post

RealTime Arts

Riverside Productions

Resources
Works
Identifier 411237