Contributor Vanessa Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Devisor, Puppeteer
Events

Puppeteer

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 January 2007
  • Gaudi and the Turtle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Pom Pom, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2001

Actor

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Costume Designer

Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Paul Blackwell - Performer, Actor

Cate Fowler - Director, Producer, Creative Director

David Green - Lighting Designer

Phillip Millar - Creator, Puppet Designer, Director, Writer, Puppeteer

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 January 2007

Pamela Allen - Author

Tina Barry - Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Dave Brown - Director

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

Eileen Darley - Performer

Ninian Donald - Dancer, Actor

Heather Frahn - Performer

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performer

Lachlan Haig - Actor, Performer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Dean Hills - Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer, Devisor

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Helen Lunn - Writer, Creator

  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 January 2007

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 January 2007

Ian McDonald - Composer

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Gaudi and the Turtle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2004

Helen Omand - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Simon Phillips - Director

Simon Rann - Actor, Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Colin Sneesby - Actor, Performer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Scott Wright - Actor, Performer

Anton - Choreographer, Dancer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Roy Ananda - Set Designer

Gai Anderson - Puppeteer

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Dancer

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Nancy Black - Writer, Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Joe Blanck - Puppeteer

David Calicchia - Dancer

Eric Carle - Author

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Beth Child - Director

Polly Christie - Musical Director

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Adrian Corbett - Actor

Andreas Dalman - Sound Designer

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Jeremy Davies - Performer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Julia Davies - Puppeteer

Emily Day - Dancer

Tim Denton - Puppeteer

Peter Dunn - Dancer

Clarry Evans - Adaptor, Composer

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Annie Forbes - Puppeteer

Mem Fox - Writer

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

James Garcia - Dancer

Rinske Ginsberg - General Director

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Dianne Gough - Producer

Ben Grant - Composer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Fleur Green - Composer

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Marlo Grocke - Dancer

Alison Halit - Dancer

Christine Hanson - Writer

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Richard Hart - Puppeteer

Jenn Havelberg - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Hill - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Judy Horacek - Writer

Thomas Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

Traci Keys - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Sarah Kriegler - Playwright, Director

Melissa Laing - Front of House

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Tim Lucas - Musician

Vivienne Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Angela Lumicisi - Actor

Fiona Malone - Dancer

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Steve Martin - Dancer

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael McKenzie - Dancer, Choreographer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Thea Meadows - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Matthew Morris - Choreographer

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Sarah Neville - Director

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Paul Newcombe - Writer, Designer, Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Kylie O'Keefe - Performer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Paul O'Keeffe - Performer

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Alexander Papps - Actor

Antony Partos - Composer

Greg Pascoe - Actor

Bruce Paterson - Puppeteer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Felipe Reynolds - Puppeteer

Christine Richmond - Dancer, Choreographer

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Puppeteer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Shanahan - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Dean Kenneth Snook - Actor

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Phil Spruce - Dancer

Judy Stevens - Adaptor, Composer

Roberta Tanko - Production Manager

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

Mary-Lou Turnbull - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Brett Valentine - Lighting Designer

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Velalien - Choreographer

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Mark Wager - Designer

Luci Walter - Dancer

Hannah Ward MacDougall - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Peter Wilson - Puppet Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Benhur Winter - Dancer

James Winter - Dancer

Kate Worth - Dancer

Leighton Young - Puppeteer

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Patch Theatre

Windmill Performing Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007

Puppetvision

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007

Adelaide Independent Artists

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Hole Theatre

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Champagne Fairs

Channel 9

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Daily Telegraph

Dianne Gough Productions

Kronik Extreme Circus

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

Out of the Box Festival

Parramatta City Council

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 January 2007

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Riverside Theatres

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Kronik Attack, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 6 November 2002

The Government of South Australia

Tortuga Theatre

WS FM 101.7

Identifier 2119