Venue The Performance Space
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 199 Cleveland Street
Redfern NSW 2015
Australia
First Date 1983
Last Date 2007
Website http://www.performancespace.com.au
Notes Opened 1983. Moved to Carriageworks, 245 Wilson Street, Eveleigh in 2007.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.889682 | 151.203401
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Carnivale

Dance Exchange

Performing Lines Ltd

Poets Union

Open City

Version 1.0

RealTime Arts

Frumpus

The Sydney Front

The Myer Foundation

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Sydney Festival

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

ABC Radio

Urban Theatre Projects

Goethe Institut

Omeo Dance

Pacific Wave Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Biennale of Sydney

Festival of Sydney

PACT Youth Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

One Extra Dance Company

Splinters

The Australian Film Commission

The British Council

The One Extra Company

All Out Ensemble

Arts Victoria

DanceWorks

Darc Swan Company

Legs on the Wall

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Onextra

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Post Arrivalists

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Dance Base

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Aboriginal Dance Theatre

Arts WA

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Australian Video Festival

Australysis

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Dance Network

Dance Works

De Quincey Co

Gravity Feed

Metro Screen

NPG

Opera Project Inc

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playworks

Stephen Cummings Bequest

System-X

The Fondue Set

The Opera Project

The State Body Company

Theatre is Moving

3D World

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

ACT Cultural Council

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

Australian Perspecta 99

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Critical Path

Death Defying Theatre

Metro Television

Odissi Dance Company

Playing Australia

pvi collective

QANTAS

Sensible Art Services

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

South Sydney Council

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)

The Party-Line

Theatre of Desire

University of New South Wales

University of Western Sydney

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

>Synapse<

Alliance Francais

Arnolfini

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Art Hotline

Arts Council England

Ausdance NSW

Australian Film Commission

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Butchered Babies

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Chunky Move Dance Company

Crafts Council of NSW

Dance Camp

Dancehouse

Dancers are Space Eaters

Dutch Ministry of Culture

Erth

Even Orchestra

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

Greek Festival of Sydney

HIRANO

Impermanent Audio

IRAA

Irina Spinadel Productions

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

La Mama

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Mind Body Split

Mobile States

Museum of Contemporary Art

Museum of Sydney

My Darling Patricia

National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development Association

National Association for the Visual Arts

New Mercury Theatre Company

Nuanua Samoa

Queer Arts Collective

Ranters Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Regional Galleries Association of NSW

Roads Traffic Authority

SAFA

SBS

Shagging Julie

Simon Leong Design

Smirnoff

Snakehouse Productions

Space Dump Performances

STARTTS

State of Flux

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Synergy

Tasdance

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Relative Band

The Seymour Group

The Tide Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Nouveau

Time & Motion Project

Triple J

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Wollongong City Gallery

1624

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art

50 Guitars South of the Border

78 Tourette Campervan

A Puppet Company

ABC Classic FM

Absolut Vodka

Accessible Arts

ACON

Added Attraction!

Addressing the Carpet

Aerolineas Argentinas

AGFA

Alliance Francaise

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Anna Konda Productions

Antart

Anti-Static Festival

Antimarginalisation Propoganda Products

Aphids

Artrage

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Artspace

Artstraders

Asialink

Auburn Community Development Network

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Centre for Photography

Australian Film Television and Radio School

Australian Line Dancers

Australian Museum

Avant Card

Axis Photography

Bacardi Rum

Back to Back Theatre

Balai Ensemble

Ballyhoo

Big Eye Studio

Black Grace

Black Sequin Productions

Blindman's Holiday

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Body Tales

Body Weather

Boomali Aboriginal Artist Co-operative

BP Australia

Branch Nebula

Bryce Henderson's Laboratory

Cake Eater Productions

CAOS Event Management

Capricorn Line

Carbone 14

Chamber Made Opera

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

China Australia Council

Cirque de Solay All Starts

City Art Institute

City Contemporary Dance Company

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

College of Fine Arts, University of NSW

Company in Space

Company Theatre Physical

Concert Francais

Corruption Productions

Council of the City of South Sydney

Curious Works

Cycle Productions

DC's Pink Print

Department for the Arts South Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Desoxy Production

Double Vision Dance Company

Duende

East Coast Theatre Company

Ecstasy Slacks

Elanora Youth Theatre

Electronic Media Arts (EMA)

Ennio Morricone Experience

eskimo

Etcetera Theatre Company

Everready Australia

Explosive Media

FAI Insurance Group

Fat Dolores & Mona

Fay Mokotow Memorial

FBI 94.5FM

Feast Watson & Co Pty Ltd

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

Fourteen-Sixty

Freixenet Methode

French Embassy

From Scratch

G.M.C.

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Garuda Indonesia

Genius Productions

Gleebooks

Government of India Tourist Office

Groovii Biscuit

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Healthway

Hellenic Theatrical Group

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

HotHouse Theatre

Hubcap Productions

I'm Spartacus

Icarus Productions

Independent Dance Artists

Institute of International Visual Arts

Interface Performance

Intrancz Dance

It's Queer Up North

Italian Institute of Culture

Japan Cultural Centre

Ju Ju Dolls

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

Kickhouse Theatre

King Pins

King Street Flower Shop

Kip Hefner's Wild World of Women

Klunk

Kultour

Kuri Productions

La campana Spanish cabaret Restaurant

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

La Vina

Lalila & Bronwyn Turnball

Langen Suka

Latin American Dance Association

Latin Dance Club

Level Crossing

Liverpool College of TAFE

Loop Orchestra

Los Vague

LTA Perspectives

Lucky Dinosaurs

Mad Red

Mad Women Theatre Company

Made to Move

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

Marrickville Municiple Council

Matrix Theatre

Mazda

Melbourne Theatre Company

Migrant Project

Multicultural Arts Victoria

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Nadoya Music and Dance Company

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Narrnkastl Theatre Company

Nerveshell

New Mardi Gras

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Noddy's on King

Noelle Janaczewska

Not Drowning Waving

NSW Association of Multicultural Writers

OHM

  • OHM, 23 November 1989

OTIS

P. Harness Productions

Pacific Sisters

Padma Menon

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

Pearl and Dean

Performing Arts Network

Performing Creatures

Peripheral Vision

Perrier

Perspecta 97

Platform 27

Play It Safe

Poppy

Power Foundation

Powerhouse Museum

Primate Productions

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

Queensland University of Technology

Rakucaracha Twins

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Redrock Theatre Group

Reverse Garbage

Roberta Muir Publicity

Route 66

Russell Maliphant Company

Sandunga

School of Creative Arts, The University of Wollongong

School of Drama, UNSW

Scrambled Legs

Series A

Severed Heads

Shopfront Theatre

Sin & Barbara

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Snuff Puppets

Song and Dance Theatre

Southern Crossings

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

State Library of NSW

Streets Alive

Strumpets

Sue Ingleton

Sydney College of the Arts

Sydney Intermedia Network

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney Women's Festival

Tactics

Take Away Theatre

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Taylor Square Restaurant

TDQ

Teater Beljash

Thalia Theatre Company

The Artists

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The Australian National Women's Rock Institute

The Australian Opera

The Blind Boy Trio

The Body Shop

The Calico Collective

The Fat Women's Collective

The Fibre Cement Company (FCC)

The Machine for Making Sense

The McDonald College

The New Music Ensemble of Sydney

The Not Just Pretty Faces but Dance People

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Piercing Urge

The Rocks Players

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Sydneyans

The Two Nanas

The University of Sydney

The Why Why Cry Oh Sisters

The Women's Circus

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre 4A

Theatre Kantanka

Theatre Manarf

Theatre of Hell

Theatre Repertory

Theatreworkshop

Time Theatre

Tokyo Metropolitan

Told by an Idiot

Touring and Access Fund

Trash Vaudeville

Triclops

Two Planks and a Passion

Underground Theatre Productions

University of Wollongong

Unreasonable Adults

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vertigo

Vic & Chris

Village Cinemas

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Visions of Australia

VNS MATRIX

Voices from the Vacant Lot

Wet Taxis

Whistling in the Theatre

Wicked Women

Witch Theatre

Woolf Productions

Word of Mouth VI

Yerba Buena Centre for the Arts, San Francisco

Zip

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Speaker, Performer, Devisor, Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Consultant, Counter Tenor, Designer, Music and Lyrics, Costume Designer, Collaborator, Writer, Pianist, Performance Artist

Simon Wise - Collaborator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Video Designer, Performer, Stage Manager

Victoria Spence - Writer, Curator, Performer, Collaborator, Devisor, Actor, Compere, MC, Puppeteer, Speaker, Creator, Performance Artist, Various, Visual Artist, Stage Manager

Christopher Ryan - Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Devisor, Curator, Director, Actor, Consultant, Speaker, Writer, Creator, Teacher, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Speaker, Graphic Designer, Curator

Nikki Heywood - Devisor, Performer, Director, Dramaturg, Performance Artist, Consultant, Actor, Dancer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist, Actor, Performer, Video Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor, Movement Director, Actor, Speaker

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Curator

Deborah Pollard - Dancer, Performer, Consultant, Creator, Choreographer, Devisor, Writer, Director

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor, MC, Choreographer, Collaborator

Jeff Stein - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist, Curator, Presenter, Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director, Creator, Curator

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Performer, Performance Artist, Set Designer, Devisor, Actor, Choreographer, Graphic Designer, Production Designer, Creator

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Director, Speaker, Devisor, Actor, Performer

Clare Grant - Speaker, Performer, Creator, Devisor, Actor, Voice Over Artist

Samuel James - Various, Video Designer, Media Artist, Filmmaker, Designer, Video Artist, Director, Performer, Set Designer, Creator, Projectionist

Russell Dumas - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Speaker

Virginia Baxter - Performer, Playwright, Devisor, Dramaturg, Writer, Various, Creator, Speaker, Collaborator, Actor

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Speaker, Sound Artist, Devisor, Visual Artist, Performance Artist, Writer, Lighting Designer, Creator, Director, Sound Designer

Rik Rue - Sound Artist, Various, Performer, Musician, Dancer, Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Yuji Sone - Performer, Dancer, Devisor, Creator, Performance Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer, Consultant, Director, Speaker, Convenor

Jim Denley - Performer, Composer, Musician, Sound Artist, Vocalist, Saxophonist, Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Writer, Speaker, Creator, Convenor, Actor

Ion Pearce - Performer, Sound Designer, Musician, Dancer, Director, Composer

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Vocalist, Dancer, Poet, Sound Artist, Performance Artist, Librettist, Writer, Speaker

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Collaborator, Teacher

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Campbell - Performer, Publicist, Performance Artist, Convenor, Curator, Producer, Coordinator, Presenter, Consultant

John Gillies - Sound Artist, Performer, Performance Artist, Video Artist, Media Artist, Visual Artist, Speaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Curator

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Devisor, Director

Margie Medlin - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Scenic Artist, Visual Artist, Performer, Production Designer, Media Artist, Filmmaker

Alan Schacher - Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist, Actor, Dancer, Performance Artist, Speaker, Choreographer

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Teacher, Soprano

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Administrator, Performer, Actor, Performance Artist, Artistic Director, Director, Teacher, Assistant to the Director

Andrew Morrish - Performer, Dancer, Consultant, Curator, Stage Manager, Improviser

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer, Speaker, Production Manager, Producer, Dramaturg, Collaborator, Devisor, Curator, Creator

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Performer, Director, Choreographer, Movement Director, Devisor, Producer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor, Dancer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist, Choreographer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Unknown, Technician, Production Manager

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Writer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Administrator, Performer, Curator, Set Designer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Artist, Visual Artist, Performer, Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Technician

Brian Fuata - Performer, Devisor, Visual Artist, Speaker, Writer, Collaborator, Creator

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Performer, Technician

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator, Performer, Administrator, Curator, Various, Production Manager, Visual Artist

Fiona Winning - Performer, Curator, Director, Producer, Dramaturg

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Curator

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Curator, Speaker, Writer

Joan Grounds - Visual Artist, Speaker, Curator, Actor, Performance Artist

Noelle Janaczewska - Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Librettist, Director, Visual Artist, Speaker, Curator, Artistic Director, Producer, Dramaturg

Gail Kelly - Director, Performer, Creator, Dramaturg, Collaborator

Richard Manner - Production Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer, Various, Creator, Performance Artist

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Composer, Dramaturg

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Speaker

Peter Oldham - Video Artist, Video Designer, Video Director, Performer, Filmmaker

Tony Osborne - Performer, Unknown, Dancer, Improviser, Devisor

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Collaborator, Media Artist, Writer, Director

Celia White - Performance Artist, Teacher, Performer, Director, Actor

Greg White - Musician, Performer, Sound Designer, Musical Advisor, Curator

David Williams - Presenter, Director, Performer, Creator, Devisor, Various

Kay Armstrong - Consultant, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Blair French - Curator, Convenor

Anne Graham - Curator, Visual Artist, Performer, Performance Artist

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg, Director, Teacher

Sarah Miller - Performer, Curator, Speaker, Devisor, Director, Artistic Director, Various, Administrator

Nick Sabel - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Jill Scott - Video Artist, Filmmaker, Visual Artist, Performer, Speaker, Curator, Creator

Neil Simpson - Performer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Technician, Production Manager, Administrator

Denis Beaubois - Cinematographer, Visual Artist, Performer, Actor, Photographer, Video Designer

Paul Cordeiro - Curator, Performer, Actor, Playwright

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sandy Evans - Musician, Performer, Vocalist, Composer, Sound Artist

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant, Various

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Stephen Klinder - Creator, Stage Manager, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Performer, Devisor, Director

Anna Sabiel - Performer, Performance Artist

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Peter Wells - Composer, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer, Designer, Disc Jockey

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Curator, Administrator, Performer, Publicist, Various

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Artist

Paul Charlier - Speaker, Sound Artist, Audiovisual Sequencer, Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Design Consultant, Original Concept

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Speaker, Performer, Researcher

Sandy Edwards - Photographer, Dancer, Performer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Joyce Hinterding - Visual Artist, Sound Artist, Musician

Simon Hunt - Performer, Sound Designer, Filmmaker, Sound Composer, Composer

Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Performance Artist, Writer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Scott Moon - Actor, Performer, Storyteller

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Creator, Performer, Sound Artist

Yana Taylor - Assistant Director, Performer, Dramaturg, Devisor, Creator, Outside Eye, Collaborator

Meme Thorne - Choreographer, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Gemma - Speaker, Sound Designer, Disc Jockey

Oren Ambarchi - Musician, Guitarist, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Performer

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Collaborator, Devisor

Kira Carden - Performer, Actor

Francesca Cathie - Technical Director, Technician, Stage Manager, Performer, Lighting Designer

Kate Champion - Movement Director, Creator, Writer, Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

Stephen Cummins - Media Artist, Performer, Curator, Visual Artist, Filmmaker, Video Director

Roger Dean - Director, Sound Artist, Performer, Musician, Administrator

Libby Dempster - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Speaker

Bonita Ely - Visual Artist, Speaker

Anna Gibbs - Visual Artist, Administrator, Performer, Speaker, Creator

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator, Administrator, Performer, Consultant

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist, Various, Sound Artist, Curator

Roz Hervey - Choreographer, Consultant, Performer, Performance Artist, Dancer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Director, Sound Artist, Devisor, Producer

Richard James Allen - Writer, Dancer, Choreographer, Poet, Creator

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Knowles - Performer, Consultant, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Performance Artist

Regis Lansac - Photographer, Designer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Virginia Madsen - Video Designer, Sound Composer, Writer, Speaker, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Collaborator

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Jane McKernan - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Choreographer, Devisor

Mahalya Middlemist - Media Artist, Various, Performer, Visual Artist

Damien Millar - Teacher, Performer, Dramaturg

Brad Miller - Producer, Consultant, Media Artist, Speaker, Various

Anna Munster - Video Artist, Speaker, Sound Artist, Writer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Speaker, Various

Colin Offord - Composer, Musician, Performer, Drummer

Michelle Outram - Performer, Musician, Various, Curator

Mike Parr - Performance Artist, Speaker, Video Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer, Filmmaker, Performer, Visual Artist

Hazel Smith - Performer, Sound Artist, Speaker, Writer

Garry Stewart - Filmmaker, Choreographer, Performer, Trumpeter, Director

Lee Wilson - Performer, Director

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Barbara Allen - Various, Production Manager, Visual Artist, Publicist

Christopher Allen - Performer, Administrator, Speaker

Robbie Avenaim - Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Drummer

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist, Speaker, Performer

Mathew Bergan - Choreographer, Performer, Actor, Curator

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer, Director, Composer

Erin Brannigan - Curator, Tour Manager

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Actor, Producer, Performance Artist, Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Chad Courtney - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Director, Assistant Choreographer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Presenter, Devisor

Rakini Devi - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist

Russell Emerson - Technical Director, Set Designer, Designer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor

Jamie Fielding - Performer, Sound Artist, Composer, Musician

Juliet Fowler Smith - Visual Artist

Mickey Furuya - Writer, Actor, Performer

Sally Gardner - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer, Writer

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Director, Performer, Choreographer

Gregory Hordacre - Devisor, Performer

Frances Joseph - Curator, Visual Artist, Collaborator, Costume Designer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Sophea Lerner - Consultant, Visual Artist, Sound Artist, Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Devisor, Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer, Musician, Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Tony MacGregor - Sound Composer, Writer, Storyteller, Speaker, Administrator, Performer, Sound Designer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

William McClure - Writer, Director, Performer, Consultant, Dramaturg

Glen McGillivray - Director

Cheryle Moore - Director, Artistic Director, Sound Designer, Devisor, Performer

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

Martin Ng - Performer, Sound Artist

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Reto Oechslin - Performer, Devisor

Simone Paterson - Visual Artist, Performance Artist, Performer

Sally Pryor - Speaker, Media Artist, Visual Artist, Creator, Lecturer

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist, Performer

Margaret Roberts - Visual Artist

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer, Actor, Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Devisor, Performer, Director

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Lesley Stern - Speaker, Presenter

Mary Szental - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Anne Thompson - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Designer, Visual Artist

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Creator, Visual Artist

Roslyn Warby - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Beck Wilson - Performer, Creator, Devisor, Various

Stevie Wishart - Musician, Sound Artist, Composer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Danielle Antaki - Performer, Creator

Pascal Baxter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Technician

Matthew Bergen - Curator, Performer

Rodney Berry - Creator, Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Gay Bilson - Chef, Various, Performer

Garth Bolwell - Various, Performer, Speaker

Jade Carden - Performer, Director, Actor

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer, Visual Artist, Collaborator

David Corbet - Dancer, Sound Designer

Billy Crawford - Administrator, Curator, Speaker, Disc Jockey

Brett Daffy - Performer, Dancer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Sherre Delys - Sound Artist, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer, Visual Artist

Adrienne Doig - Visual Artist, Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer, Sound Designer

Shane Fahey - Composer, Musician, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Moira Finucane - Performer, Writer

Barry Gamba - Curator, Dramaturg, Researcher, Director

Michael Geissler - Designer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Dancer, Visual Artist

Lyndal Jones - Speaker, Performance Artist

Beth Kayes - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Media Artist, Technical Manager

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Set Designer, Visual Artist, Production Manager

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Visual Artist, Devisor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Creator, Performer, Music and Lyrics, Devisor

Rod Nash - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Actor

Karen Pearlman - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Pedley - Visual Artist, Various, Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Richard Ratajczak - Performer, Dancer

Susan Reid - Publicist, Visual Artist, Various

Jon Rose - Musician, Violinist, Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Choreographer, Devisor

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Manager

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Strum - Video Designer, Visual Artist, Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer, Actor, Various

Richard Vella - Devisor, Composer, Artistic Director

Peggy Wallach - Speaker, Performer, Director, Voice Over Artist

Arthur Wicks - Performer, Writer, Visual Artist, Director, Performance Artist

Brian Wilkinson - Performer, Performance Artist

Monica Wulff - Dancer, Performer

William Yang - Creator, MC, Photographer, Speaker, Storyteller, Devisor, Performer

Tony Yap - Performer, Creator, Actor, Dancer

Gemma Yared - Sound Operator/Engineer, Disc Jockey, Performer, Lighting Operator

Chris Abrahams - Pianist, Sound Artist, Dancer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Geoff Aldridge - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator, Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer, Designer

Lucy Bleach - Set and/or Property Maker, Visual Artist, Performer

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Gary Bradbury - Sound Designer, Performer, Composer, Devisor, Sound Artist

David Branson - Actor, Violinist, Performer

Elizabeth Burton - Dancer, Hair Stylist, Performer

Diane Bussuttil - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Stacey Callaghan - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Sarah Cathcart - Producer, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Director

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Brent Clough - Curator, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Costa - Performer, Actor

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

Stuart Cunningham - Speaker, Visual Artist

Francesca da Rimini - Writer, Visual Artist

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Albert David - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Set Designer

Margaret Davis - Writer, Dramaturg, Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Pauline de Groot - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Improviser

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Elizabeth Dempster - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Frances Dyson - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Speaker

Megan Elliot - Performer, Writer

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer, Performance Artist, MC

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Performer

Susie Fraser - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Wayne Freer - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jason Gee - Sound Designer, Technician, Video Designer

Emil Goh - Media Artist, Video Artist, Sound Artist

Carlos Gomes - Designer, Performer, Dramaturg, Costume Designer, Director

Jane Goodall - Presenter, Speaker, Sound Artist

Richard Grayson - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Video Artist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Benjamin Grieve - Dancer, Performer, Various

Fiona Gunn - Visual Artist

Adrian Hall - Speaker, Performance Artist, Visual Artist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Martin Harrison - Speaker, Poet

Brett Heath - Director, Writer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

Marion Jardine - Performer

Karl Johnson - Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rayma Johnson - Dancer, Performer

Stephen Jones - Performer, Media Artist, Video Artist

Mark Joseph - Performer, Visual Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Zina Kaye - Media Artist, Performer, Curator

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor, Circus Style Performer

George Poonkhin Khut - Visual Artist, Sound Designer, Creator, Sound Artist

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Director, Visual Artist, Actor, Writer, Performer

Richard Lagarto - Performer, Director

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg, Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician, Percussionist, Musical Director

Simon Lloyd - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Raffaele Marcellino - Curator, Composer, Performer

Christian Mattis - Performer, Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer, Actor

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer

Victoria Monk - Performer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer, Curator

Chantel Munro - Performer

Lisa O'Neill - Performer, Video Artist, Choreographer

Shannon O'Neill - Director, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Simon Penny - Media Artist, Visual Artist

Sandra Perrin - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Debra Petrovich - Convenor, Sound Artist, Visual Artist, Performer

Jan Pinkerton - Performer, Dancer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Emma Price - Visual Artist, Performer

Yvonne Rainer - Presenter, Filmmaker, Choreographer

Eugenia Raskopoulos - Visual Artist

Herbert Robertson - Video Designer, Performer

Charles Russell - Visual Artist, Performance Artist, Devisor, Performer

Peta Sanderson - Performer, Visual Artist, Contributing Artist

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Louise Smith - Production Coordinator, Performer, Visual Artist, Speaker

Peter Snow - Consultant, Devisor, Performer, Speaker

Leslie Solar - Dancer, Performer

Julaine Stephenson - Sound Artist

Harley Stumm - Administrator, Performer, Producer, Speaker

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer, Curator, Lighting Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Director, Dancer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Nalina Wait - Performer, Dancer

Linda Wallace - Media Artist, Contributing Artist, Speaker, Visual Artist

Lynette Wallworth - Director, Producer, Speaker, Performer

Jude Walton - Performer, Choreographer

Ania Walwicz - Performer, Visual Artist, Speaker

Ros Warby - Dancer

Sarah Waterson - Visual Artist, Designer, Performer

David Williams - Performer, Speaker, Writer

Kerry Woodward - Dancer, Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye, Designer, Devisor, Performer

Damon Young - Performer

r e a - Curator, Visual Artist

Rea - Visual Artist

Isabelle Achard - Performer, Choreographer

Judith Adam - Visual Artist, Filmmaker

Jose Aerts - Performer, Visual Artist, Director

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Andringa - Performance Artist, Contributing Artist

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor, Singer, Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Video Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Barnett - Writer, Voice Over Artist, Performer

Suzanne Bartos - Visual Artist, Curator

Roman Baska - Dancer, Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Michael Bell - Musician, Performer

James Berlyn - Performer

Paschal Berry - Performer, Dramaturg

Tim Bishop - Musician, Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Musician

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer, Designer

Raymond Blanco - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, MC

Thor Blomfield - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

Joan Brassil - Performer, Performance Artist, Speaker

Alison Brazier - Performance Artist, Performer

Colin Bright - Musician, Composer

Tony Buck - Musician

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer, Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Brett Cabot - Producer, Composer, Dancer, Creator

Pauline Cady - Actor, Puppet Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Performer, Dancer, Collaborator

Michael Carlos - Audiovisual Sequencer, Various

Terese Casu - Actor, Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Champion - Administrator, Production Manager

David Chesworth - Performer, Creator

Eliza Chidiac - Performer, Dancer

Barbara Clare - Collaborator, Performer, Sound Designer

Greg Clarke - Actor, Performer, Designer

Janis Claxton - Dancer, Performer

Michael Cohen - Performer, Speaker

Sally Couacaud - Various, Speaker, Curator

Panos Couros - Sound Artist, Performer

Steven Crane - Visual Artist

Jo Croft - Choreographer, Actor

Louise Curham - Performer, Director

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Linda Dement - Speaker, Media Artist, Visual Artist

Elizabeth Drake - Composer, Performer

Lindsay Dunbar - Musician

Stephen Dunne - MC, Speaker

Kerry Dwyer - Speaker, Director

Annette Evans - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Anne Ferran - Visual Artist

Yvette Forster - Performer, Choreographer

Roger Frampton - Musician

Peter Fraser - Dancer, Performer

Hannah Furmage - Various, Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer, Performance Artist, Administrator

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Alissar Gazal - Dancer, Creator, Performer

Paul Gazzola - Performer, Creator

Ross Gibson - Writer, Speaker, Contributing Artist

Leigh Giles - Musician, Composer

Robin Gist - Composer, Performer

Su Goldfish - Performer

Paige Gordon - Performer, Director, Collaborator, Assistant Director

Tim Gruchy - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Leah Grycewicz - Performer, Dancer

David Haines - Sound Artist, Visual Artist

Alex Harding - Accompanist, Speaker

Stephanie Haris - Performer, Devisor

Kristina Harrison - Performer, Dancer

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Performer

Virginia Hilyard - Visual Artist, Filmmaker

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Actor, Performer

Ian Hobbs - Visual Artist, Photographer, Performer

Cat Hope - Composer, Sound Designer

Sarah Hopkins - Performer, Singer, Speaker, Composer

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer, Creator

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

Sally Hunter - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Greg Hyslop - Actor

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist, Performer

Madame Ivana - Performer, MC

Martha Jabour - Designer

Tara Jakszewicz - Writer, Creator, Performer, Actor

Sam James - Video Artist, Performer, Filmmaker

Chris Jannides - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Jenkin - Performer, Clarinetist

Laura Jordan - Performer, Visual Artist

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist, Performer

Stafan Kahn - Designer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

Deborah Kelly - Graphic Designer, Curator, Visual Artist

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director, Dancer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Chin Kham Yoke - Creator, Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director, Performer, Dancer

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Vineta Lagzdina - Speaker, Composer, Various

Rosemary Laing - Visual Artist, Speaker, Administrator

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Composer

Robin Laurie - Speaker, Performer, Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Simon Leeds - Technician

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer, Devisor

Sue Leonard - Visual Artist, Performer

Garry Lester - Choreographer, Dancer

Ruark Lewis - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Performer

Tania Lieman - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Don Mamouney - Devisor, Designer, Director

Simone Mangos - Visual Artist, Performer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

John McCormick - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Devisor, Designer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

Carrie Metcalf - Lighting Operator, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer, Dancer

Gisele Milon - Musician, Performer

David Montgomery - Musician, Composer, Percussionist

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Catriona Moore - Administrator, Curator, Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Kathryn Niesche - Performer, Actor

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter, Writer