|
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Research & Development in Australian Performance, 31 July 2006
-
The Big Friendly Developer and the Artist in Habitat, 27 July 2006
-
Mixed Double, 20 July 2006
-
Exergie - Butter Dance, 11 July 2006
-
Barter, 6 July 2006
-
Liquid Architecture 7, 5 July 2006
-
Videos from the Zones, 9 June 2006
-
Vivisection Vision : Animal Reflections, 1 June 2006
-
Twelfth Floor, 24 May 2006
-
Intimate Transactions, 19 May 2006
-
Amerika, 9 May 2006
-
The Cleveland Street Projects, 5 May 2006
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
What Survives: Sonic Residues in Breathing Buildings, 25 March 2006
-
Solo Series #2, 16 March 2006
-
Sound + Electricity, 12 March 2006
-
Asia-Pacific Documentary Video Project, 9 March 2006
-
Constellations, 16 February 2006
-
Politely Savage, 14 January 2006
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 2, 1 December 2005
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 1, 24 November 2005
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
Derek Kreckler: Downstairs , 4 November 2005
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
The Frumpus Retrospective, 15 October 2005
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
The Practice Makers, 1 October 2005
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 3, 9 September 2005
-
Banalities For the Perfect House, 8 September 2005
-
Wanted: Creative Producers, 8 August 2005
-
Liquid Architecture 6, 13 July 2005
-
Placing the Camera, 8 July 2005
-
Out of Water / Grounded on Air, 30 June 2005
-
Five, 22 June 2005
-
Phobia, 9 June 2005
-
Judith Wright: Video Work, 27 May 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 2, 29 April 2005
-
The Set (Up), 28 April 2005
-
TTS: Route 76, 17 March 2005
-
Fatwhitestraightbaldguy, 17 March 2005
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
Reeldance Installations, 10 February 2005
-
In the Dark, 3 February 2005
-
Breathing Space, 25 November 2004
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
Franco-Omeo Exchange, 10 November 2004
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
Performance Space is 21, 4 November 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
Video Spell 4: Cartographies, 1 October 2004
-
Plaza Real, 30 September 2004
-
The Wounds of Society, 18 September 2004
-
I.Audio, 9 September 2004
-
Still Angela, 1 September 2004
-
The Dramaturg in the Works, 23 August 2004
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Cardio-Morphologies (v.1), 21 July 2004
-
Intimate Transactions (v.2), 14 July 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
The Builders Association, 1 July 2004
-
Symposium: The Video Condition of Art, 26 June 2004
-
Interlace, 28 May 2004
-
Embrace... an Immodest Green, 27 May 2004
-
Inasmuch, 19 May 2004
-
Parallax, 21 April 2004
-
Video Work 1982-2001, 16 April 2004
-
Performing Politics in the 21st Century, 31 March 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Forced Entertainment, 6 March 2004
-
Video Spell 3: Reanimate, 26 February 2004
-
Le Concert Francais , 15 February 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
Snatch, 10 February 2004
-
Waiting for Michael & Inside Out, 3 December 2003
-
Miranda Pennell & John Smith, 3 December 2003
-
Spacific Vibrations, 29 November 2003
-
Interpretation, 20 November 2003
-
Getting the Word Out, 17 November 2003
-
Sequel, 5 November 2003
-
Sound of Missing Objects, 3 October 2003
-
Sleeplessness, 1 October 2003
-
The Coded Body, 30 September 2003
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
Performing the Datasphere, 15 September 2003
-
Video Plus Art Equals..., 18 August 2003
-
Knowledge and Melancholy, 13 August 2003
-
Sounds Like...?, 4 August 2003
-
Video Spell 2: Personae, 1 August 2003
-
Video Spell 1: Actions, 4 July 2003
-
Sonic Salon, 30 June 2003
-
Head Space, 6 June 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
Straddle, 24 May 2003
-
The Big Schloss, 22 May 2003
-
Double Vision, 22 May 2003
-
I Remember 1948, 16 May 2003
-
Raft & Tread, 14 May 2003
-
Another Night: Medea, 29 April 2003
-
Film Noir, Politique Blanche, 19 April 2003
-
Crouching Bboy, Hidden Dreadlocks, 16 April 2003
-
The Giz, 9 April 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
I.Audio, 12 March 2003
-
Remixing the Aftermath, 30 January 2003
-
Proxy, 19 December 2002
-
32,000 Points of Light, 6 December 2002
-
Close, 6 December 2002
-
Mobile States #2, 20 November 2002
-
Blak, Kweer 'n' Out There, 7 November 2002
-
Bach - A Sonic Exhibition, 5 November 2002
-
Cerebellum, 1 November 2002
-
The Heart of the Journey, 15 October 2002
-
Troppo Obscura, 11 October 2002
-
How could you even begin to understand?, 10 October 2002
-
Antistatic 2002, 26 September 2002
-
Mobile States #1, 25 September 2002
-
Stand Your Ground 02, 19 September 2002
-
Borderpanic, 6 September 2002
-
The Giz, 3 September 2002
-
I Love You XXX, 27 August 2002
-
Hold On..., 12 August 2002
-
Monopolies, 1 August 2002
-
Cycling Hidergarde, 29 July 2002
-
Cycling Hildegarde, 29 July 2002
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
Cultural Protocol / Bad Performance?, 24 July 2002
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
Women in Transit, 12 July 2002
-
Remote Control, 1 July 2002
-
Video Combustion (Alpha Release), 22 June 2002
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 7 June 2002
-
Slavic Learner (Training Tasks/Prophet), 7 June 2002
-
Forgetfulness and Thunder, 7 June 2002
-
Four X Twenty, 16 May 2002
-
Raft, 8 May 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
Size Matters: Big Issues for Small Companies, 8 April 2002
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Gosh!, 13 March 2002
-
Bent Horizons, 23 February 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Flaming Muses, 12 February 2002
-
SoundVision Events #6, 14 December 2001
-
Position Beyond Description, 7 December 2001
-
Fa'afafine, 22 November 2001
-
King Kapisi Live, 17 November 2001
-
Spacific Vibrations, 16 November 2001
-
Umbra Penumbra, 16 November 2001
-
Rap & Rights in the Pacific, 15 November 2001
-
Pacific Visions, 13 November 2001
-
Translating the Imperceptible: Corporealities in Performance, 11 November 2001
-
Scope, 8 November 2001
-
The Secret Life of Touring, 5 November 2001
-
Censored, 1 November 2001
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
New Work, 5 October 2001
-
The Menorah of Fang Bang Lu, 5 October 2001
-
The Birth of Cafe Society, 4 October 2001
-
Coser Y Cantar - Ella & She in Bilingual Fantasy, 26 September 2001
-
841 Minutes, 22 September 2001
-
Site: A Forum, 8 September 2001
-
The Place of the Space: A Forum, 3 September 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
catgURL, 1 September 2001
-
Reckonings, 27 July 2001
-
Scars, 26 July 2001
-
Fashioning the Body: Fifty Years in Fifty Minutes, 11 July 2001
-
No-(W)-Here Am I , 8 July 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
Body Regimes, 4 June 2001
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 24 May 2001
-
Relentlessly On, 17 May 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
Digital Duende, 30 March 2001
-
Artistic Activity Statement, 28 March 2001
-
The Vision Thing, 26 March 2001
-
Skinned, 23 March 2001
-
A Room With No Air, 22 March 2001
-
When I Was A Boy, 20 February 2001
-
Building the Ideal Homo!, 15 February 2001
-
Homecoming King, 15 February 2001
-
TUB IKU, 15 February 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Critical Mass, Shift and II, 5 February 2001
-
Hey Hetero!, 1 February 2001
-
In Contact, 14 December 2000
-
Manufacturing Dissent, 30 November 2000
-
Sonic Cross Dressing, 17 November 2000
-
Dissolution/Disillusion, 17 November 2000
-
Siexos, 17 November 2000
-
Body and Space, 6 November 2000
-
Hanging on the Tail of a Goat, 25 October 2000
-
Urban Landscapes, 19 October 2000
-
Post Romantic, 19 October 2000
-
Fluids, 18 October 2000
-
Overexposed: Portrait of a Family, 11 October 2000
-
El Inocente, 6 October 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Human in the Audiosphere, 31 August 2000
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Body & Sound, 24 August 2000
-
A Beautiful Life, 9 August 2000
-
Hot Banana Morgan, 2 August 2000
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Flesh and Screen, 26 June 2000
-
Loose End, 5 June 2000
-
Spectrascope, 25 May 2000
-
The Smiling Prisoner, 18 May 2000
-
Whores, Flicks & Action Chicks, 18 May 2000
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
Cenacolo Secondo (the Second Last Supper), 22 April 2000
-
Runt, 12 April 2000
-
Poultice / bride (residuum 6 of 6), 6 April 2000
-
Performing Hitch, 25 March 2000
-
Triple Alice Shake-Down, 19 March 2000
-
Triple Alice - Edition 1 - Sky Hammer, 17 March 2000
-
The Saucy Cantina, 28 February 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Lesbian National Parks and Services (LNPS), 20 February 2000
-
OnSight, 19 February 2000
-
A Day in the Life of a Bull-Dyke, 19 February 2000
-
Love Fix, 8 February 2000
-
El Inocente, 14 January 2000
-
Puspawarna - Many Kinds of Flowers, 27 November 1999
-
Toxic, 18 November 1999
-
Glitz Dies - A Delicious Taste of Stardom, 17 November 1999
-
Western, 5 November 1999
-
Fuzz Factor 5, 21 October 1999
-
Mutant, 21 October 1999
-
Ricefields, 20 October 1999
-
Blood Links, 5 October 1999
-
Vents 5, 2 October 1999
-
Voice of Silence, 2 October 1999
-
Neshamah, 28 September 1999
-
Vents 4, 25 September 1999
-
Triple Alice 1, 20 September 1999
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Continuous Circumstance, 21 August 1999
-
Viscous, 21 August 1999
-
Action Situation, 20 August 1999
-
Viscous Gestalt, 20 August 1999
-
Russel, 28 July 1999
-
Dead Centre: The Body with Organs, 9 July 1999
-
Grey Matter(s), 9 July 1999
-
Carnival Askew, 3 July 1999
-
Proximity, 23 June 1999
-
Pulse/Specimen, 11 June 1999
-
Features of Blown Youth, 2 June 1999
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
A Tidy World That Lives and Dies: Labels for a Secure Future, 14 May 1999
-
Striving for the Unobtainable Order, 14 May 1999
-
The Pack-Age, 16 April 1999
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
Atlas, 10 April 1999
-
Spur, 4 April 1999
-
The Other Woman, 1 April 1999
-
Clavicle, 1 April 1999
-
Middle Ear, 28 March 1999
-
Femur, 25 March 1999
-
Elasticity & Volume, 25 March 1999
-
Hypercompetition for Beginners, 12 March 1999
-
Swimming with Sharks, 5 March 1999
-
A Performance Space: Not Either/Or But Something Quite Different, 27 February 1999
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Queering the Mix, 20 February 1999
-
Sista City Acts, 18 February 1999
-
Car Maintenance, Explosives and Love (CMXL), 6 February 1999
-
Puppy Love, 3 February 1999
-
AustraLYSIS, 18 December 1998
-
George Telek and David Bridie, 26 November 1998
-
Fragments: Relation, 21 November 1998
-
Tribe Vibe, 17 November 1998
-
Lisa Reihana, 13 November 1998
-
Love Child - Burning, 7 November 1998
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
contain.her, 2 October 1998
-
The Machine for Making Sense: Launch 2 New CDs, 27 September 1998
-
Love Child - Drowning, 12 September 1998
-
Primary: Function, 12 September 1998
-
Injection/Acquisition, 26 August 1998
-
Injection/Forum, 22 August 1998
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Friends of Dorothy, 11 August 1998
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Love Child - Shaking, 11 July 1998
-
Bad Rice... Fooling the Gods, 11 July 1998
-
Di Baby Die, 21 June 1998
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1998
-
Virtual Goddess, 17 June 1998
-
God Told Me to Do It, 14 June 1998
-
It Came from Within, 7 June 1998
-
Timid, 31 May 1998
-
Vent 3 - You Only Live Twice, 9 May 1998
-
Vent 2 - Guardian Angels, 2 May 1998
-
Vent 1 - The Map is not the Territory: An Open Market, 25 April 1998
-
Macbeth Project, 22 April 1998
-
My Genocide, 22 April 1998
-
Help - the Remix, 25 March 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Solo at The Space, 5 February 1998
-
Between the Worlds, 5 February 1998
-
Wardrobe, 15 January 1998
-
Cargo Cult, 5 December 1997
-
Thermales, 4 December 1997
-
Head to Head, 3 December 1997
-
Code Red, 22 November 1997
-
Steps #3 - Intersteps, 28 October 1997
-
Art in the Dark, 16 October 1997
-
Premonition, 9 October 1997
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
Inya Dreams, 18 September 1997
-
Ripples, 6 September 1997
-
The Glass of Hector Margolez, 3 September 1997
-
Awakenings, 14 August 1997
-
Screaming Green (Perspecta 97), 14 August 1997
-
austraLYSIS - Sound Vision Week, 7 August 1997
-
Crop Circles, 23 July 1997
-
Fiesta Latina, 19 July 1997
-
Untitled, 17 July 1997
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Secrets = Stories, 26 June 1997
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1997
-
Suite Slip'd, 19 June 1997
-
Thin Skin, 5 June 1997
-
Eventspace 2: Neshmah, 28 May 1997
-
Spilling Bodies, 17 May 1997
-
Incognito, 7 May 1997
-
Don't Look Now, 16 April 1997
-
Which Machine must be Plugged into this Machine to Work, 16 April 1997
-
Dead Girls' Party, 10 April 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Robbery Waitress on Bail, 21 March 1997
-
Cars, TV's and Telephones, 21 March 1997
-
Project Object, 18 March 1997
-
The Pool is Damned - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
-
Sport and Porn, 5 March 1997
-
Eventspace 1: Hard Word, 5 March 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Digiorgi, 17 February 1997
-
Body Parts, 6 February 1997
-
Helmet, 2 February 1997
-
The Geography of Haunted Places, 15 January 1997
-
Sensing the Moment, 11 January 1997
-
Herpetology, 11 January 1997
-
Sound Advice from the Ill Informed, 2 December 1996
-
Crackd, 27 November 1996
-
Bioluminescence, 9 November 1996
-
Artists' Forums, 9 November 1996
-
Re-Cycloning, 7 November 1996
-
Installation Site-Specific, 7 November 1996
-
Black Grace Dance Company, 6 November 1996
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Miracle, 23 October 1996
-
Voyager, 9 October 1996
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Black Hair, 18 September 1996
-
Monsters Sing, 11 September 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Under the Skin/ Dreams and the way to control them, 21 August 1996
-
Eventspace 3: Bimbi Site Launch, 17 August 1996
-
Hungry, 7 August 1996
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
India - The Name of God is Love, 25 July 1996
-
Unavailable Space, 24 July 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Untitled, 26 June 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Looking for Spalding, 19 June 1996
-
Relations, 12 June 1996
-
AustraLYSIS, 4 June 1996
-
60 Heads, 30 May 1996
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Paper City, 15 May 1996
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Still Life, 18 April 1996
-
Noroc, 3 April 1996
-
Dream a Little Dream Machine, 27 March 1996
-
Cyber Cultures, 21 March 1996
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Snatch, 10 February 1996
-
(M)Alice, 2 February 1996
-
The Pathology of Home, 18 January 1996
-
Hot Banana Morgan, 17 January 1996
-
The Commission / The Aboriginal Protesters, 10 January 1996
-
Tragic Tales, 20 December 1995
-
Two Men, 14 December 1995
-
Credo: the search for belief, 14 December 1995
-
Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, 23 November 1995
-
Re-departing, 23 November 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Gaiai, 9 November 1995
-
Dance Collection '95, 25 October 1995
-
Four on the Floor, 20 October 1995
-
Fitching, Slewing, Upsetting, Waling, 19 October 1995
-
Process and Obsession, 19 October 1995
-
Kelly's Reign, 5 October 1995
-
Ripped Into Pieces, 14 September 1995
-
The Sign of the Phantom, 7 September 1995
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Big New Sites, 31 August 1995
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Dust / Tap, 10 August 1995
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Torture Survival Forum: art as a means of survival in the theatre, 30 July 1995
-
Art Hotline, 6 July 1995
-
The Cutting Room, 29 June 1995
-
The Big Makeover, 24 June 1995
-
The Open 95 Progressive Dinner Debate, 20 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
System-X, 14 June 1995
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
D.O.T.S. Door Open - Table Set, 1 June 1995
-
cell.net, 1 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
True Colours, 27 April 1995
-
Noise Fest 2, 21 April 1995
-
Talk Studio, 18 April 1995
-
Envelope, 7 April 1995
-
Letter Message Fact, 23 March 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Inprocess, 13 March 1995
-
Stephen Cummins - A Retrospective, 23 February 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Steps one, 10 February 1995
-
Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), 1 February 1995
-
Sex Death & Fancy Dress, 1 February 1995
-
Lucrezia and Cesare, 18 January 1995
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, 13 January 1995
-
Untitled '95, 12 January 1995
-
Neverness, 30 November 1994
-
Songs of Neptune, 24 November 1994
-
Theatre of Hell, 18 November 1994
-
This Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
The Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
Eventspace 6: Women & Technology, 16 November 1994
-
Dance Collection '94, 26 October 1994
-
An Act of Collaboration, 20 October 1994
-
Sound Studio, 12 October 1994
-
Tasdance, 12 October 1994
-
Eventspace 5: Parquetry, 12 October 1994
-
Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, 29 September 1994
-
Survival Research Laboratories, 20 September 1994
-
Northern Lights, 16 September 1994
-
Carsick, 15 September 1994
-
The Politics of Belly Dancing: A Choreopoem, 14 September 1994
-
Lines of Descent, 7 September 1994
-
Eventspace 4: Investigations in Opera, Technology, Sculpture and Music, 7 September 1994
-
Opinionated, 10 August 1994
-
All of Me, 9 August 1994
-
Eventspace 3: A Brush with Fame, 3 August 1994
-
(In my thoughts I call him Number One)..., 27 July 1994
-
How Things Work, 20 July 1994
-
Performative Sexualities, 16 July 1994
-
Filling all Cups, 7 July 1994
-
Big Boys and Girls, 6 July 1994
-
Rites of Memory and Desire: 2, 1 July 1994
-
Eye of the Law, 5 June 1994
-
A Tree from any Direction, 4 June 1994
-
Strange Fruit, 2 June 1994
-
Behaviour, 31 May 1994
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Drowning in a Sea of Dreams: Stories of Love and Romance, 5 May 1994
-
Quagmire, 28 April 1994
-
Eventspace 2: Representations, 20 April 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Is, 1 April 1994
-
Pitch, 24 March 1994
-
Eventspace 1: Live Sets on Stage, 16 March 1994
-
Four Generations, 11 March 1994
-
The Four Generations Project, 10 March 1994
-
Salacious, 23 February 1994
-
Trax, 23 February 1994
-
Queer Screen, 20 February 1994
-
Postcode, 19 February 1994
-
Steps 1, 10 February 1994
-
Untitled '94, 13 January 1994
-
Under the Sky, 12 January 1994
-
Savant, 8 December 1993
-
Continuity, 2 December 1993
-
Matsuri, 2 December 1993
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Shift, 4 November 1993
-
Indian Odissi Dance, 3 November 1993
-
1993 Independent Dance Collection, 21 October 1993
-
Chris Fortescue, 2 October 1993
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Eventspace 5: Sounds Like, 22 September 1993
-
Periodic Tables, 26 August 1993
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, 18 August 1993
-
The Language of Interruption, 22 July 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Black Eyes, 30 June 1993
-
Sunday Best - annual fundraising event, 27 June 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Untitled '93, 17 June 1993
-
Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, 15 June 1993
-
Eventspace 2: Ring, 9 June 1993
-
Sense, 27 May 1993
-
From Hollywood to Goulburn, 13 May 1993
-
Appearing in Pieces, 30 April 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
The Will, 15 April 1993
-
An Untitled Installation, 25 March 1993
-
The Falling and Minimum Wage, 16 March 1993
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
One for the Boys, 11 February 1993
-
Coming of Age, 11 February 1993
-
Flow in Linkage - Creative Development Project, 1 February 1993
-
Spring Awakening, 26 January 1993
-
Post Arrivalists, 20 January 1993
-
Wiyana/Perisferia, 6 January 1993
-
In Which Case, 2 January 1993
-
The Trilogy, 11 December 1992
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
TISEA exhibition program, 10 November 1992
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Lawrence Wallen and Julie Vulcan, 14 October 1992
-
Sentimientos, 14 October 1992
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Eventspace 6: Sound Address, 30 September 1992
-
Contact, 9 September 1992
-
Noemate, 3 September 1992
-
There Was No Frog, 26 August 1992
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
Halcyon Days - The Furore - Blue Funk, 19 August 1992
-
Cats Step Softly, 30 July 1992
-
Bill Seeto, 30 July 1992
-
God, The Doctor and the Impossible Body, 15 July 1992
-
Fashionably Fundraising, 12 July 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Tokyo Two, 18 June 1992
-
A New Standard of Living, 10 June 1992
-
Eurotrash, 5 June 1992
-
Eventspace 4: Verbal Judo, 3 June 1992
-
White Paper Flowers, 22 May 1992
-
Renovations, 7 May 1992
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Occupants, 2 April 1992
-
Current Art Practice in South East Asia, 22 March 1992
-
Bite Pull Suck, 19 March 1992
-
Walking on Sticks, 27 February 1992
-
Margaret Roberts and Rebecca Turrell, 27 February 1992
-
Daring Dykes - Desire and Doing it!, 21 February 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
Sydney Soup, 7 February 1992
-
Untitled '92, 23 January 1992
-
St Rose of Lima, 22 January 1992
-
'Twixt, 8 January 1992
-
Los Flamencos Somos Asi (Flamencos - we are this way), 27 November 1991
-
Geographies of the Ear, 21 November 1991
-
A Thousand and One Nights, 7 November 1991
-
Vital Organ, 2 November 1991
-
The Strange Machine, 2 November 1991
-
Tensile, 1 November 1991
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, 31 October 1991
-
Bloodlines, 30 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, 30 October 1991
-
Ouch!, 30 October 1991
-
Gender Activated Techno Dreaming in a Post Mortem Aural Splace, 25 October 1991
-
Sites Unseen, 20 October 1991
-
Sensitive Chaos, 20 October 1991
-
Taken by Speed, 6 October 1991
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
Inherent Identity, 19 September 1991
-
Pendulum, 5 September 1991
-
Diving on the Child's Foot, 28 August 1991
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
Gungies, 28 July 1991
-
Alius Aliud, 22 July 1991
-
The Theatre of Mixed Means: Forum, 21 July 1991
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
-
Winter of the Rutting Moon, 5 July 1991
-
Ichtyoid, 5 July 1991
-
Ornament and Crime, 3 July 1991
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 20 June 1991
-
Matsuri, 15 June 1991
-
Forest of Repeated Action, 14 June 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, 30 May 1991
-
A Correspondence, 25 May 1991
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
From Scratch, 20 May 1991
-
Not the Narrative, 10 May 1991
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Paris Bonjour, 30 April 1991
-
Many Children, Old Age, Health, Wealth and a Natural Death, 20 April 1991
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Frida Kahlo: A Few Small Nips, 3 April 1991
-
Tea Towel Cafe: A Cabaret Dance Party, 31 March 1991
-
We Live to be Surprised: A Trilogy, 23 March 1991
-
Ecclessiazussae (women of the assembly), 22 March 1991
-
The Memory of Forgetting, 22 February 1991
-
Boys, Toys and Freud, 13 February 1991
-
Cut, 13 February 1991
-
Word of Mouth, 7 February 1991
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
Untitled '91, 7 January 1991
-
A Colour Machine and Other Works, 8 December 1990
-
Chimaeriformes, 5 December 1990
-
Matseyendra: footall & fishtail, 3 December 1990
-
Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, 28 November 1990
-
A Murder of Owls, 28 November 1990
-
Design by Nature, 15 November 1990
-
Suicide and Society, 10 November 1990
-
The National Opera Workshop, 6 November 1990
-
Voices from a Crowded Mind: Asylum Pieces... , 2 November 1990
-
Death as Confessor, 1 November 1990
-
Kaleidoscope, 18 October 1990
-
Volcano & Vision, 17 October 1990
-
Conceptual Theatres 1978-1990, 5 October 1990
-
Woman in the Wall, 19 September 1990
-
A Matter of Refraction, 8 September 1990
-
In Tandem, 6 September 1990
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
Origins, 8 August 1990
-
Whisper: Corragio, 5 August 1990
-
Homoxually Yours, 5 August 1990
-
Five Easy Pieces (I-IV), 5 August 1990
-
Six Episodes for an/other (Time & Place), 4 August 1990
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Revaluations, 3 August 1990
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1990
-
Yvonne Rainer Retrospective, 30 July 1990
-
The Performance Space Architecture Competition, 27 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
Far From Where, 12 July 1990
-
Aboriginal Dance Theatre Redfern, 6 July 1990
-
Red Tape, 5 July 1990
-
Mcdonald College Contemporary Performance Group, 4 July 1990
-
Where to Now?, 29 June 1990
-
Golden Staircase (Steel Ladders), 22 June 1990
-
Tales of Love, 13 June 1990
-
Loneliness, 10 June 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Slate: Writings for Performance and Film, 5 June 1990
-
Things Calypso Wanted to Say, 24 May 1990
-
Suited to Your Needs, 24 May 1990
-
Dance from Three Cities, 10 May 1990
-
In the Middle - Between - The Light, 10 May 1990
-
Ariadne's Trace, 3 May 1990
-
Frankenstein's Shadow, 26 April 1990
-
Public Forum, 18 April 1990
-
Leisure of the Damned, 13 April 1990
-
Mute; In Talktown, 7 April 1990
-
NOW, 5 April 1990
-
Diaries and Dreams, 2 April 1990
-
Cargo, 16 March 1990
-
Legs Off the Wall, 8 March 1990
-
Sculpture, 2 March 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
Drop, 9 February 1990
-
Another Dust, 31 January 1990
-
Untitled '90, 12 January 1990
-
A Place With The Pigs, 5 January 1990
-
Redfern No Frills , 30 November 1989
-
Tender Skin the Mind, 24 November 1989
-
OHM, 23 November 1989
-
Past Elements - Future Icons, 9 November 1989
-
Shoreline, 31 October 1989
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, 11 October 1989
-
Double Act - Live performance and the recorded image, 8 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, 5 October 1989
-
The Festival Videotheque, 5 October 1989
-
Moods, 15 September 1989
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
Metamorphoses, 11 September 1989
-
The Bath of Marat: The Excezma of Exile 1959 - 1965, 10 September 1989
-
The Other Side of Silence, 10 September 1989
-
Silk Dreams, 10 September 1989
-
Migratory Birds - Wandering Thoughts, 10 September 1989
-
The Telling of Bonnie Edwards' Story, 9 September 1989
-
Film Screenings, 9 September 1989
-
The Burden of History, 9 September 1989
-
The Outsiders, 9 September 1989
-
The Spring Is Ours, 8 September 1989
-
The Politics of Exile, 7 September 1989
-
Judaism and Exile: The Ethics of Otherness, 7 September 1989
-
Delirium III: alchemy of numbness, 7 September 1989
-
Signed, Sealed & Delivered, 1 September 1989
-
Screens and Fabric, 10 August 1989
-
Whispers in the Heart, 27 July 1989
-
Some Implications of New Technology: Forum, 22 July 1989
-
Reeling, 20 July 1989
-
Dragging Their Tales Behind Them, 18 July 1989
-
A Very Basic Introduction to Computers and Digital Electronics: A Lecture, 15 July 1989
-
Heartland, 29 June 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 19 June 1989
-
The Nuremberg Recital, 15 June 1989
-
All in the Best Possible Taste, 8 June 1989
-
Independent Options, 7 June 1989
-
Television Without Frontiers?, 6 June 1989
-
The Changing Broadcast Economy, 6 June 1989
-
Loose Connection: 699 1503, 30 May 1989
-
Near Ms's, 12 May 1989
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
Lighting Design Discussion Forum, 5 May 1989
-
Le Desir, 25 April 1989
-
Marguerite Duras: Seminar, 24 April 1989
-
Relaxing Sunday Entertainment..., 9 April 1989
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
Movement on the Edge, 23 March 1989
-
Fleshing the Facade, 16 March 1989
-
Fast Forward: The First Ever All Girl Rock Festival, 13 March 1989
-
Dykes on Parade, 6 March 1989
-
Does It Show, 24 February 1989
-
Wicked Acts, 22 February 1989
-
Pictures, Paintings, Objects, 1 February 1989
-
Sculpture, 1 February 1989
-
The Murderer's Barbeque, 31 January 1989
-
Untitled '89, 12 January 1989
-
Soundjata: An African Story, 11 January 1989
-
Wendy Teakel: Recent Works, 7 December 1988
-
Crossing the Water, 1 December 1988
-
The Media and Aboriginal Culture, 28 November 1988
-
Sculptures, 17 November 1988
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
Work, 3 November 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, 2 November 1988
-
Allegory, 24 October 1988
-
The Fabulous Apron Fashion Parade, 20 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions - Performance Program, 18 October 1988
-
Looking Up Down Under, 16 October 1988
-
Crossing the Water, 13 October 1988
-
The Girl with A Stone in Her Show, 6 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions: Feminism and Performance Conference/Festival, 2 October 1988
-
Listenting In, 1 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions - Film and Media Program, 1 October 1988
-
Indigenous Species and Soundsteppers, 13 September 1988
-
Interplay 88 - 2nd International Festival of Young Playwrights, 18 August 1988
-
Boomalli Aboriginal Artist Cooperative, 17 August 1988
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
Midnight Tulips, 31 July 1988
-
Foreign Bodies / Local Solos, 20 July 1988
-
Poetechnica, 20 July 1988
-
Trash & Junk Culture, 11 July 1988
-
Fabian in Cabaret, 7 July 1988
-
The Gay Sensibility in the Arts, 2 July 1988
-
Margaret and Sidney go to the Pictures, 1 July 1988
-
Gay Season, 30 June 1988
-
Radclyffe... The Well of..., 30 June 1988
-
Dedifferentiated Ground, 17 June 1988
-
Re-cycled Musical Refuse and New Music, 4 June 1988
-
New Music, 3 June 1988
-
Photo Play, 2 June 1988
-
Figure it Out, 18 May 1988
-
The Intruder, 12 May 1988
-
Mai '68 - The Idea of Change, 9 May 1988
-
The Frogman's Lunch, 3 May 1988
-
Self-Imaging, 3 May 1988
-
Dance in an Inter-disciplinary Context, 1 May 1988
-
Skinless, 28 April 1988
-
Writing About Dance, 24 April 1988
-
Sky Song, 21 April 1988
-
The Loop, 20 April 1988
-
Contemporary Choreography, 17 April 1988
-
Dance Open Week, 11 April 1988
-
NYC, 9 April 1988
-
Dance Festival, 6 April 1988
-
Excursus, 31 March 1988
-
Enclosure, 24 March 1988
-
The Unspoken Side, 24 March 1988
-
Mad Love, 15 March 1988
-
Without a trace..., 14 March 1988
-
Dangerous Curve, 9 March 1988
-
One Roadblock from Heaven, 24 February 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
Pool, 10 February 1988
-
Le Rail, 14 January 1988
-
Untitled, 8 January 1988
-
Born Again Christmas, 16 December 1987
-
Music for Images, 8 December 1987
-
Super 8 Films From West Germany (And Belgium), 4 December 1987
-
Machines and Like-Objects, 2 December 1987
-
Survival, 30 November 1987
-
Eventualities, 26 November 1987
-
Depth of Field, 21 November 1987
-
Blue Horses / Slave / Elektra, 17 November 1987
-
Turning Away the Affect of a Mystery, 13 November 1987
-
Barriers, 4 November 1987
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Episodes, 22 October 1987
-
Mons, 21 October 1987
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body - Video Program, 15 October 1987
-
Shh / Ratios of Luminance, 8 October 1987
-
KIN, 16 September 1987
-
Histories, 4 September 1987
-
Pueblo del Maiz, 3 September 1987
-
Shooting Star, 26 August 1987
-
The Serpent's Fall, 18 August 1987
-
Dance: Outback of Beyond, 16 August 1987
-
Phototropic or Towards the Sun, 12 August 1987
-
Post Modern Cabaret, 8 August 1987
-
Thickett, 8 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases, 6 August 1987
-
Dance Open Week, 28 July 1987
-
Jenny Barwell, 23 July 1987
-
Season of Six Works, 21 July 1987
-
A Zoo Story (After Albee) and Other Tales Animal, Human etc, 14 July 1987
-
Tense, 6 July 1987
-
Chronicles of a Golden Age, 30 June 1987
-
An Issue of Blood, 30 June 1987
-
Losing Ground, 25 June 1987
-
A Self-Portrait of My Mother in Two Places, 15 June 1987
-
Isolated Interiors, 8 June 1987
-
Tokyo / Now / Thriller, 30 May 1987
-
Bugs, 27 May 1987
-
Show: A Song and A Dance, 22 May 1987
-
Places Alien, 14 May 1987
-
Stopwatch Time: Metaphor and Concept in Contemporary Dance, 10 May 1987
-
Women in Dance, 9 May 1987
-
Solo in Silence, 9 May 1987
-
A Symphony for other Cultures, 4 May 1987
-
Arch, 27 April 1987
-
Fine Fragments, 21 April 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
L'Age D'Or No 2+3, 1 April 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases / Phrasing Sara's Dances, 26 March 1987
-
Conducting Bodies (The Experience is in Memory), 6 March 1987
-
The Poet Assassinated, 27 February 1987
-
Whores D'Oeuvres, 11 February 1987
-
Medea, 11 February 1987
-
Soundings, 3 February 1987
-
Cat's Cradle, 29 January 1987
-
Dealing with Drought (Dialectics of Nature), 21 January 1987
-
A Loaf of Polish Bread, 21 January 1987
-
Now About Now and Ardent , 7 January 1987
-
Cockatoo Coop Poetry Co-operative, 7 December 1986
-
New Directions '86, 5 December 1986
-
Angels Tomorrow, 4 December 1986
-
Son of Romeo, 27 November 1986
-
Kinetic Sunrise, 25 November 1986
-
Earthmother, 22 November 1986
-
The Economies of Science New Physics in Cultural Space, 8 November 1986
-
The Savage Eye: A Work About Desire (An Episodic Event for Lovers) in Two Parts, 5 November 1986
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
On Archaeology, 29 October 1986
-
Elastic Universe, 15 October 1986
-
Three Studies in Understanding, 4 October 1986
-
Kill Hamlet, 24 September 1986
-
Scenes on the Death of Nature, 23 September 1986
-
Privileged Mortals, 23 September 1986
-
The Waste Land, 16 September 1986
-
Places Alien, 11 September 1986
-
Relics from Semi-Private Performances, 9 September 1986
-
Eclectic Eccentrics, 26 August 1986
-
Metal/Flesh/Wound/Red, 22 August 1986
-
Nausea, 19 August 1986
-
Dance Outback of Beyond, 16 August 1986
-
Music for Plinky and Straw / Changing States, 15 August 1986
-
Time and the Timeless, 4 August 1986
-
Falling, Falling, Lucifer Calling, 30 July 1986
-
Fibreworks and Cultural Collage, 15 July 1986
-
The Hour Before My Brother Dies, 13 July 1986
-
Voice Prints, 13 July 1986
-
Isle of Swans, 9 July 1986
-
Giselle 2000/Glass Mountain/ I Made Djimat/The Dialogue of the Angels/Phases of 30 and Other Solos, 25 June 1986
-
Dance Exchange, 25 June 1986
-
Ubu and the Red Chair, 24 June 1986
-
Donald Waters, 24 June 1986
-
Covering New Ground, 13 June 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 June 1986
-
That Was Fast, 5 June 1986
-
That Was Fast, 4 June 1986
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Strindberg, 23 May 1986
-
Hungry, 23 May 1986
-
Tyrannosaurus Landscape/Artist Wrex, 20 May 1986
-
Bruce McLean, 19 May 1986
-
Colliding Worlds, 16 May 1986
-
Hiroshi Hori, 16 May 1986
-
Industrial Accident, 14 May 1986
-
Indigenous Species, 13 May 1986
-
Soundworks, 9 May 1986
-
Language of Action, 5 May 1986
-
Border Crossing, 4 May 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 May 1986
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
-
The Dance and the Fool, 27 April 1986
-
Time's Forelock, 11 April 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 4 April 1986
-
Insatiable and Skippy Knows, 25 March 1986
-
The Relative Band presents Mind Body Split and Severed Heads, 21 March 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 March 1986
-
Public Language, 4 March 1986
-
Disconnect My Mother , 24 February 1986
-
Cricket, 21 February 1986
-
Room with a View, 12 February 1986
-
Table Suite, 12 February 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 February 1986
-
Funny Stories: Gold, 22 January 1986
-
Second Nature, 21 January 1986
-
Give me a rose to show how much you care, 14 January 1986
-
Overnight Accomodation, 13 January 1986
-
States of the Art '86, 8 January 1986
-
Ironing Board No. 8, 2 January 1986
-
String Relative Band, 13 December 1985
-
Dummkopf, 11 December 1985
-
Broken Tales no. 4, 10 December 1985
-
Performances by, 10 December 1985
-
Tapes Cut-ups Sound Music, 7 December 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 December 1985
-
Dong Xi, 6 November 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 November 1985
-
Australian Perspecta '85, 25 October 1985
-
There's Always Time, Always Space, 23 October 1985
-
An Excerpt from the Tragedy of King Lear, 16 October 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 4 October 1985
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
-
The Late 20th Century Angel and Other Works, 1 October 1985
-
The Way Out at Last and Other Work, 24 September 1985
-
Memory of Water, 22 September 1985
-
Polish Theatre Posters, 17 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 September 1985
-
Murray River Project, 3 September 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, 30 August 1985
-
Dinosaur, 15 August 1985
-
Crests, 13 August 1985
-
You, 13 August 1985
-
Phillip Rees and Sue Leonard, 13 August 1985
-
Volition, 10 August 1985
-
Special Opening, 8 August 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 August 1985
-
Air in Three Movements, 1 August 1985
-
Dancing in the Margins of Other Texts, 24 July 1985
-
Asleep at the Wheel, 17 July 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 5 July 1985
-
In Almost Every Case, 3 July 1985
-
Paul Hopmeier, 13 June 1985
-
With Rings on their Fingers, 11 June 1985
-
Blues for Heaven, 1 June 1985
-
Premonition, 28 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
Boat, 14 May 1985
-
Next Nine Kilometres, 2 May 1985
-
Bonegilla Migrant Centre: The Point of Transition, 30 April 1985
-
Tidalwaves, 19 April 1985
-
The Relative Band, 18 April 1985
-
Flesh with Words, 16 April 1985
-
This Sporting Life, 16 April 1985
-
The Age of the Innocents, 11 April 1985
-
The Age of Innocents, 11 April 1985
-
Marcus Champ , 28 March 1985
-
Jill Scott, 20 March 1985
-
Performance Art Dash Performing Arts, 14 March 1985
-
Breaking a few rules, 14 March 1985
-
Another Cycle, 13 March 1985
-
Breaking the Rules, 12 March 1985
-
Where to Now, 12 March 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 March 1985
-
Amsterdam Process, 20 February 1985
-
Slow Love, 14 February 1985
-
Double Dinkum, 13 February 1985
-
Totally Wired, 5 February 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 February 1985
-
The Travel & War & Object, 31 January 1985
-
Richard Grayson, 31 January 1985
-
Red Orchestra in Flight, 26 January 1985
-
Relative Band in Concert, 25 January 1985
-
La Carnivale, 15 January 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 11 January 1985
-
States of the Art, 9 January 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 December 1984
-
Blood of the River, 5 December 1984
-
Sound/Video Installation, 1 December 1984
-
Contemporary Music & Media Forum, 1 December 1984
-
Recursion: A Strange Loop, 27 November 1984
-
Desperate Colleagues, 24 November 1984
-
Burning the Snake, 14 November 1984
-
Chris Fortescue, 13 November 1984
-
Carnal/Knowledge, 13 November 1984
-
Archaeologic, 9 November 1984
-
Ah Q Goes West, 8 November 1984
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 November 1984
-
Unbearable Compromizes, 27 October 1984
-
Littoral Zone, 24 October 1984
-
The Deconditioning of Sculpture, 22 October 1984
-
Sculpture, 17 October 1984
-
Death of Cook, 9 October 1984
-
Paralect, 4 October 1984
-
Perspectives, 15 September 1984
-
Who Needs Words, 27 August 1984
-
Darc Swan, August 1984
-
The House of Awa, 21 June 1984
-
Dance Network, 4 June 1984
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
The Mechanics of Control, 22 May 1984
-
Midday Moon, 8 May 1984
-
The Night and the Fool, 27 April 1984
-
Last Stand, 27 April 1984
-
Dance Network, 25 April 1984
-
Fish Party, 23 April 1984
-
The Big Fish Party, 23 April 1984
-
Grotesqui's Monkey Choir & Climbing Frame, 20 April 1984
-
Even Orchestra, 17 April 1984
-
Juan Davila Pieta, 13 April 1984
-
Mathew McGrath, 10 April 1984
-
Flesh Flesh Cut Cut Burn, 9 April 1984
-
Mike Morris, 26 March 1984
-
Beckett, 1 March 1984
-
Dance Network: Selection of new work, 16 February 1984
-
Six Dances, 16 February 1984
-
Even Orchestra, 23 January 1984
-
Keep the Dream Running, 11 January 1984
-
Dance Works, 16 August 1983
-
Snakes and Ladders, 8 June 1983
-
Film Music. Whats the Score!, 7 June 1983
-
Nanette Hassall's Dance Works, 1 June 1983
-
Encounter with Mike Parr, 27 May 1983
-
Black Box, 13 May 1983
-
Up Here for Thinking; Down There for Dancing, 28 April 1983
-
New Music Performance, 21 April 1983
-
Art Telecommunications x Performance, 18 April 1983
-
Drug or Stimulant: Australia Council Priorities for the Second Decade, 12 April 1983
-
Long Long Time Ago, 24 March 1983
-
Long Long Time Ago, 28 February 1983
-
Exergie - Butter Dance, 11 July 2006
-
Intimate Transactions, 19 May 2006
-
Politely Savage, 14 January 2006
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 1, 24 November 2005
-
Standing, 21 September 2005
-
Judith Wright: Video Work, 27 May 2005
-
TTS: Route 76, 17 March 2005
-
Fatwhitestraightbaldguy, 17 March 2005
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
In the Dark, 3 February 2005
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Intimate Transactions (v.2), 14 July 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
Le Concert Francais , 15 February 2004
-
Snatch, 10 February 2004
-
Spacific Vibrations, 29 November 2003
-
Head Space, 6 June 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
Proxy, 19 December 2002
-
Close, 6 December 2002
-
Mobile States #2, 20 November 2002
-
Bach - A Sonic Exhibition, 5 November 2002
-
Mobile States #1, 25 September 2002
-
Woman In Transit, 12 July 2002
-
Four X Twenty, 16 May 2002
-
King Kapisi Live, 17 November 2001
-
Spacific Vibrations, 16 November 2001
-
Rap & Rights in the Pacific, 15 November 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
catgURL, 1 September 2001
-
Scars, 26 July 2001
-
No-(W)-Here Am I , 8 July 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
Digital Duende, 30 March 2001
-
Building the Ideal Homo!, 15 February 2001
-
Manufacturing Dissent, 30 November 2000
-
Sonic Cross Dressing, 17 November 2000
-
Hanging on the Tail of a Goat, 25 October 2000
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Loose End, 5 June 2000
-
The Smiling Prisoner, 18 May 2000
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
Love Fix, 8 February 2000
-
Glitz Dies - A Delicious Taste of Stardom, 17 November 1999
-
Western, 5 November 1999
-
Ricefields, 20 October 1999
-
Blood Links, 5 October 1999
-
Vents 5, 2 October 1999
-
Voice of Silence, 2 October 1999
-
Vents 4, 25 September 1999
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Continuous Circumstance, 21 August 1999
-
Viscous, 21 August 1999
-
Proximity, 23 June 1999
-
Features of Blown Youth, 2 June 1999
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Swimming with Sharks, 5 March 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
contain.her, 2 October 1998
-
In Absentia, 17 September 1998
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Friends of Dorothy, 11 August 1998
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Bad Rice... Fooling the Gods, 11 July 1998
-
Di Baby Die, 21 June 1998
-
God Told Me to Do It, 14 June 1998
-
It Came from Within, 7 June 1998
-
Timid, 31 May 1998
-
Face Value, 27 May 1998
-
Vent 3 - You Only Live Twice, 9 May 1998
-
Vent 2 - Guardian Angels, 2 May 1998
-
Vent 1 - The Map is not the Territory: An Open Market, 25 April 1998
-
Macbeth Project, 22 April 1998
-
My Genocide, 22 April 1998
-
Help - the Remix, 25 March 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Code Red, 22 November 1997
-
Steps #3 - Intersteps, 28 October 1997
-
Screaming Green (Perspecta 97), 14 August 1997
-
Crop Circles, 23 July 1997
-
Secrets = Stories, 26 June 1997
-
Short Works, 30 May 1997
-
Don't Look Now, 16 April 1997
-
Dead Girl's Party, 3 April 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Cars, TV's and Telephones, 21 March 1997
-
The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
-
Eventspace 1: Hard Word, 5 March 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Helmet, 2 February 1997
-
The Geography of Haunted Places, 15 January 1997
-
Sound Advice from the Ill Informed, 2 December 1996
-
Crackd, 27 November 1996
-
Black Grace Dance Company, 6 November 1996
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Miracle, 23 October 1996
-
Voyager, 9 October 1996
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Black Hair, 18 September 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Hungry, 7 August 1996
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
India - The Name of God is Love, 25 July 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Looking for Spalding, 19 June 1996
-
Relations, 12 June 1996
-
SoundVision Week 1 & 2, 4 June 1996
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Paper City, 15 May 1996
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
Noroc, 3 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Cock and Bull Story, 7 February 1996
-
The Pathology of Home, 18 January 1996
-
Hot Banana Morgan, 17 January 1996
-
The Commission / The Aboriginal Protesters, 10 January 1996
-
Two Men, 14 December 1995
-
Credo: the search for belief, 14 December 1995
-
Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, 23 November 1995
-
Re-departing, 23 November 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Gaiai, 9 November 1995
-
Kelly's Reign, 5 October 1995
-
The Sign of the Phantom, 7 September 1995
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 10 August 1995
-
Dust / Tap, 10 August 1995
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Survivors, 21 July 1995
-
The Cutting Room, 29 June 1995
-
Cleavage, a dance with definition, 26 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Noise Fest 2, 21 April 1995
-
Eventspace 2: Truly Colourful Performances, 19 April 1995
-
Portraits of the Soul, 22 March 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Eventspace 1: Intersections, 15 March 1995
-
Creatures Ourselves, 2 March 1995
-
Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), 1 February 1995
-
Lucrezia and Cesare, 18 January 1995
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, 13 January 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Women & Technology, 16 November 1994
-
The Politics of Belly Dancing: A Choreopoem, 14 September 1994
-
Opinionated, 10 August 1994
-
Eventspace 3: A Brush with Fame, 3 August 1994
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Under the Sky, 12 January 1994
-
Eventspace 5: Sounds Like, 22 September 1993
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, 18 August 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, 15 June 1993
-
Eventspace 2: Ring, 9 June 1993
-
Appearing in Pieces, 30 April 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
An Untitled Installation, 25 March 1993
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
Flow in Linkage - Creative Development Project, 1 February 1993
-
Spring Awakening, 26 January 1993
-
Post Arrivalists, 20 January 1993
-
Wiyana/Perisferia, 6 January 1993
-
In Which Case, 2 January 1993
-
The Trilogy, 11 December 1992
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
TISEA exhibition program, 10 November 1992
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Eventspace 6: Sound Address, 30 September 1992
-
Contact, 9 September 1992
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
Cats Step Softly, 30 July 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
A New Standard of Living, 10 June 1992
-
Eventspace 4: Verbal Judo, 3 June 1992
-
White Paper Flowers, 22 May 1992
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Bite Pull Suck, 19 March 1992
-
Walking on Sticks, 27 February 1992
-
Margaret Roberts and Rebecca Turrell, 27 February 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, 7 November 1991
-
Sites Unseen, 20 October 1991
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
Diving on the Child's Foot, 28 August 1991
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
Gungies, 28 July 1991
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, 30 May 1991
-
A Correspondence, 25 May 1991
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Tea Towel Cafe: A Cabaret Dance Party, 31 March 1991
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
Matseyendra: footall & fishtail, 3 December 1990
-
Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, 28 November 1990
-
Woman in the Wall, 19 September 1990
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
Origins, 8 August 1990
-
Five Easy Pieces (I-IV), 5 August 1990
-
Revaluations, 3 August 1990
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1990
-
Yvonne Rainer Retrospective, 30 July 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Dance from Three Cities, 10 May 1990
-
Leisure of the Damned, 13 April 1990
-
Another Dust, 31 January 1990
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, 5 October 1989
-
Reeling, 20 July 1989
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
Fast Forward: The First Ever All Girl Rock Festival, 13 March 1989
-
Sculptures, 17 November 1988
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
Midnight Tulips, 31 July 1988
-
The Intruder, 12 May 1988
-
Skinless, 28 April 1988
-
Pool, 10 February 1988
-
Barriers, 4 November 1987
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Public Language, 4 March 1986
-
Double Dinkum, 13 February 1985
-
Keep the Dream Running, 11 January 1984
-
Long Long Time Ago, 24 March 1983
-
Long Long Time Ago, 28 February 1983
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
Franco-Omeo Exchange, 10 November 2004
-
Manufacturing Dissent, 30 November 2000
-
The Smiling Prisoner, 18 May 2000
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
Triple Alice - Edition 1 - Sky Hammer, 17 March 2000
-
Glitz Dies - A Delicious Taste of Stardom, 17 November 1999
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Continuous Circumstance, 21 August 1999
-
Viscous, 21 August 1999
-
Features of Blown Youth, 2 June 1999
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Bad Rice... Fooling the Gods, 11 July 1998
-
Di Baby Die, 21 June 1998
-
God Told Me to Do It, 14 June 1998
-
It Came from Within, 7 June 1998
-
Timid, 31 May 1998
-
Life, Love, Death and the Weather, 29 April 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Steps #3 - Intersteps, 28 October 1997
-
Screaming Green (Perspecta 97), 14 August 1997
-
Short Works, 30 May 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Cars, TV's and Telephones, 21 March 1997
-
Eventspace 1: Hard Word, 5 March 1997
-
Sound Advice from the Ill Informed, 2 December 1996
-
Crackd, 27 November 1996
-
Black Grace Dance Company, 6 November 1996
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Miracle, 23 October 1996
-
Voyager, 9 October 1996
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Black Hair, 18 September 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Hungry, 7 August 1996
-
India - The Name of God is Love, 25 July 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Looking for Spalding, 19 June 1996
-
SoundVision Week 1 & 2, 4 June 1996
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Paper City, 15 May 1996
-
Noroc, 3 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Cock and Bull Story, 7 February 1996
-
Hot Banana Morgan, 17 January 1996
-
The Commission / The Aboriginal Protesters, 10 January 1996
-
Two Men, 14 December 1995
-
Credo: the search for belief, 14 December 1995
-
Re-departing, 23 November 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Gaiai, 9 November 1995
-
Dance Collection '95, 25 October 1995
-
Kelly's Reign, 5 October 1995
-
The Sign of the Phantom, 7 September 1995
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Dust / Tap, 10 August 1995
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Survivors, 21 July 1995
-
The Cutting Room, 29 June 1995
-
Cleavage, a dance with definition, 26 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Noise Fest 2, 21 April 1995
-
Eventspace 2: Truly Colourful Performances, 19 April 1995
-
Portraits of the Soul, 22 March 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Eventspace 1: Intersections, 15 March 1995
-
Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), 1 February 1995
-
Lucrezia and Cesare, 18 January 1995
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, 13 January 1995
-
Eventspace 6: Women & Technology, 16 November 1994
-
Opinionated, 10 August 1994
-
Eventspace 3: A Brush with Fame, 3 August 1994
-
Eventspace 5: Sounds Like, 22 September 1993
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, 18 August 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Sunday Best - annual fundraising event, 27 June 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, 15 June 1993
-
Eventspace 2: Ring, 9 June 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
An Untitled Installation, 25 March 1993
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
Flow in Linkage - Creative Development Project, 1 February 1993
-
Spring Awakening, 26 January 1993
-
Post Arrivalists, 20 January 1993
-
Wiyana/Perisferia, 6 January 1993
-
The Trilogy, 11 December 1992
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Eventspace 6: Sound Address, 30 September 1992
-
Contact, 9 September 1992
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
Cats Step Softly, 30 July 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Eventspace 4: Verbal Judo, 3 June 1992
-
White Paper Flowers, 22 May 1992
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Bite Pull Suck, 19 March 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
St Rose of Lima, 22 January 1992
-
Pendulum, 5 September 1991
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
Tea Towel Cafe: A Cabaret Dance Party, 31 March 1991
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Selling Eyeballs & The Peg Machine, 28 November 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Another Dust, 31 January 1990
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, 5 October 1989
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
Blues for Heaven, 1 June 1985
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Perspectives, 15 September 1984
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Exergie - Butter Dance, 11 July 2006
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 3, 9 September 2005
-
Five, 22 June 2005
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
Le Concert Francais , 15 February 2004
-
Snatch, 10 February 2004
-
Spacific Vibrations, 29 November 2003
-
Head Space, 6 June 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
Blak, Kweer 'n' Out There, 7 November 2002
-
Bach - A Sonic Exhibition, 5 November 2002
-
Mobile States #1, 25 September 2002
-
I Love You XXX, 27 August 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
King Kapisi Live, 17 November 2001
-
Spacific Vibrations, 16 November 2001
-
Rap & Rights in the Pacific, 15 November 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Reckonings, 27 July 2001
-
Scars, 26 July 2001
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 24 May 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
Digital Duende, 30 March 2001
-
Building the Ideal Homo!, 15 February 2001
-
Hey Hetero!, 1 February 2001
-
Runt, 12 April 2000
-
Constellations, 16 February 2006
-
Snatch, 10 February 2004
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Flaming Muses, 12 February 2002
-
When I Was A Boy, 20 February 2001
-
Sydney Gay & Lesbian Mardi Gras 2001: when I was a boy, 20 February 2001
-
Building the Ideal Homo!, 15 February 2001
-
Homecoming King, 15 February 2001
-
TUB IKU, 15 February 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Hey Hetero!, 1 February 2001
-
The Saucy Cantina, 28 February 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Lesbian National Parks and Services (LNPS), 20 February 2000
-
OnSight, 19 February 2000
-
A Day in the Life of a Bull-Dyke, 19 February 2000
-
Love Fix, 8 February 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Queering the Mix, 20 February 1999
-
Sista City Acts, 18 February 1999
-
Car Maintenance, Explosives and Love (CMXL), 6 February 1999
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Solo at The Space, 5 February 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Helmet, 2 February 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
(M)Alice, 2 February 1996
-
Coming of Age, 11 February 1993
-
Dykes on Parade, 6 March 1989
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
On Archaeology, 29 October 1986
-
Archeologic, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Blues for Heaven, 1 June 1985
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Archaeologic, 9 November 1984
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Refractions, 15 September 1983
-
One Man Show, September 1983
-
Dealing with Drought (Dialectics of Nature), 21 January 1987
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
Archeologic, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Three Studies in Understanding, 4 October 1986
-
There's Always Time, Always Space, 23 October 1985
-
Asleep at the Wheel, 17 July 1985
-
Blues for Heaven, 1 June 1985
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
The Age of the Innocents, 11 April 1985
-
The Age of Innocents, 11 April 1985
-
Slow Love, 14 February 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Burning the Snake, 14 November 1984
-
The House of Awa, 21 June 1984
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Refractions, 15 September 1983
-
Sleeplessness, 1 October 2003
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
The Heart of the Journey, 15 October 2002
-
Troppo Obscura, 11 October 2002
-
How could you even begin to understand?, 10 October 2002
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
The Birth of Cafe Society, 4 October 2001
-
Coser Y Cantar - Ella & She in Bilingual Fantasy, 26 September 2001
-
Voice of Silence, 2 October 1999
-
Neshamah, 28 September 1999
-
Vents 4, 25 September 1999
-
Bacchae - Burning by Water, 13 January 1995
-
Under the Sky, 12 January 1994
-
In Tandem, 6 September 1990
-
Memory of Water, 22 September 1985
-
Polish Theatre Posters, 17 September 1985
-
Perspectives, 15 September 1984
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
Cargo Cult, 5 December 1997
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
Envelope, 7 April 1995
-
A Tree from any Direction, 4 June 1994
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eurotrash, 5 June 1992
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
Dance from Three Cities, 10 May 1990
-
Foreign Bodies / Local Solos, 20 July 1988
-
Post Modern Cabaret, 8 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases, 6 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases / Phrasing Sara's Dances, 26 March 1987
-
Dance Exchange, 25 June 1986
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
-
Distinguishing Feature, 6 July 1983
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
Twelfth Floor, 24 May 2006
-
Still Angela, 1 September 2004
-
Knowledge and Melancholy, 13 August 2003
-
A Beautiful Life, 9 August 2000
-
Blood Links, 5 October 1999
-
Features of Blown Youth, 2 June 1999
-
Kagome, 25 August 1998
-
Friends of Dorothy, 11 August 1998
-
Face Value, 27 May 1998
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, 29 September 1994
-
Walking on Sticks, 27 February 1992
-
A Thousand and One Nights, 7 November 1991
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 June 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 May 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 4 April 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 March 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 February 1986
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 December 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 November 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 4 October 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 6 September 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 August 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 5 July 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 March 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 1 February 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 11 January 1985
-
Poets Union Readings, 7 December 1984
-
Poets Union Readings, 2 November 1984
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
Talk Studio, 18 April 1995
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Sense, 27 May 1993
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Fashionably Fundraising, 12 July 1992
-
Tokyo Two, 18 June 1992
-
Taken by Speed, 6 October 1991
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
The Girl with A Stone in Her Show, 6 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions: Feminism and Performance Conference/Festival, 2 October 1988
-
Photo Play, 2 June 1988
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
TTS: Route 76, 17 March 2005
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
It's Not A Question of Authority, 12 June 2004
-
Performing Politics in the 21st Century, 31 March 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 7 June 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Cenacolo Secondo (the Second Last Supper), 22 April 2000
-
Research & Development in Australian Performance, 31 July 2006
-
The Practice Makers, 1 October 2005
-
Wanted: Creative Producers, 8 August 2005
-
The Dramaturg in the Works, 23 August 2004
-
Getting the Word Out, 17 November 2003
-
Video Plus Art Equals..., 18 August 2003
-
Cultural Protocol / Bad Performance?, 24 July 2002
-
Size Matters: Big Issues for Small Companies, 8 April 2002
-
The Secret Life of Touring, 5 November 2001
-
The Place of the Space: A Forum, 3 September 2001
-
Body Regimes, 4 June 2001
-
The Vision Thing, 26 March 2001
-
Body and Space, 6 November 2000
-
Flesh and Screen, 26 June 2000
-
St Rose of Lima, 22 January 1992
-
'Twixt, 8 January 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Soundjata: An African Story, 11 January 1989
-
Le Rail, 14 January 1988
-
Dealing with Drought (Dialectics of Nature), 21 January 1987
-
Funny Stories: Gold, 22 January 1986
-
Second Nature, 21 January 1986
-
Give me a rose to show how much you care, 14 January 1986
-
Overnight Accomodation, 13 January 1986
-
States of the Art '86, 8 January 1986
-
Ironing Board No. 8, 2 January 1986
-
Funny Stories, 23 January 1985
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Ladies of the Night, 23 March 2002
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Runt, 12 April 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Strumpet, 10 December 1998
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
The Big Makeover, 24 June 1995
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
The Pornography of Performance, 19 June 1989
-
The Nuremberg Recital, 15 June 1989
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
Sleeplessness, 1 October 2003
-
Proximity, 23 June 1999
-
Noroc, 3 April 1996
-
Under the Sky, 12 January 1994
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
Far From Where, 12 July 1990
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
Archeologic, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Troppo Obscura, 11 October 2002
-
Vital Organ, 2 November 1991
-
The Strange Machine, 2 November 1991
-
Tensile, 1 November 1991
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, 31 October 1991
-
Bloodlines, 30 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, 30 October 1991
-
Ouch!, 30 October 1991
-
Gender Activated Techno Dreaming in a Post Mortem Aural Splace, 25 October 1991
-
Sites Unseen, 20 October 1991
-
Sensitive Chaos, 20 October 1991
-
A Colour Machine and Other Works, 8 December 1990
-
Big New Sites, 31 August 1995
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, 11 October 1989
-
Double Act - Live performance and the recorded image, 8 October 1989
-
The Fourth Australian Video Festival '89, 5 October 1989
-
Kinetic Sunrise, 25 November 1986
-
Colliding Worlds, 16 May 1986
-
Australian Perspecta '85, 25 October 1985
-
The Late 20th Century Angel and Other Works, 1 October 1985
-
Dancing in the Margins of Other Texts, 24 July 1985
-
Marcus Champ , 28 March 1985
-
Perspectives, 15 September 1984
-
Vital Organ, 2 November 1991
-
The Strange Machine, 2 November 1991
-
Tensile, 1 November 1991
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, 31 October 1991
-
Bloodlines, 30 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, 30 October 1991
-
Ouch!, 30 October 1991
-
Gender Activated Techno Dreaming in a Post Mortem Aural Splace, 25 October 1991
-
Sites Unseen, 20 October 1991
-
Sensitive Chaos, 20 October 1991
-
Plaza Real, 30 September 2004
-
Spacific Vibrations, 29 November 2003
-
Size Matters: Big Issues for Small Companies, 8 April 2002
-
Fa'afafine, 22 November 2001
-
The Orpheus Room, 12 October 2001
-
Site: A Forum, 8 September 2001
-
Manufacturing Dissent, 30 November 2000
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Crop Circles, 23 July 1997
|
|
Nigel Kellaway
- Actor, Choreographer, Collaborator, Consultant, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Music and Lyrics, Musician, Pianist, Performer, Singer, Counter Tenor, Speaker, Writer
-
Dance + Music, 1 December 2005
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 2, 1 December 2005
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
Another Night: Medea, 29 April 2003
-
I Love You XXX, 27 August 2002
-
Woman In Transit, 12 July 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Fa'afafine, 22 November 2001
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
El Inocente, 6 October 2000
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Performing Hitch, 25 March 2000
-
El Inocente, 14 January 2000
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
The Geography of Haunted Places, 15 January 1997
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
This Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
The Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
Idol, 27 September 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
The Theatre of Mixed Means: Forum, 21 July 1991
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Volcano & Vision, 17 October 1990
-
Woman in the Wall, 19 September 1990
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Tales of Love, 13 June 1990
-
Slate: Writings for Performance and Film, 5 June 1990
-
The Nuremberg Recital, 15 June 1989
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Give me a rose to show how much you care, 14 January 1986
-
The House of Awa, 21 June 1984
Simon Wise
- Collaborator, Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Video Designer
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
Dance + Music, 1 December 2005
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 2, 1 December 2005
-
Dance, 23 November 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
Solos and Duos, 10 November 2004
-
Confit au Canard, 10 November 2004
-
Franco-Omeo Exchange, 10 November 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
Waiting for Michael & Inside Out, 3 December 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
Another Night: Medea, 29 April 2003
-
I Love You XXX, 27 August 2002
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
Raft, 8 May 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
Fa'afafine, 22 November 2001
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
El Inocente, 6 October 2000
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
El Inocente, 14 January 2000
-
Features of Blown Youth, 2 June 1999
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
Sport and Porn, 5 March 1997
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
This Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
Victoria Spence
- Actor, Collaborator, Compere, Creator, Curator, Devisor, MC, Performer, Puppeteer, Speaker, Stage Manager, Various, Visual Artist, Writer
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
Head Space, 6 June 2003
-
Bent Horizons, 23 February 2002
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Love Child - Burning, 7 November 1998
-
Love Child - Drowning, 12 September 1998
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
Love Child - Shaking, 11 July 1998
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1998
-
Timid, 31 May 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Sport and Porn, 5 March 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Looking for Spalding, 19 June 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
(M)Alice, 2 February 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Performative Sexualities, 16 July 1994
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Renovations, 7 May 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
Sydney Soup, 7 February 1992
-
Allegory, 24 October 1988
Christopher Ryan
- Actor, Artistic Supervisor, Consultant, Creator, Curator, Devisor, Director, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Speaker, Teacher, Writer
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
Politely Savage, 14 January 2006
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
The Wounds of Society, 18 September 2004
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Bent Horizons, 23 February 2002
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Cenacolo Secondo (the Second Last Supper), 22 April 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Face Value, 27 May 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), 1 February 1995
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Boys, Toys and Freud, 13 February 1991
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
Gail Priest
- Curator, Devisor, Graphic Designer, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Speaker
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
Mixed Double, 20 July 2006
-
Liquid Architecture 7, 5 July 2006
-
What Survives: Sonic Residues in Breathing Buildings, 25 March 2006
-
Constellations, 16 February 2006
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
Breathing Space, 25 November 2004
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
Sounds Like...?, 4 August 2003
-
Sonic Salon, 30 June 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
I.Audio, 12 March 2003
-
Troppo Obscura, 11 October 2002
-
Hold On..., 12 August 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
Post Romantic, 19 October 2000
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Performing Hitch, 25 March 2000
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Dead Girls' Party, 10 April 1997
-
Dead Girl's Party, 3 April 1997
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
Nikki Heywood
- Actor, Consultant, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
It's Not A Question of Authority, 12 June 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Sleeplessness, 1 October 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
The Big Schloss, 22 May 2003
-
Remixing the Aftermath, 30 January 2003
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
841 Minutes, 22 September 2001
-
A Room With No Air, 22 March 2001
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
contain.her, 2 October 1998
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Creatures Ourselves, 2 March 1995
-
Steps one, 10 February 1995
-
Steps 1, 10 February 1994
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, 18 August 1993
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
Heidrun Lohr
- Actor, Performer, Photographer, Video Designer, Visual Artist
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
Reeldance Installations, 10 February 2005
-
Performance Space is 21, 4 November 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Waiting for Michael & Inside Out, 3 December 2003
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Steps #3 - Intersteps, 28 October 1997
-
Spilling Bodies, 17 May 1997
-
Miracle, 23 October 1996
-
Black Hair, 18 September 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Creatures Ourselves, 2 March 1995
-
Steps one, 10 February 1995
-
Steps 1, 10 February 1994
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, 31 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, 30 October 1991
-
Language of Action, 5 May 1986
-
Dummkopf, 11 December 1985
Andrea Aloise
- Actor, Devisor, Movement Director, Performer, Speaker
-
Sport and Porn, 5 March 1997
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Dream a Little Dream Machine, 27 March 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Eventspace 5: Parquetry, 12 October 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
The Theatre of Mixed Means: Forum, 21 July 1991
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
On Archaeology, 29 October 1986
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
Rosalind Crisp
- Choreographer, Curator, Dancer, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Performer
-
Dance + Music, 1 December 2005
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 2, 1 December 2005
-
Dance Project 2005/2006 Part 1, 24 November 2005
-
Dance, 23 November 2005
-
Solos and Duos, 10 November 2004
-
Confit au Canard, 10 November 2004
-
Franco-Omeo Exchange, 10 November 2004
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
Raft & Tread, 14 May 2003
-
Raft, 8 May 2002
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Proximity, 23 June 1999
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
Clavicle, 1 April 1999
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Dance Collection '95, 25 October 1995
-
Four on the Floor, 20 October 1995
-
The Cutting Room, 29 June 1995
-
Dance Collection '94, 26 October 1994
-
Eventspace 1: Live Sets on Stage, 16 March 1994
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Skinless, 28 April 1988
-
Losing Ground, 25 June 1987
Deborah Pollard
- Choreographer, Consultant, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
It's Not A Question of Authority, 12 June 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
Troppo Obscura, 11 October 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Censored, 1 November 2001
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Four on the Floor, 20 October 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Untitled '93, 17 June 1993
-
Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, 15 June 1993
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Sydney Soup, 7 February 1992
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
Katia Molino
- Choreographer, Collaborator, Devisor, MC, Performer
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
El Inocente, 14 January 2000
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
The Big Makeover, 24 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
Jeff Stein
- Actor, Curator, Devisor, Performer, Presenter
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Antistatic 2002, 26 September 2002
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Neshamah, 28 September 1999
-
Spur, 4 April 1999
-
Strumpet, 10 December 1998
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Timid, 31 May 1998
-
Head to Head, 3 December 1997
-
Eventspace 2: Neshmah, 28 May 1997
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
Julie-Anne Long
- Choreographer, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Director, Performer
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
Reeldance Installations, 10 February 2005
-
In the Dark, 3 February 2005
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
Solo at The Space, 5 February 1998
-
Screaming Green (Perspecta 97), 14 August 1997
-
Cleavage, a dance with definition, 26 June 1995
-
Drowning in a Sea of Dreams: Stories of Love and Romance, 5 May 1994
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Sense, 27 May 1993
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
Bite Pull Suck, 19 March 1992
-
Isis Dreaming, 3 August 1991
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Next Nine Kilometres, 2 May 1985
Pierre Thibaudeau
- Actor, Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Graphic Designer, Performer, Production Designer, Set Designer
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
Noroc, 3 April 1996
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
On Archaeology, 29 October 1986
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
Archeologic, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Blues for Heaven, 1 June 1985
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Blues for Heaven & Concerto, 16 May 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Refractions, 15 September 1983
John Baylis
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Speaker
-
Manufacturing Dissent, 30 November 2000
-
Whores, Flicks & Action Chicks, 18 May 2000
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Idol, 27 September 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Tales of Love, 13 June 1990
-
The Nuremberg Recital, 15 June 1989
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
Russell Dumas
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer, Speaker
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
Cargo Cult, 5 December 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
Envelope, 7 April 1995
-
A Tree from any Direction, 4 June 1994
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eurotrash, 5 June 1992
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
Dance from Three Cities, 10 May 1990
-
Foreign Bodies / Local Solos, 20 July 1988
-
Dance: Outback of Beyond, 16 August 1987
-
Post Modern Cabaret, 8 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases, 6 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases / Phrasing Sara's Dances, 26 March 1987
-
Dance Outback of Beyond, 16 August 1986
-
Giselle 2000/Glass Mountain/ I Made Djimat/The Dialogue of the Angels/Phases of 30 and Other Solos, 25 June 1986
-
Dance Exchange, 25 June 1986
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
-
Distinguishing Feature, 6 July 1983
Clare Grant
- Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Voice Over Artist
-
Getting the Word Out, 17 November 2003
-
Translating the Imperceptible: Corporealities in Performance, 11 November 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Performing Hitch, 25 March 2000
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Representations, 20 April 1994
-
Passion, 13 November 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
First and Last Warning, 18 November 1992
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Woman in the Wall, 19 September 1990
-
Prescripts, 4 August 1990
-
Photocopies of God, 6 April 1989
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
Eclectic Eccentrics, 26 August 1986
Samuel James
- Creator, Designer, Director, Filmmaker, Media Artist, Performer, Projectionist, Set Designer, Various, Video Artist, Video Designer
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
Reeldance Installations, 10 February 2005
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
Embrace... an Immodest Green, 27 May 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Sonic Salon, 30 June 2003
-
Head Space, 6 June 2003
-
Remixing the Aftermath, 30 January 2003
-
catgURL, 1 September 2001
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
Post Romantic, 19 October 2000
-
Runt, 12 April 2000
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 10 August 1995
Virginia Baxter
- Actor, Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Playwright, Speaker, Various, Writer
-
Getting the Word Out, 17 November 2003
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Dream a Little Dream Machine, 27 March 1996
-
Cleavage, a dance with definition, 26 June 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Sense, 27 May 1993
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Tokyo Two, 18 June 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
Slate: Writings for Performance and Film, 5 June 1990
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
The Girl with A Stone in Her Show, 6 October 1988
-
Photo Play, 2 June 1988
-
Photoplay, 2 June 1988
-
Tokyo / Now / Thriller, 30 May 1987
Derek Kreckler
- Creator, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Speaker, Visual Artist, Writer
-
Derek Kreckler: Downstairs , 4 November 2005
-
The Geography of Haunted Places, 15 January 1997
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Opinionated, 10 August 1994
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
The Theatre of Mixed Means: Forum, 21 July 1991
-
Conceptual Theatres 1978-1990, 5 October 1990
-
Leisure of the Damned, 13 April 1990
-
Double Act - Live performance and the recorded image, 8 October 1989
-
Loose Connection: 699 1503, 30 May 1989
-
Dance in an Inter-disciplinary Context, 1 May 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
Soundings, 3 February 1987
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Soundworks, 9 May 1986
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
-
Breaking a few rules, 14 March 1985
-
Last Stand, 27 April 1984
Rik Rue
- Composer, Dancer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Various
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Liquid Architecture 6, 13 July 2005
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Spur, 4 April 1999
-
The Machine for Making Sense: Launch 2 New CDs, 27 September 1998
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
Sound Studio, 12 October 1994
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
-
Eventspace 6: Sound Address, 30 September 1992
-
Sensitive Chaos, 20 October 1991
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
Leisure of the Damned, 13 April 1990
-
Re-cycled Musical Refuse and New Music, 4 June 1988
-
Dance Open Week, 11 April 1988
-
Excursus, 31 March 1988
-
The Relative Band presents Mind Body Split and Severed Heads, 21 March 1986
-
Cricket, 21 February 1986
Yuji Sone
- Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
-
no.(w).here am i, 8 July 2001
-
No-(W)-Here Am I , 8 July 2001
-
Voice of Silence, 2 October 1999
-
Vents 5, 2 October 1999
-
Vent 2 - Guardian Angels, 2 May 1998
-
Black Hair, 18 September 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Eventspace 4: A-Y, 18 August 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
Flow in Linkage - Creative Development Project, 1 February 1993
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Delirium III: alchemy of numbness, 7 September 1989
-
Dance Open Week, 11 April 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
Dance Open Week, 28 July 1987
Tess de Quincey
- Choreographer, Consultant, Convenor, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Speaker
-
Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
Five, 22 June 2005
-
Intimate Transactions (v.2), 14 July 2004
-
Embrace... an Immodest Green, 27 May 2004
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
Site: A Forum, 8 September 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 24 May 2001
-
Triple Alice - Edition 1 - Sky Hammer, 17 March 2000
-
Triple Alice 1, 20 September 1999
-
Spur, 4 April 1999
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Is, 1 April 1994
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
-
Another Dust, 31 January 1990
-
Movement on the Edge, 23 March 1989
Jim Denley
- Composer, Dancer, Musician, Musician, Saxophonist, Performer, Sound Artist, Vocalist
-
Liquid Architecture 7, 5 July 2006
-
I.Audio, 9 September 2004
-
I.Audio, 12 March 2003
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
The Machine for Making Sense: Launch 2 New CDs, 27 September 1998
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
Leisure of the Damned, 13 April 1990
-
Re-cycled Musical Refuse and New Music, 4 June 1988
-
New Music, 3 June 1988
-
The Relative Band presents Mind Body Split and Severed Heads, 21 March 1986
-
String Relative Band, 13 December 1985
-
An Excerpt from the Tragedy of King Lear, 16 October 1985
-
The Relative Band, 18 April 1985
-
Relative Band in Concert, 25 January 1985
Keith Gallasch
- Actor, Convenor, Creator, Devisor, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Playwright, Speaker, Writer
-
Straddle, 24 May 2003
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Sense, 27 May 1993
-
Sense, 1 October 1992
-
Tokyo Two, 18 June 1992
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
The Museum of Accidents, 26 September 1991
-
All That Flows, 10 August 1990
-
Slate: Writings for Performance and Film, 5 June 1990
-
Legs Off the Wall, 8 March 1990
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
Photo Play, 2 June 1988
-
Photoplay, 2 June 1988
-
Tokyo / Now / Thriller, 30 May 1987
Margie Medlin
- Filmmaker, Lighting Designer, Media Artist, Performer, Production Designer, Projection Designer, Scenic Artist, Technician, Video Designer, Visual Artist
-
Sleeplessness, 1 October 2003
-
Scope, 8 November 2001
-
Clavicle, 1 April 1999
-
Elasticity & Volume, 25 March 1999
-
In Absentia, 17 September 1998
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Robbery Waitress on Bail, 21 March 1997
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
No Strings Attached: Common Touch - Eve's Dance / Percy and the Antelope / Last Stand - Dance for a Dying Woman / Backlash, 30 May 1991
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
Whisper: Corragio, 5 August 1990
-
Allegory, 24 October 1988
-
The Loop, 20 April 1988
-
Depth of Field, 21 November 1987
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
-
Distinguishing Feature, 6 July 1983
Ion Pearce
- Composer, Dancer, Director, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Proximity, 23 June 1999
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
Clavicle, 1 April 1999
-
Premonition, 9 October 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Eventspace 4: Investigations in Opera, Technology, Sculpture and Music, 7 September 1994
-
Flow in Linkage - Creative Development Project, 1 February 1993
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
-
The Strange Machine, 2 November 1991
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Five Easy Pieces (I-IV), 5 August 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
Dance Open Week, 11 April 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
Amanda Stewart
- Dancer, Librettist, Performer, Poet, Sound Artist, Speaker, Vocalist, Writer
-
Liquid Architecture 7, 5 July 2006
-
What Survives: Sonic Residues in Breathing Buildings, 25 March 2006
-
Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
The Wounds of Society, 18 September 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 24 May 2001
-
Dead Centre: The Body with Organs, 9 July 1999
-
The Machine for Making Sense: Launch 2 New CDs, 27 September 1998
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
The Machine for Making Sense, 24 May 1991
-
In(ter)ventions - Performance Program, 18 October 1988
-
Listenting In, 1 October 1988
-
Soundings, 3 February 1987
-
Soundworks, 9 May 1986
-
Tapes Cut-ups Sound Music, 7 December 1985
Regina Heilmann
- Actor, Collaborator, Devisor, Performer, Teacher, Writer
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
Another Night: Medea, 29 April 2003
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
The Orpheus Room, 12 October 2001
-
El Inocente, 2 May 2001
-
A Room With No Air, 22 March 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
El Inocente, 6 October 2000
-
El Inocente, 14 January 2000
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Idol, 27 September 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Whispers in the Heart, 27 July 1989
Sue-Ellen Kohler
- Choreographer, Curator, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Producer
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Premonition, 9 October 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Steps one, 10 February 1995
-
Eventspace 1: Live Sets on Stage, 16 March 1994
-
Steps 1, 10 February 1994
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Matseyendra: footall & fishtail, 3 December 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
-
The Pornography of Performance, 9 November 1988
-
John Laws/Sade: a confession, 28 October 1987
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
Dance Open Week, 28 July 1987
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
Dean Walsh
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Works by Dean Walsh and Narelle Benjamin, July 2005
-
Out of Water / Grounded on Air, 30 June 2005
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Four on the Floor, 20 October 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Dance Collection '94, 26 October 1994
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
Barbara Campbell
- Consultant, Convenor, Coordinator, Curator, Performer, Presenter, Producer, Publicist
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
SoundCulture: Impossible Objects, Invisible Cities Conference, 31 October 1991
-
Sound of Electro-Magnetic Field by Fluorescent Lamps, 30 October 1991
-
Pendulum, 5 September 1991
-
Hybrid, 8 May 1991
-
Revaluations, 3 August 1990
-
Ariadne's Trace, 3 May 1990
-
The Loop, 20 April 1988
-
Excursus, 31 March 1988
-
Hungry, 23 May 1986
-
Language of Action, 5 May 1986
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
-
Performances by, 10 December 1985
John Gillies
- Media Artist, Performer, Sound Artist, Speaker, Video Artist, Visual Artist
-
Performance Space is 21: Bulls Eye, 6 November 2004
-
The Wounds of Society, 18 September 2004
-
Video Work 1982-2001, 16 April 2004
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Spectrascope, 25 May 2000
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
VideoForms: Passages in Identity, 11 October 1989
-
Loose Connection: 699 1503, 30 May 1989
-
Re-cycled Musical Refuse and New Music, 4 June 1988
-
New Music, 3 June 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body - Video Program, 15 October 1987
-
Cricket, 21 February 1986
-
Contemporary Music & Media Forum, 1 December 1984
-
The Big Fish Party, 23 April 1984
Morgan Lewis
- Devisor, Director, Performer
-
Crouching B-Boy, Hidden Dreadlocks, 16 April 2003
-
Crouching Bboy, Hidden Dreadlocks, 16 April 2003
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Hot Banana Morgan, 2 August 2000
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Sunday Best - annual fundraising event, 27 June 1993
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
The Trilogy, 11 December 1992
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
Alan Schacher
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Site: A Forum, 8 September 2001
-
Scrapbook 'Live': as remembered by the artist, 2 September 2001
-
Spur, 4 April 1999
-
Eventspace 2: Neshmah, 28 May 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Eventspace 1: Live Sets on Stage, 16 March 1994
-
Untitled '94, 13 January 1994
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Eventspace 3: Embodied Spaces, 29 April 1992
-
Dance Open Week, 11 April 1988
-
Dance Open Week, 28 July 1987
Annette Tesoriero
- Devisor, Performer, Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Soprano, Teacher
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
The Berlioz - Our Vampires Ourselves, 19 September 1997
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 4: Investigations in Opera, Technology, Sculpture and Music, 7 September 1994
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 February 1993
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Volcano & Vision, 17 October 1990
-
Tales of Love, 13 June 1990
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
Elisabeth Burke
- Actor, Administrator, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Director, Assistant to the, Performer, Teacher
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
-
On Archaeology, 29 October 1986
-
Ostraka, 29 October 1986
-
On Archeology, 29 October 1986
-
Concerto, 22 May 1985
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
-
Refractions, 15 September 1983
Andrew Morrish
- Consultant, Curator, Dancer, Improviser, Performer, Stage Manager
-
Out of Water / Grounded on Air, 30 June 2005
-
Confit au Canard, 10 November 2004
-
Franco-Omeo Exchange, 10 November 2004
-
Sequel, 5 November 2003
-
The Big Schloss, 22 May 2003
-
Double Vision, 22 May 2003
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
Entertaining Paradise, 19 April 2002
-
Gosh!, 13 March 2002
-
Relentlessly On, 17 May 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Femur, 25 March 1999
-
The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
-
The Pool is Damned - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
Caitlin Newton-Broad
- Collaborator, Creator, Curator, Devisor, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Producer, Production Manager, Speaker
-
Barter, 6 July 2006
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
Stand Your Ground 02, 19 September 2002
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Performing Hitch, 25 March 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
Dead Girls' Party, 10 April 1997
-
Dead Girl's Party, 3 April 1997
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 10 August 1995
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
Martin del Amo
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Movement Director, Performer, Producer
-
Mixed Double, 20 July 2006
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Solo Series 1: del Amo, Heywood, Long, 23 February 2005
-
Solo Series #1, 23 February 2005
-
Breathing Space, 25 November 2004
-
Plaza Real, 30 September 2004
-
Parallax, 21 April 2004
-
Double Vision, 22 May 2003
-
Shapes of Sleep, 4 April 2003
-
Remixing the Aftermath, 30 January 2003
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Short Works, 30 May 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
Joel Markham
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Fish Out of Water, 1 May 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Four on the Floor, 20 October 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
This Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
Eventspace 2: Representations, 20 April 1994
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Boys, Toys and Freud, 13 February 1991
Clytie Smith
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technician, Unknown
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Constellations, 16 February 2006
-
Politely Savage, 14 January 2006
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
Crazed, 18 August 2004
-
Sequel, 5 November 2003
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
Gosh!, 13 March 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Relentlessly On, 17 May 2001
-
Crazed, 18 April 2001
-
When I Was A Boy, 20 February 2001
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
Alicia Talbot
- Devisor, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Writer
-
Plaza Real, 30 September 2004
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
I Love You XXX, 27 August 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Whores, Flicks & Action Chicks, 18 May 2000
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
Penny Thwaite
- Administrator, Curator, Performer, Set Designer, Visual Artist
-
Thermales, 4 December 1997
-
Eventspace 4 - Lard, 30 October 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Dust / Tap, 10 August 1995
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Quagmire, 28 April 1994
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Sunday Best - annual fundraising event, 27 June 1993
-
Untitled '93, 17 June 1993
-
From Hollywood to Goulburn, 13 May 1993
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Eventspace 4: Verbal Judo, 3 June 1992
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
Nicholas Wishart
- Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Visual Artist
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Art in the Dark, 16 October 1997
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 10 August 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
Eventspace 4: Investigations in Opera, Technology, Sculpture and Music, 7 September 1994
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
-
Eventspace 1: Peepo!, 28 April 1993
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Five Easy Pieces (I-IV), 5 August 1990
-
Open Performance Week, 5 June 1990
Eleanor Brickhill
- Choreographer, Curator, Dancer, Performer
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
Parallax, 21 April 2004
-
The Big Schloss, 22 May 2003
-
Antistatic 2002, 26 September 2002
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
Axis, 11 April 1999
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Eventspace 1: Live Sets on Stage, 16 March 1994
-
Reeling, 20 July 1989
-
Dance Open Week, 28 July 1987
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
-
Distinguishing Feature, 6 July 1983
Geoff Cobham
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Technician
-
Face Value, 27 May 1998
-
Face Value, 8 October 1996
-
Steps one, 10 February 1995
-
Steps 1, 10 February 1994
-
Savant, 8 December 1993
-
All of Me, 2 September 1993
-
Black Eyes, 30 June 1993
-
Spring Awakening, 26 January 1993
-
Square of Infinity, 29 October 1992
-
Don Juan, 11 April 1991
-
Ferry Me, 14 June 1986
-
Refractions v.3, 2 January 1985
-
Refractions v.2, 29 May 1984
Brian Fuata
- Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist, Writer
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
The Wounds of Society, 18 September 2004
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
Cultural Protocol / Bad Performance?, 24 July 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
Fa'afafine, 22 November 2001
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
Janine Peacock
- Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer, Production Manager, Technician
-
Censored, 1 November 2001
-
Cleavage, a dance with definition, 26 June 1995
-
Orientalia, 16 March 1995
-
Tales of Helpmann (Bobby's Fluffy Trip), 1 February 1995
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Open Season 1993 - Workshop week, 15 June 1993
-
Pendulum, 5 September 1991
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
-
Boys, Toys and Freud, 13 February 1991
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Revaluations, 3 August 1990
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
Julianne Pierce
- Administrator, Coordinator, Curator, Performer, Production Manager, Various, Visual Artist
-
Western, 5 November 1999
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Code Red, 22 November 1997
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Big New Sites, 31 August 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Vicki's Birthday Party, 14 July 1993
-
Eventspace 7: Sex, 28 October 1992
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
Fiona Winning
- Curator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Producer
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
Mobile States #2, 20 November 2002
-
Mobile States #1, 25 September 2002
-
Pacific Visions, 13 November 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Crosscuts, 26 August 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Solo at The Space, 5 February 1998
-
Ripples, 6 September 1997
-
Crop Circles, 23 July 1997
-
Eventspace 1: Hard Word, 5 March 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Eye of the Law, 5 June 1994
Catherine Fargher
- Curator, Performer, Speaker, Writer
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
Eventspace 2: Looking for Spalding, 19 June 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Eventspace 5: Sense and Sensibility, 26 August 1992
-
Daring Dykes - Desire and Doing it!, 21 February 1992
-
Eventspace 1: Queer Representations, 9 February 1992
-
Word of Mouth, 7 February 1991
-
In(ter)ventions - Performance Program, 18 October 1988
Joan Grounds
- Actor, Curator, Speaker, Visual Artist
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
In(ter)ventions: Feminism and Performance Conference/Festival, 2 October 1988
-
Listenting In, 1 October 1988
-
Without a trace..., 14 March 1988
-
Pool, 10 February 1988
-
Mons, 21 October 1987
-
Thickett, 8 August 1987
-
Arch, 27 April 1987
-
Language of Action, 5 May 1986
-
Australian Perspecta '85, 25 October 1985
-
Long Long Time Ago, 24 March 1983
-
Long Long Time Ago, 28 February 1983
Sue Healey
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer
-
Reeldance Installations #2, 14 October 2005
-
Antistatic 2002, 26 September 2002
-
Niche/Salon, 2002
-
Suite Slip'd, 19 June 1997
-
Next Steps, 10 May 1995
-
Tasdance, 12 October 1994
-
Bite Pull Suck, 19 March 1992
-
Cross Currents, 22 July 1987
-
Cross Currents: Unfurl / Retort / Arcadian Corridor / Around Squares / Sorties / Snapshot, 22 July 1987
-
Season of Six Works, 21 July 1987
-
Covering New Ground, 13 June 1986
-
Dance Works, 16 August 1983
Noelle Janaczewska
- Adaptor, Artistic Director, Curator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Librettist, Producer, Speaker, Visual Artist
-
A Room With No Air, 22 March 2001
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Cargo, 16 March 1990
-
Shoreline, 31 October 1989
-
The Politics of Exile, 7 September 1989
-
Loose Connection: 699 1503, 30 May 1989
-
Lighting Design Discussion Forum, 5 May 1989
-
Marguerite Duras: Seminar, 24 April 1989
-
Crossing the Water, 1 December 1988
-
Crossing the Water, 13 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions: Feminism and Performance Conference/Festival, 2 October 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
Gail Kelly
- Collaborator, Creator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer
-
catgURL, 1 September 2001
-
When I Was A Boy, 20 February 2001
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Whet Flesh, May 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Sum of the Sudden, 30 September 1993
-
Appearing in Pieces, 30 April 1993
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Legs Off the Wall, 8 March 1990
-
The Girl with a Stone in her Shoe, 5 May 1989
-
The Girl with A Stone in Her Show, 6 October 1988
-
KIN, 16 September 1987
Richard Manner
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 4 August 2006
-
Politely Savage, 14 January 2006
-
De Quincey: Nerve 9, 19 October 2005
-
Five, 22 June 2005
-
Embrace... an Immodest Green, 27 May 2004
-
Eat My Shorts, 12 October 2001
-
catgURL, 1 September 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Accumulation (1-40), 13 July 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
Groovi Biscuit
- Creator, Curator, Performer, Various
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Love Child - Burning, 7 November 1998
-
Love Child - Drowning, 12 September 1998
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
Love Child - Shaking, 11 July 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Solo at The Space, 5 February 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Open Season, 22 June 1993
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Dramaturg/e, Sound Designer
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Drowning in a Sea of Dreams: Stories of Love and Romance, 5 May 1994
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
Woman in the Wall, 19 September 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
The Nuremberg Recital, 15 June 1989
-
Waltz, 8 April 1987
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Performer
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Robbery Waitress on Bail, 21 March 1997
-
The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
-
The Pool is Damned - A Trial by Video, 12 March 1997
-
Practice, 3 August 1995
-
Reeling, 20 July 1989
-
Post Modern Cabaret, 8 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases, 6 August 1987
-
Stolen Time, 29 May 1986
-
Double Exposure Dance Exchange, 3 October 1985
-
Distinguishing Feature, 6 July 1983
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1997
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
cLUB bENT, 19 February 1996
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 2, 14 June 1995
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
Jai McHenry
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Writer
-
Tristan, 14 May 1999
-
The Terror of Tosca, 16 October 1998
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
Idol, 27 September 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Whispers in the Heart, 27 July 1989
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
KIN, 16 September 1987
-
Adios Cha Cha, 30 August 1985
Peter Oldham
- Filmmaker, Performer, Video Artist, Video Designer, Video Director
-
Performance Space is 21, 4 November 2004
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 10 February 2004
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
Kiss My Fist, 14 February 2002
-
The Audience and Other Psychopaths, 19 October 2001
-
El Inocente, 6 October 2000
-
Awakenings, 14 August 1997
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
This Most Wicked Body, 17 November 1994
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eurotrash, 5 June 1992
Tony Osborne
- Dancer, Devisor, Improviser, Performer, Unknown
-
Communication / Failure, 10 November 2005
-
Accidents & Alchemies #2, 7 October 2005
-
Sequel, 5 November 2003
-
The Big Schloss, 22 May 2003
-
Big Sloth, 28 July 2002
-
Gosh!, 13 March 2002
-
Relentlessly On, 17 May 2001
-
Inland Sea, 20 July 2000
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Burn Sonata, 25 July 1996
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
Rolando Ramos
- Actor, Collaborator, Devisor, Director, Media Artist, Performer, Writer
-
The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 25 September 2003
-
The Orpheus Room, 12 October 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
Marinheiro, 2 May 2000
-
The Query, 9 September 1999
-
Crop Circles, 23 July 1997
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Sit.Com, 21 August 1996
-
Idol, 27 September 1994
-
Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, 13 April 1994
-
Soundjata: An African Story, 11 January 1989
Nick Sabel
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Cargo Cult, 5 December 1997
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Envelope, 1 June 1995
-
A Tree from any Direction, 4 June 1994
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
Eurotrash, 5 June 1992
-
Rescued Estates, 10 January 1991
-
In Tandem, 6 September 1990
-
Post Modern Cabaret, 8 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases, 6 August 1987
-
Dancing Sara's Phrases / Phrasing Sara's Dances, 26 March 1987
Neil Simpson
- Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Set Designer
-
In the Dark, 3 February 2005
-
Women in Transit, 2 July 2004
-
Touch and Go, 3 April 2002
-
SoundVision Events #6, 14 December 2001
-
Sonic Cross Dressing, 17 November 2000
-
Face Value, 27 May 1998
-
Antistatic, 21 March 1997
-
Robbery Waitress on Bail, 21 March 1997
-
Through Frames, 29 May 1996
-
Surround, 20 August 1993
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
Celia White
- Actor, Director, Performer, Teacher
-
unBecomings, 13 February 2001
-
Runt, 12 April 2000
-
unBecomings, 23 February 2000
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
Whet Flesh, May 1997
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Appearing in Pieces, 30 April 1993
-
In Which Case, 2 January 1993
-
Hurt, 10 April 1992
-
Daring Dykes - Desire and Doing it!, 21 February 1992
-
Legs Off the Wall, 8 March 1990
Greg White
- Curator, Musical Advisor, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
-
Bach - A Sonic Exhibition, 5 November 2002
-
SoundVision Events #6, 14 December 2001
-
Sonic Cross Dressing, 17 November 2000
-
Dead Centre: The Body with Organs, 9 July 1999
-
austraLYSIS - Sound Vision Week, 7 August 1997
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
AustraLYSIS, 4 June 1996
-
SoundVision Week 1 & 2, 4 June 1996
-
Interval, 7 September 1995
-
Eventspace 4: Investigations in Opera, Technology, Sculpture and Music, 7 September 1994
-
BUG (Body Under Ground), 6 May 1992
David Williams
- Creator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Presenter, Various
-
The Wages of Spin, 9 August 2006
-
From a Distance, 5 April 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, 20 May 2005
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 13 October 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, 26 March 2004
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 30 May 2003
-
Questions to Ask Yourself in the Face of Others, 7 June 2002
-
841 Minutes, 22 September 2001
-
The Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, 5 July 2001
-
The Second Last Supper, 5 April 2001
-
Cenacolo Secondo (the Second Last Supper), 22 April 2000
Kay Armstrong
- Choreographer, Consultant, Costume Designer, Dancer, Performer
-
Solo Series #2, 16 March 2006
-
Reticence / a.k.a. / DhiVA, 15 March 2006
-
Accidents & Alchemies #1, 30 September 2005
-
The Narrow House, 10 March 2004
-
Open 98, 21 July 1998
-
The Glasses of Hector Margolez, 3 September 1997
-
The Glass of Hector Margolez, 3 September 1997
-
Open 97, 9 July 1997
-
Paper City, 15 May 1996
-
Open Season 1992, 7 July 1992
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 3, 9 September 2005
-
Judith Wright: Video Work, 27 May 2005
-
Who's Afraid of the Avant-Garde? 2, 29 April 2005
-
Travelling Light: Collaborative Projects by Pacific Artists, 20 November 2004
-
Video Spell 4: Cartographies, 1 October 2004
-
Symposium: The Video Condition of Art, 26 June 2004
-
Interlace, 28 May 2004
-
Video Spell 3: Reanimate, 26 February 2004
-
Video Spell 2: Personae, 1 August 2003
-
Video Spell 1: Actions, 4 July 2003
Anne Graham
- Curator, Performer, Visual Artist
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1998
-
Wardrobe, 15 January 1998
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1997
-
Thin Skin, 5 June 1997
-
A Progressive Dinner, 18 April 1996
-
25 Years of Performance Art in Australia, 24 May 1994
-
Noemate, 3 September 1992
-
Nausea, 19 August 1986
-
Australian Perspecta '85, 25 October 1985
-
Breaking the Rules, 12 March 1985
Nanette Hassall
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Faster Than Photos / Nocturnus
/ Surrender II / Love Me Tender, 13 October 1994
-
Tasdance, 12 October 1994
-
Cross Currents, 22 July 1987
-
Cross Currents: Unfurl / Retort / Arcadian Corridor / Around Squares / Sorties / Snapshot, 22 July 1987
-
Season of Six Works, 21 July 1987
-
Ferry Me, 14 June 1986
-
Covering New Ground, 13 June 1986
-
Silken Tent , 16 September 1983
-
Dance Works, 16 August 1983
-
Nanette Hassall's Dance Works, 1 June 1983
Bruce Keller
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Teacher
-
Eclipse, 17 August 1995
-
Possessed/Dispossessed v.2, 21 October 1992
-
Possessed/Dispossessed, 26 January 1991
-
The Memory Room v.2, 24 July 1990
-
The Memory Room v.2, 1 March 1990
-
The Memory Room, 14 September 1989
-
Heartland, 29 June 1989
-
Ostraka v.4, 4 August 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
Sarah Miller
- Administrator, Artistic Director, Curator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Speaker, Various
-
Mobile States #2, 20 November 2002
-
Mobile States #1, 25 September 2002
-
Stages of Terror, 16 July 1993
-
Occupied Zones: Art & Artists in an Age of Electronic Media, 2 March 1993
-
Revaluations, 3 August 1990
-
The Performance Space Architecture Competition, 27 July 1990
-
Mai '68 - The Idea of Change, 9 May 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body, 15 October 1987
-
Putting On an Act: Women in Performance, 29 April 1986
-
Breaking the Rules, 12 March 1985
Jill Scott
- Creator, Curator, Filmmaker, Performer, Speaker, Video Artist, Visual Artist
-
The Coded Body, 30 September 2003
-
A Matter of Refraction, 8 September 1990
-
Double Act - Live performance and the recorded image, 8 October 1989
-
In(ter)ventions - Film and Media Program, 1 October 1988
-
Figure it Out, 18 May 1988
-
The Performance Space Conference: Politics of the Body - Video Program, 15 October 1987
-
Time and the Timeless, 4 August 1986
-
Jill Scott, 20 March 1985
-
Breaking a few rules, 14 March 1985
-
Where to Now, 12 March 1985
Efterpi Soropos
- Administrator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technician
-
Help - the Remix, 25 March 1998
-
Whet Flesh, May 1997
-
Appearing in Pieces, 30 April 1993
-
St Rose of Lima, 22 January 1992
-
Matsuri, 15 June 1991
-
Frankenstein's Shadow, 26 April 1990
-
The Politics of Exile, 7 September 1989
-
Crossing the Water, 13 October 1988
-
In(ter)ventions: Feminism and Performance Conference/Festival, 2 October 1988
-
The Last Circus, 17 February 1988
Denis Beaubois
- Actor, Cinematographer, Performer, Photographer, Video Designer, Visual Artist
-
The Cleveland Street Projects, 5 May 2006
-
Monstrous Body, 12 August 2004
-
Crosscuts: The Revenge Series, 19 July 2002
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Spectrascope, 25 May 2000
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 14 April 1999
-
Open 96, 3 July 1996
-
In the House of Skin, 16 March 1996
-
Space 1999: Cinema Simulacra, 10 August 1995
Paul Cordeiro
- Actor, Curator, Performer, Playwright
Sandy Evans
- Composer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Vocalist
Claire Hague
- Consultant, Performer, Various
Norman Hall
- Choreographer, Director, Performer
Stephen Klinder
- Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Stage Manager
Shelley Lasica
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer
Peter Wells
- Composer, Designer, Disc Jockey, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Angharad Wynne-Jones
- Administrator, Curator, Performer, Producer, Publicist, Various
Narelle Benjamin
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Garry Bradbury
- Composer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Paul Charlier
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Musician, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Speaker
Eamon D'Arcy
- Design Consultant, Designer, Original Concept
Paul Dwyer
- Dramaturg/e, Performer, Researcher, Speaker
Sandy Edwards
- Dancer, Performer, Photographer
Joyce Hinterding
- Musician, Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Simon Hunt
- Composer, Filmmaker, Performer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Deborah Leiser
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Shlock Value, 15 September 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
Love Child - Flying, 8 August 1998
-
Di Baby Die, 21 June 1998
-
Solstice Supper, 21 June 1998
Josephine McKendry
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Associate, Performer
Mark Mitchell
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Scott Moon
- Actor, Performer, Storyteller
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Just Add Water, 18 September 1996
-
Eventspace 6: Moral Decay, 15 November 1995
-
Open 95 - Week 1, 14 June 1995
-
Eventspace 3: Engendered Species, 24 May 1995
-
cLUB bENT, 15 February 1995
-
Salacious, 23 February 1994
-
Eventspace 5: Sounds Like, 22 September 1993
Shane Stevens
- Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jason Sweeney
- Creator, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Yana Taylor
- Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Outside Eye, Performer
Meme Thorne
- Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer, Writer
-
B-Grade Performance 4: Children, Animals, Clowns and the End of the World, 28 March 2002
-
Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, 15 September 2000
-
Taboo Parlour, 22 February 1999
-
Love Child - Drowning, 12 September 1998
-
B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, 12 August 1998
-
It Came from Within, 7 June 1998
-
cLUB bENT, 17 February 1998
-
Open Performance Week, 16 July 1991
Gemma
- Disc Jockey, Sound Designer, Speaker
Oren Ambarchi
- Musician, Musician, Guitarist, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Valerie Berry
- Collaborator, Devisor, Performer
Francesca Cathie
- Lighting Designer, Performer, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Technician
Kate Champion
- Creator, Dancer, Director, Movement Director, Performer, Writer
Stephen Cummins
- Curator, Filmmaker, Media Artist, Performer, Video Director, Visual Artist
Roger Dean
- Administrator, Director, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist
Libby Dempster
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Speaker
Bonita Ely
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Sally Gardner
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Anna Gibbs
- Administrator, Creator, Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Helen Grace
- Administrator, Consultant, Curator, Performer, Speaker
Nigel Helyer
- Curator, Sound Artist, Various, Visual Artist
Roz Hervey
- Choreographer, Consultant, Dancer, Performer
Catherine Hourihan
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer, Sound Artist
Richard James Allen
- Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Poet, Writer
Clynton Jones
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Manager, Technician
Julian Knowles
- Consultant, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Regis Lansac
- Designer, Photographer
Virginia Madsen
- Collaborator, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Speaker, Video Designer, Writer
Jane McKernan
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Mahalya Middlemist
- Media Artist, Performer, Various, Visual Artist
Damien Millar
- Dramaturg/e, Performer, Teacher
Brad Miller
- Consultant, Media Artist, Producer, Speaker, Various
Anna Munster
- Sound Artist, Speaker, Video Artist, Writer
Colin Offord
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Drummer, Performer
Michelle Outram
- Curator, Musician, Performer, Various
Mike Parr
- Speaker, Video Artist
Trevor Patrick
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Debra Petrovitch
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Filmmaker, Performer, Visual Artist
Leisa Shelton
- Curator, Devisor, Director, Performer
Hazel Smith
- Performer, Sound Artist, Speaker, Writer
Lee Wilson
- Director, Performer
Frumpus
- Performance Group, Performer
Barbara Allen
- Production Manager, Publicist, Various, Visual Artist
Christopher Allen
- Administrator, Performer, Speaker
Robbie Avenaim
- Musician, Musician, Drummer, Performer, Sound Artist
Virginia Barratt
- Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Mathew Bergan
- Actor, Choreographer, Curator, Performer
Deborah Bookbinder
- Composer, Director, Performer, Sound Designer
Chad Courtney
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Director, Performer, Producer
Rosie Dennis
- Devisor, Performer, Presenter
Rakini Devi
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Russell Emerson
- Designer, Set Designer, Technical Director
Jamie Fielding
- Composer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist
Mickey Furuya
- Actor, Performer, Writer
Sherridan Green
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Patrick Harding-Irmer
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer
Frances Joseph
- Collaborator, Costume Designer, Curator, Visual Artist
Liberty Kerr
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Sophea Lerner
- Consultant, Performer, Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Max Lyandvert
- Music and Lyrics, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
Tony MacGregor
- Administrator, Performer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Speaker, Storyteller, Writer
William McClure
- Consultant, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer, Writer
Cheryle Moore
- Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Performer, Sound Designer
Martin Ng
- Performer, Sound Artist
Sally Pryor
- Creator, Lecturer, Media Artist, Speaker, Visual Artist
Ted Riggs
- Performer, Visual Artist
Jon Rose
- Dancer, Musician, Musician, Violinist, Performer
Elizabeth Ryan
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Ivan Smith Romero
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Garry Stewart
- Choreographer, Director, Filmmaker, Performer
Mary Szental
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Anne Thompson
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Kimmo Vennonen
- Designer, Producer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Visual Artist
Julie Vulcan
- Creator, Performer, Visual Artist
Roslyn Warby
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Beck Wilson
- Creator, Devisor, Performer, Various
Stevie Wishart
- Composer, Dancer, Musician, Sound Artist
Pascal Baxter
- Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Rodney Berry
- Creator, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Gay Bilson
- Chef, Performer, Various
Garth Bolwell
- Performer, Speaker, Various
Jade Carden
- Actor, Director, Performer
Kai Tai Chan
- Choreographer, Director
Deborah Collins
- Collaborator, Lighting Designer, Visual Artist
David Corbet
- Dancer, Sound Designer
Billy Crawford
- Administrator, Curator, Disc Jockey, Speaker
Annette Dale
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Sherre Delys
- Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Writer
Adrienne Doig
- Performer, Visual Artist
Rose Ertler
- Performer, Sound Designer
Shane Fahey
- Composer, Musician, Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Brian Findlay
- Photographer, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker
Barry Gamba
- Curator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Researcher
Helen Herbertson
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Victoria Hunt
- Dancer, Performer, Visual Artist
Beth Kayes
- Circus Style Performer, Performer
Gary Luke
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Media Artist, Technical Manager, Technician
Stuart Lynch
- Performer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Visual Artist
Stefan Markworth
- Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist
Eliane Morel
- Actor and Singer, Creator, Devisor, Music and Lyrics, Performer
Rod Nash
- Actor, Visual Artist
Sue Pedley
- Performer, Various, Visual Artist
Sandra Perrin
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Derek Porter
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Tim Preston
- Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer
Susan Reid
- Publicist, Various, Visual Artist
Emma Saunders
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer
Matthew Serventy
- Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technician
Michael Strum
- Performer, Video Designer, Visual Artist
Karl Velasco
- Actor, Performer, Various
Richard Vella
- Artistic Director, Composer, Devisor
Peggy Wallach
- Director, Performer, Speaker, Voice Over Artist
Arthur Wicks
- Director, Performer, Visual Artist, Writer
William Yang
- Creator, Devisor, MC, Performer, Photographer, Speaker, Storyteller
Tony Yap
- Actor, Creator, Dancer, Performer
Gemma Yared
- Disc Jockey, Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Chris Abrahams
- Dancer, Musician, Pianist, Sound Artist
Elise Ahamnos
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
Geoff Aldridge
- Director, Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer
Gavin Barbey
- Designer, Set Designer
Lucy Bleach
- Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Visual Artist
Gary Bradbury
- Composer, Devisor, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
David Branson
- Actor, Musician, Violinist, Performer
Elizabeth Burton
- Dancer, Hair Stylist, Performer
Jon Burtt
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Diane Bussuttil
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Stacey Callaghan
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright
Sarah Cathcart
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Producer, Writer
Melody Cooper
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer
Albert David
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Set Designer
Margaret Davis
- Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg/e, Writer
Pauline de Groot
- Choreographer, Dancer, Improviser, Performer
Frances Dyson
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Speaker
Deej Fabyc
- Performer, Visual Artist
Susie Fraser
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
Wayne Freer
- Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Jason Gee
- Sound Designer, Technician, Video Designer
Emil Goh
- Media Artist, Sound Artist, Video Artist
Carlos Gomes
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Dramaturg/e, Performer
Jane Goodall
- Presenter, Sound Artist, Speaker
Tim Gruchy
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Adrian Hall
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Brett Heath
- Director, Performer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Writer
Karl Johnson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Technician
Stephen Jones
- Media Artist, Performer, Video Artist
Mark Joseph
- Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Visual Artist
Zina Kaye
- Curator, Media Artist, Performer
Brian Keogh
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Performer
George Poonkhin Khut
- Creator, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Visual Artist
Brigid Kitchin
- Actor, Director, Performer, Visual Artist, Writer
John Levey
- Designer, Set Designer
Tony Lewis
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Simon Lloyd
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Christian Mattis
- Designer, Devisor, Performer, Photographer
Victoria Monk
- Costume Co-ordinator, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Lisa O'Neill
- Choreographer, Performer, Video Artist
Shannon O'Neill
- Director, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Gideon Obarzanek
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer
Simon Penny
- Media Artist, Visual Artist
Debra Petrovich
- Convenor, Performer, Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Emma Price
- Performer, Visual Artist
Yvonne Rainer
- Choreographer, Filmmaker, Presenter
Charles Russell
- Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist
Peta Sanderson
- Contributing Artist, Performer, Visual Artist
Louise Smith
- Performer, Production Coordinator, Speaker, Visual Artist
Peter Snow
- Consultant, Devisor, Performer, Speaker
Harley Stumm
- Administrator, Performer, Producer, Speaker
Nick Tsoutas
- Curator, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Yumi Umiumare
- Dancer, Director, Performer
Linda Wallace
- Contributing Artist, Media Artist, Speaker, Visual Artist
Lynette Wallworth
- Director, Performer, Producer, Speaker
Jude Walton
- Choreographer, Performer
Ania Walwicz
- Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Sarah Waterson
- Designer, Performer, Visual Artist
David Williams
- Performer, Speaker, Writer
AñA Wojak
- Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Mirabelle Wouters
- Designer, Devisor, Outside Eye, Performer
r e a
- Curator, Visual Artist
Rea
- Visual Artist
Judith Adam
- Filmmaker, Visual Artist
Jose Aerts
- Director, Performer, Visual Artist
Peretta Anggerek
- Performer, Singer, Singer, Counter Tenor
Sean Bacon
- Video Artist, Video Designer
Christopher Barnett
- Performer, Voice Over Artist, Writer
Cazerine Barry
- Choreographer, Director, Performer
Tim Bishop
- Musician, Performer
Mark Blackwell
- Musician, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Libby Blainey
- Designer, Graphic Designer
Raymond Blanco
- Choreographer, Devisor, MC, Performer
Thor Blomfield
- Actor, Circus Style Performer, Performer
Brett Cabot
- Composer, Creator, Dancer, Producer
Pauline Cady
- Actor, Puppet Designer
Stephen Champion
- Administrator, Production Manager
Barbara Clare
- Collaborator, Performer, Sound Designer
Greg Clarke
- Actor, Designer, Performer
Panos Couros
- Performer, Sound Artist
Jo Croft
- Actor, Choreographer
Linda Dement
- Media Artist, Speaker, Visual Artist
Annette Evans
- Choreographer, Assistant, Performer
Adrienne Gaha
- Administrator, Performer
Alissar Gazal
- Creator, Dancer, Performer
Ross Gibson
- Contributing Artist, Speaker, Writer
Robin Gist
- Composer, Performer
Paige Gordon
- Collaborator, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer
David Haines
- Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Lawrence Harvey
- Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer
Ian Hobbs
- Performer, Photographer, Visual Artist
Cat Hope
- Composer, Sound Designer
Sarah Hopkins
- Composer, Performer, Singer, Speaker
Moira Hunt
- Creator, Performer
Sally Hunter
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Robert Iolini
- Performer, Sound Artist, Video Artist
Gavin Ivey
- Choreographer, Dancer, Musician
Tara Jakszewicz
- Actor, Creator, Performer, Writer
Sam James
- Filmmaker, Performer, Video Artist
Peter Jenkin
- Musician, Clarinetist, Performer
Laura Jordan
- Performer, Visual Artist
Nelia Justo
- Performer, Visual Artist
Deborah Kelly
- Curator, Graphic Designer, Visual Artist
Jenny Kemp
- Dancer, Director, Playwright
Meredith Kitchen
- Dancer, Director, Assistant to the, Performer
Rosemary Laing
- Administrator, Speaker, Visual Artist
Robert Laurie
- Performer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Robin Laurie
- Performer, Sound Designer, Speaker
Marcus Leadly
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Andrea Lemon
- Devisor, Director, Writer
Sue Leonard
- Performer, Visual Artist
Ruark Lewis
- Performer, Visual Artist
Tania Lieman
- Actor, Devisor, Performer
Don Mamouney
- Designer, Devisor, Director
Simone Mangos
- Performer, Visual Artist
John McCormick
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Performer
Neil McLachlan
- Composer, Musician, Sound Artist
Carrie Metcalf
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager
David Montgomery
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Richard Montgomery
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Catriona Moore
- Administrator, Curator, Speaker
Mike Nanning
- Lighting Designer, Production Designer
Tim Newth
- Designer, Set Designer
Garth Paine
- Composer, Sound Artist
Brenda Palma
- Curator, Performer, Visual Artist
Bob Paredes
- Composer, Musical Director
Trina Parker
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Andrew Raymond
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Philip Rees
- Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist
Filomena Renzi
- Media Artist, Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Diana Reyes
- Creator, Performer, Producer
Mark Rogers
- Creator, Director, Media Artist, Photographer, Writer
Cheryl Rose
- Sound Artist, Speaker
Jennifer Rose
- Properties Master / Mistress
Imogen Ross
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Gig Ryan
- Performer, Speaker
Khaled Sabsabi
- Musician, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Visual Artist
Ashley Scott
- Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Oonagh Sherrard
- Composer, Director, Musician, Cellist
Hellen Sky
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Performer
Janice Slater
- Performer, Teacher, Voice Over Artist
Darren Spowart
- Choreographer, Assistant, Performer
Linda Sproul
- Performer, Visual Artist
Inka Stafrace
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer, Video Designer
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Director, Writer
Peta Tait
- Dramaturg/e, Speaker, Writer
Karen Therese
- Devisor, Director, Performer
Nicholas Tsoutas
- Designer, Director, Playwright
Allan Vizents
- Curator, Performer, Speaker
Cathy Vogan
- Performer, Speaker, Visual Artist
Rosie Waitt
- Curator, Visual Artist
Graeme Watson
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Performer
Kevin White
- Musical Director, Musician
James Whitington
- Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer, Sound Artist
Rohan Wilson
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Nick Wishart
- Creator, Performer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Steev Zane
- Creator, Dancer, Performer
John Zorn
- Composer, Musician, Producer
Kimo
- Performer, Sound Artist
Aida Amirkhanian
- Actor, Choreographer, Performer
Ian Andrews
- Sound Artist, Various
Keith Armstrong
- Artistic Director, Video Artist
Michael Askill
- Artistic Director, Devisor
Gary Barnes
- Designer, Graphic Designer
Teresa Blake
- Creator, Director, Performer
David Bonney
- Director, Assistant, Performer
Ian Bowie
- Devisor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Virginia Boyle
- Costume Designer, Designer
Adam Broinowski
- Choreographer, Dancer, Sound Designer
Alissa Bruce
- Costume Designer, Dancer
Brad Buckley
- Creator, Visual Artist
Bob Burton
- Devisor, Performer, Teacher
Sue Callanan
- Director, Visual Artist
Margaret Cameron
- Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Gary Carsley
- Curator, Visual Artist
Gail Carson
- Devisor, Performer, Visual Artist
Deborah Cheetham
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Pianist, Performer, Photographer, Projectionist, Sound Designer
Sue-Ellen Chester
- Choreographer, Contributing Artist
Lea Collins
- Musician, Performer, Sound Designer
John Conomos
- Contributing Artist, Visual Artist
Rosetta Cook
- Choreographer, Performer
Clare Cooper
- Performer, Sound Artist
Peter Craig
- Set and/or Property Maker
Renato Cuocolo
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Robert Daoud
- Director, Director, Assistant
Alex Davies
- Performer, Sound Artist
Paula Dawson
- Performer, Visual Artist
Liz Day
- Visual Artist
Jesse Dean
- Creator, Production Manager
Lea Donnan
- Performer, Video Artist
Jackie Dunn
- Performer, Visual Artist
Tom Ellard
- Performer, Sound Artist
Jacqui Everitt
- Costume Designer, Designer
Mila Faranov
- Costume Designer, Performer
Matthew Fargher
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Musician, Performer, Singer
Adam Geczy
- Curator, Visual Artist
Tanya Gerstle
- Devisor, Director, Writer
Bryn Giles
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technical Manager
Sarah Goffman
- Performer, Visual Artist
Vicky Gordon
- Band Leader, Speaker, Vocalist
Dean Hapeta
- Filmmaker, Performer
Sara Hardy
- Performer, Playwright, Speaker
Neil Hawkes
- Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Healy
- Performer, Sound Designer
Michael Hewes
- Musician, Sound Designer
Leigh Hobba
- Performer, Speaker, Video Artist
Scott Horscroft
- Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Technician
Margaret Howard
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
Stuart Hunter
- Musician, Keyboardist, Sound Artist
Lucas Ihlein
- Performer, Video Artist
Sue Ingleton
- Performer, Playwright, Speaker
Leola Jacobs
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Nirmal Jena
- Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor
Neil Johnson
- Musician, Percussionist
Jonathan Jones
- Sound Artist, Visual Artist
Felicity Jurd
- Actor, Performer, Producer, Stage Manager
Kim Koford
- Curator, Performer
Markus Kuchenbuch
- Choreographer, Musician, Percussionist, Vocalist
Sue Kyle
- Devisor, Performer
Liz Lea
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Graeme Leak
- Performer, Sound Designer
Sadin Lima
- Musician, Guitarist, Performer
Dian Lloyd
- Curator, Visual Artist
Pam Lofts
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Sylvia Mackie
- Video Director, Visual Artist
Fiona Malone
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Chris Mann
- Performer, Speaker, Vocalist, Writer
Mira Mansell
- Choreographer, Performer
Ian Maxwell
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Lorri Millan
- Performer, Visual Artist
Paul Monaghan
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Tour Manager
Lindsay Monteath
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Technician
Tim Moore
- Designer, Set Designer
Alison Morley
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chitrita Mukerjee
- Artistic Director, Director, Associate
Arun Munoz
- Choreographer, Dancer
Chris Murphy
- Dramaturg/e, Performer
Antony Partos
- Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Pimmon
- Sound Artist
Jason Pitt
- Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Cassi Plate
- Sound Artist, Speaker
Ari Purhonen
- Various, Visual Artist
Julie Rigg
- Sound Artist, Speaker
Michael Riley
- Filmmaker, Speaker, Visual Artist
Virna Rodriguez
- Performer, Producer, Assistant
Melita Rowston
- Director, Director, Assistant
Natasha Rumiz
- Musician, Musician, Violinist
Tracey Ryan
- Administrator, Various
Mark Seton
- Creator, Dramaturg/e
Vanessa Seymour-Lee
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Nathan Sidoti
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Paul Spedding
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Irina Spinadel
- Actor, Director, Producer, Researcher, Speaker
Jane Stewart
- Costume Maker, Sound Artist
Angus Strathie
- Costume Designer, Designer
Isabel Sukkar
- Choreographer, Performer
Mark Summerbell
- Artistic Director, Conductor
Sally Sussman
- Director, Outside Eye, Scenario
Rachael Swain
- Designer, Director, Performer
Darc Swan
- Dancer, Performer
Teck Tan
- Director, Writer
Lara Thoms
- Performer, Video Artist
Hiram To
- Curator, Visual Artist
John Tonkin
- Designer, Visual Artist
Chris Trenton
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Roderick Van Gelder
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
Steve Vella
- Actor, Performer, Producer
Julie Walker
- Performer, Visual Artist
Gary Warner
- Performer, Visual Artist
Russell Way
- Designer, Set Designer
Guy Webster
- Sound Designer, Video Artist
Lani Weedon
- Collaborator, Designer
Poppy Wenham
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Luban White
- Computer Graphics Designer, Various
Dennis Wilcox
- Curator, Media Artist, Visual Artist
Virginia Wilson
- Production Manager, Publicist
Roger Wood
- Designer, Set Designer
Scott Wright
- Performer, Puppet Designer
Jay Younger
- Curator, Visual Artist
Ava
- Dancer
Cairo
- Performer
Celia
- Performer
Dax
- Performer
Donna
- Musician, Keyboardist, Performer, Singer
Frank
- Performer
Haro
- Visual Artist
Hedge
- Performer
Inca
- Follow Spot Operator
Ineke
- Performer
Inni
- Writer
Julie
- Front of House
Junia
- Performer
Kira
- Performer
Knune
- Musician
Lori
- Performer
Paz
- Performer
Radda
- Performer
Raven
- Performer
Romeo
- Performer
SADIE
- Performer
Sandy
- Designer, Front of House, Photographer
Sapho
- Performer
Simon
- Performer
Sveta
- Disc Jockey
Neil Adams
- Choreographer, Dancer
Min Adlide
- Contributing Artist
Fiona Allen
- Musician, Clarinetist
Amano
- Performer
Stella B
- Performance Group
D J B C
- Sound Designer
Jane Barton
- Designer, Director, Writer
David Bates
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Irit Batsry
- Computer Graphics Designer
Roxxy Bent
- Actor, Devisor, Writer
Ollie Black
- Actor, Devisor, Writer
Ros Brandt
- Performer, Speaker
Ian Breakwell
- Performer, Visual Artist
Gerry Brophy
- Composer, Sound Composer
Aadje Bruce
- Set and/or Property Maker
Sheelagh Bryant
- Costume Co-ordinator, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Writer
Lisa Burridge
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jo Cahill
- Costume Designer
Megan Casey
- Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Writer
Lee Cass
- Dancer, Musician, Percussionist, Poet
Simon Champ
- Speaker, Visual Artist
Trevor Connell
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Chris Conners
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Libby Cook
- Production Manager
Todd Cottee
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Peter Crome
- Set and/or Property Maker
Reno Dal
- Curator, Musician
Lucy Dann
- Researcher, Writer
Barbara David
- Performer, Projectionist, Writer
Zohl de Ishtar
- Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Angus Denton
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Danny Devos
- Performer, Visual Artist
Jas H Duke
- Performer, Speaker
Ben Ewald
- Musician, Saxophonist
Sue Felix
- Director, Performer
Ben Fink
- Sound Designer
Sandy Flower
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
John Ford
- Lighting Designer
Mark Gaal
- Artistic Director, Director
Wendy Gordon
- Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress
Bart Groen
- Set and/or Property Maker
Annique Gutteridge
- Performer, Publicist, Singer, Writer
Rachael Guy
- Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics
Wendy Harris
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Deborah Hay
- Choreographer, Dancer
Claire Haywood
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Tim Henderson
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Sherri Hilario
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Tom Howie
- Stage Manager, Assistant
John Howl
- Musician, Percussionist
Pete Huble
- Musician, Percussionist
Dennis Hulm
- Costume Cutter, Dresser
IGNATZ
- Visual Artist
Donna Jackson
- Director, Performer, Writer
Hal Judge
- Performer, Writer
Kimmo Karjunen
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Jyrki Karttunen
- Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Kate Kelly
- Actor, Video Director
Sam King
- Lighting Designer
Bogdan Koca
- Adaptor, Designer, Director
Lisa Kraus
- Choreographer, Dancer
Wayne Krause
- Choreographer, Dancer, Musician
Elma Kris
- Choreographer, Dancer
Jason Lam
- Performer, Video Designer
Carol Law
- Performer, Speaker
Jo Law
- Visual Artist
Wendy Leigh
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Garron Leslie
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Dallas Lewis
- Director, Lighting Designer
Sue Lewis
- Performer, Writer
Robert Leys
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Torun Lian
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Gary Lo
- Performer, Writer
Sylvia Low
- Filmmaker, Speaker
Anne Lowe
- Costume Designer
Andrew Madden
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Director, Set Designer
Gilles Maheu
- Actor, Devisor, Director
Rhys Martin
- Choreographer, Devisor
Karen Matheson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Jayne McClure
- Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director
Kate McKay
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Padma Menon
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Peggy Misi
- Choreographer, Dancer
Patrick Mohr
- Performer, Photographer, Playwright
Steve Moore
- Musician, Saxophonist
David Moss
- Musician, Percussionist
Sarah Moss
- Production Manager
Rob Muir
- Sound Designer
Tim Munro
- Lighting Designer
Maureen Nash
- Performer, Production Manager
Liz Pain
- Lighting Designer
Sam Parisi
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jennifer Pryce
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Annabel Ralph
- Choreographer, Performer
Brendan Read
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Buchanan Reed
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Nick Reid
- Performer, Writer
Diana Reitz
- Choreographer, Dancer
Diana Reyes
- Choreographer, Producer
Ken Roach
- Lighting Designer
Kim Salmon
- Composer, Musician
Sawai
- Performer
Jan Sawka
- Graphic Designer
Jane Shadbolt
- Set and/or Property Maker
Mary Shanahan
- Costume Maker, Stage Manager
Helen Sheehy
- Performer, Production Manager, Writer
Mic Smith
- Performer, Writer
Kate Starr
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrea Taman
- Administrator, Publicist
Chris Tarr
- Musician, Percussionist
Wayne Tomas
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrea Toy
- Director, Assistant
Alan Tremain
- Curator, Visual Artist
Nancy Walker
- Front of House, Performer
Ben Walsh
- Musician, Percussionist, Performer
Peter Watson
- Set and/or Property Maker
Kylie Webb
- Production Manager
Tao Weis
- Designer, Projectionist
Peter Wells
- Animal Wrangler/Handler
Chairman Wow
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Mahmoud Yekta
- Artistic Director, Writer
David Zhu
- Director, Writer
|
Provide feedback on The Performance Space (1983-2007)