Contributor Jeremy Neideck
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Director

Performer

Writer

Sound Designer

Composer

Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Sound Composer

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Younghee Park - Performer

David Sleswick - Performer, Producer, Executive Producer

Hoyoung Tak - Performer, Assistant Director

Daniel Anderson - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager

Youngho Kwon - Performer

Sarah Winter - Designer

Amy Wollstein - Performer

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Thom Browning - Performer

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

M'ck McKeague - Assistant Director, Production Designer

Maxine Mellor - Dramaturg

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Nathan Stoneham - Writer, Performer

Giema Contini - Performer

Fleur Elise Noble - Director, Devisor, Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Matthew Seery - Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Puppet Maker

Justin Boas - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Lynne Bradley - Director

Dahye Chu - Performer

Sam Cromack - Composer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Rowan Davie - Performer

Tom Dickins - Composer

Norman Doyle - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Daniel Evans - Dramaturg

Bridget Fiske - Choreographer

Kathryn Fray - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Hahnie Goldfinch - Associate Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Daniel Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dean Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Emma Healy - Assistant Stage Manager

Kat Henry - Director

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Katie Hollins - Performer

Dirk Hoult - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Ted Hughes - Poet

Lauren Jackson - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Performer

Marietta Lam - Choreographer

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Todd MacDonald - Dramaturg

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Anthony Major - Performer

Charleen Marsters - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Kathleen McLeod - Writer

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director, Choreographer

David Morton - Director, Writer, Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Luke Mosley - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tyrone Noonan - Composer

Robbie O'Brien - Performer

Nicholas Paine - Writer, Producer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Carly Rees - Performer

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Ellen Rijs - Performer, Creator

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jessica Ross - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Noa Rotem - Performer

Leigh Sales - Performer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Polla Sara - Performer

Benn Saragood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Maren Searle - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tim Sharp - Writer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director, Producer

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Helen Stephens - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Robert Thwaites - Animateur

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Benjamin Warren - Performer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Motherboard Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Australia Korea Foundation

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane City Council

Metro Arts

23rd Productions

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

4ZZZ FM

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Arts Queensland

Ausdance (Qld)

Brian Tucker Accounting

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Brisbane Powerhouse

Channel 9

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

City of Sydney

Dead Puppet Society

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

FBI 94.5FM

Hi Seoul Festival

  • 지하 Underground, Seoul City Hall, Taepyeongno 1(il)-ga, Jung-gu, South Korea, October 2014

Insite Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

La Mama

Mobile States

PowerArts

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Queensland University of Technology

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Seoul International Dance Festival

  • 대홍수 Deluge, Gangdong Arts Centre, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea, 11 October 2014

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

The University of Sydney

Time Off

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Under the Radar Festival

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

World Theatre Festival

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Works
Identifier 431594