Contributor Enrique Granados
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Pantaléon Enrique Costanzo Granados
Gender Male
Nationality Spanish
Date of Birth 27 July 1867
Date of Death 24 March 1916
Functions Composer, Pianist
Events

Composer

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Jose Altamira - Dancer

Diego Amaya - Dancer

Teresa Amaya - Flamenco Artist

Carmen Aracena - Dancer

Flor Arauz - Dancer

Manuel Fernández Caballero - Composer

Enrique Cagigal - Dancer

Pablo Canas - Dancer

Serafin de Andres - Musician

Alicia Fernandez - Dancer

Luisillo - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Antonia Mena - Dancer

Hernando Monroy - Dancer

Marino Morijo - Dancer

Mercedes Ramos - Dancer

Manolo Robles - Dancer

Jose Romero - Musician

Jose Ruiz de Azagra - Composer

Gil Serrano - Composer

Luis Vargas - Singer

Fina Vivo - Dancer

Maria Vivo - Singer, Flamenco Artist

Luisa Mora - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Accompanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

César Franck - Composer

Allan Giles - Accompanist

Richard Hageman - Composer

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Accompanist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist, Pianist

Juan A. Aarteche - Composer

Leopold Auer - Composer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Marie Bates - Soprano

Irene Bennett - Singer

Norma Berry - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Jean Bethune Cook - Harpist

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Richard K Biggs - Composer

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Composer

Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco - Composer

Glenda Christeson - Soprano

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Various

Walter Cosh - Organist

Cesar Cui - Composer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Maria del Mar Bonet - Composer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Luis Devota - Costume Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Choreographer

Hal Evans - Composer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Alfred E Floyd - Composer

Ray Fraser - Cellist

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Lissa Gerrard - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Diana Gray - Flautist

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Peter Griggs - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Phillip Hargrave - Pianist

Albert Harrison - Composer, Pianist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Anne Hocking - Pianist

Stanley Hunkin - Singer

Norma Hunter - Contralto

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Spruhan Kennedy - Composer

Michael Kenny - Accompanist

Margaret King - Composer

Feodor Koenemann - Composer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

George Kreisler - Composer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

Frank Lasslett - Baritone

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Coralie Leyland - Violinist

Modesta Lomba - Costume Designer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

Margaret Macpherson - Vocalist

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Beth McInnes - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Jeronimo Messo - Composer

Luys Milan - Composer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Margaret Mullins - Flautist

Luis de Narvaez - Composer

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Mary Painter - Accompanist

Javier Paxarino - Composer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Brendan Perry - Composer

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano

Brian Porter - Violinist

Elizabeth Poston - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

David Powell - Violist

Rae Quick - Flautist

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Neville Ravel - Composer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Trevor Rodger - Vocalist

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

Max Saunders - Composer

Juliet Savage - Cellist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Cyril Scott - Composer

Andres Sergovia - Guitarist

Evelyn Sharpe - Composer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Stella Sobels - Singer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Fernando Sor - Composer

Brenton Staples - Flautist

Richard Strauss - Composer

Josef Suk - Composer

Arthur Tait - Presenter

Alexandre Tansman - Composer

Francisco Tarrega - Composer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Alexander Tcherepnin - Composer

Athalie Terry - Pianist

Greg The - Flautist

Federico Torroba - Composer

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

Lynette Tuck - Costume Maker

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Louis Vierne - Composer

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Giovanni Viotti - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Pianist

Eira West - Pianist

Helen Western - Costume Maker

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone

Molly Wingrove - Accompanist

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Max Worthley - Singer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre

R. J. Kerridge

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

South Australian Ballet Club

Agricultural Bureau of South Australia

Capitol Theatre Management

Channel 9

Compania Nacional de Danza

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Furama Hotels

J. and N. Tait

Sydney Festival

Thai Airways

Works
Identifier 203408