Organisation Zip Instant Boiling Water
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Sponsor
Events

Sydney Festival

City of Sydney

The University of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2011

FBI 94.5FM

NSW Government

  • Beautiful Burnout, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 January 2012
  • 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 17 January 2012
  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Goethe Institut

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Same Same

Arts NSW

Seymour Theatre Centre

The British Council

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

APN Outdoor

Arts Projects Australia

CarriageWorks

Parramatta City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Parramatta Park Trust

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

SBS

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Sydney Dance Company

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

ABC Radio

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

ANZ

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Bonlieu Scene nationale Annecy

Brisbane Festival

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cheek by Jowl

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Dirty Work Comedy

Eastman Group

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Festival d'Avignon

Frantic Assembly

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

German Missions in Australia

Gob Squad

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Hebbel Theater

Information and Cultural Exchange (ICE)

Insite Arts

Kneehigh Theatre

Legs on the Wall

Les Gemeaux – Sceaux – Scène Nationale

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

National Theatre Of Scotland

Penrith City Council

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

Random Dance

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Rimini Protokoll

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Steirischer Herbst Festival

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

The Balnaves Foundation

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

The Barbican

The Listies

The Performance Space

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Ezio Bosso - Composer

  • 6 Breaths, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW, 23 January 2011
  • 6 Breaths, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2011

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist, Video Designer

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Grayson Millwood - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Iota - Creator

Sean Bacon - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Alicia Battestini - Performer

John Bell - Actor

Valerie Berry - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Mike Birbiglia - Comedian

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Andrei Bondarenko - Baritone

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Bette Bourne - Actor, Writer

Mark Bradshaw - Composer

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Hester Chillingworth - Associate Director

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Projectionist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Ingeborga Dapkunaite - Actor

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Declan Donnellan - Director

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tom Flanagan - Performer

John Ford - Writer

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Scott Graham - Director

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Martene Grimson - Soprano

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Mat Hand - Performer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Martin Haselbock - Conductor

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Richard Higgins - Actor

Steven Hoggett - Director

Jon Hopkins - Collaborator

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Aimee Horne - Performer

Craig Ilott - Creator, Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Stefan Kaegi - Director

Matt Kelly - Actor

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Russell Kiefel - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

John Malkovich - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Meow Meow - Actor

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Anna Maria Murphy - Poet

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Fleur Elise Noble - Director, Devisor, Performer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Nick Ormerod - Designer

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Sean Patten - Devisor

Erik Pold - Performer

Marion Potts - Director

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Mark Ravenhill - Writer, Director

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Luke Rogers - Assistant Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Hetty Shand - Producer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Kate Sherman - Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Mick Stuart - Musician

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Michael Sturminger - Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Alicia Talbot - Director, Creator

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Laura Tonke - Performer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Ben Walsh - Musician, Composer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Paul White - Dancer

Simon Will - Devisor

Matt Wilson - Performer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Meyne Wyatt - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012
Organisation Identifier 37991