Contributor Simon Wise
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Video Designer

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Collaborator

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000

Stage Manager

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director, Writer, Composer, Collaborator, Consultant, Actor, Pianist, Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Music and Lyrics

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Writer, Creator, Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Stephen Klinder - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Stage Manager

David Williams - Devisor, Presenter, Performer, Director, Producer

Virginia Baxter - Performer, Writer, Director, Creator, Dramaturg, Actor

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Writer, Collaborator, Actor

Nikki Heywood - Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Devisor, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Devisor, Writer

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Writer, Performer, Actor

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Katia Molino - Performer, Collaborator

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Artistic Supervisor, Soprano

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Yana Taylor - Devisor, Assistant Director, Collaborator, Outside Eye, Dramaturg

Dean Walsh - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Actor, Dancer, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer

Michael Bell - Performer, Musician

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Samuel James - Video Designer, Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Creator, Performer, Choreographer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Jai McHenry - Actor, Writer, Performer

Jane McKernan - Devisor, Actor, Dancer, Performer

Andrew Morrish - Performer, Dancer

Peter Oldham - Video Designer, Video Artist

Dina Panozzo - Actor, Dancer, Director, Writer, Playwright

Emma Saunders - Devisor, Actor, Dancer, Performer

Victoria Spence - Collaborator, Stage Manager, Puppeteer, Performer

Amanda Stewart - Writer, Librettist, Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Sport and Porn, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 March 1997
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Dancer

  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Franco-Omeo Exchange, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Annemaree Dalziel - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Robert Lloyd - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Tony MacGregor - Sound Composer, Performer, Writer, Storyteller

Virginia Madsen - Sound Composer, Video Designer, Writer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Curator, Director, Dramaturg

Michelle Outram - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Performer, Sound Artist

Kriv Stenders - Video Designer, Video Director

Catherine Tabrett - Musician, Cellist

Didier Theron - Choreographer, Dancer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Stephen Adams - Composer

Peretta Anggerek - Singer, Performer

John Baylis - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Denis Beaubois - Actor, Cinematographer

Clare Britton - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Karen Cummings - Performer, Singer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998

Brian Fuata - Performer, Writer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Leigh Giles - Musician

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Margaret Howard - Violinist, Musician

Christa Hughes - Singer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

Joel Markham - Stage Manager

Olivia Millard - Performer, Dancer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Mark Mitchell - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer, Performer

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer, Designer

  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Melita Rowston - Actor, Assistant Director

Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Jeff Stein - Performer, Actor

Harley Stumm - Producer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Writer, Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • I Love You XXX, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 August 2002

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Nigel Ubrihien - Musician, Musical Director

Richard Vella - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 October 2000

Beck Wilson - Devisor, Assistant Director, Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator, Speaker

Reza Achman - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Barbra Adjei - Dancer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Jen Anderson - Composer, Musician

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Ian Andrews - Various

Arthur Angel - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Michael Ball - Pianist

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Gay Bilson - Chef

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Peter Bishop - Writer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Elizabeth Bourke - Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Margaret Bradley - Composer, Musician

Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Zoe Burton - Actor

Gary Butler - Performer

Jo Cahill - Designer

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Kristina Chan - Performer

Victoria Chiu - Dancer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Jason Christopher - Various

Timothy Chung - Musician

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Clare Cooper - Performer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Ari Ehrlich - Actor

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Mickey Furuya - Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Joey Gier - Performer

Dara Gill - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Gillies - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Rowan Gray - Musician

Katy Green - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Hague - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Nigel Helyer - Various

Arif Hidayat - Technician

Clare Holland - Performer

Steve Howarth - Performer

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Christine Johnston - Performer

Claire Jordan - Musician

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Sharon Kerr - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer, Musician

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Writer, Director

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

Ashley Kurrle - Musician

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Stephen Leek - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Director

Peter Mahony - Stage Manager

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer

Tess Masters - Actor

William McClure - Director

Andrew McClymont - Video Designer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Steve Meyer - Musician

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Mathew Millay - Performer

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Musician

David Montgomery - Musician, Composer

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Lyn Murray - Collaborator

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2000

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Michael O'Donoghue - Director, Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rosalind Page - Composer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Katrina Papallo - Musician

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Sue Pedley - Various

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Dan Porta - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Henry Purcell - Performer

Ari Purhonen - Various

Heloise Pyne - Musician

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Andrew Rolfe - Video Designer

Simon Ronk - Sound Designer

Calvin Rore - Composer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Tim Rushton - Actor

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Alan Schacher - Devisor, Actor

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Mari Shimizu - Performer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Ben Sibson - Composer

Vic Simms - Speaker

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Rachael Swain - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Dee Taueki - Dancer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Meme Thorne - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Catherine Upex - Musician

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Danielle von der Borch - Dramaturg

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Groundup!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 August 2008

Ben Walsh - Performer

Michele Watt - Performer

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Michael Whaites - Director, Performer

Josephine Wilson - Writer

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Virginia Wilson - Publicist

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Wright - Puppet Designer

Matt Young - Dancer

Steev Zane - Performer, Creator

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Performing Lines Ltd

The Opera Project

Arts NSW

NPG

Omeo Dance

  • Solos and Duos, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Franco-Omeo Exchange, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Opera Project Inc

Playworks

pvi collective

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Sydney Front

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Antart

Arts Victoria

Bankstown Municipal Council

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Critical Path

Dancehouse

Erth

French Embassy

Frumpus

Goethe Institut

Gravity Feed

Italian Institute of Culture

Kennards Hire

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Mobile States

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

One Extra Dance Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Ranters Theatre

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

St Stephens Church

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Festival

The Fondue Set

The imPACT Ensemble

The Myer Foundation

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

The One Extra Company

The Stagemaster

True West Enterprises

Identifier 227717