Contributor Pacharo Mzembe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director, Actor

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg, Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Felix Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Director

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Peter Rhoades - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Kieran Swann - Designer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Candy Bowers - Actor

David Bridie - Sound Designer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Keith Clark - Head Electrician

Marcel Dorney - Adaptor

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Lara Foot - Playwright

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Brigid Gallacher - Secondment

Katori Hall - Playwright

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Helen Howard - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Naomi Price - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Director

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Atticus Robb - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Rowland - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Lucas Stibbard - Dramaturg

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Guy Webster - Composer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Company B Belvoir

  • Gwen in Purgatory, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 September 2010
  • Gwen In Purgatory, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2010
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Melbourne Theatre Company

optikal bloc

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Merrigong Theatre Company

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Queensland Theatre

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Queensland Theatre Company

RACQ

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Sydney Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
Identifier 431118