Contributor James Brennan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002

Creator

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Director

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Performer

Producer

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor, Performer

James Saunders - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Peter Houghton - Director

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

David Young - Producer

Gary Abrahams - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Monique Aucher - Stage Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Graeme Base - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Bishop - Actor

Gareth Blaha - Costume Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Patricia Brennan - Dramaturg

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Peter Brennan - Sound Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Nicole Broesder - Stage Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Benjamin Cowen - Set Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Anthony Crowley - Playwright

Alex Davis - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Kim Durban - Devisor, Director

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Ashley Dyer - Dramaturg

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Belinda Fleming - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

D. J. Foster - Actor

Michael Ganage - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Ashley Groenen - Production Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Matthew Gronow - Sound Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Lucy Guerin - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

David Hayhow - Playwright

Tom Healey - Director

Scott Irwin - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Georgia Johnson - Costume Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Sue Jones - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Aaron McMurray - Technician

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Luke Mullins - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Guy Noble - Conductor

Caitlin Nunn - Lighting Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Monique Pikoulas - Production Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

David Pledger - Performer

Bec Reid - Curator, Dancer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Leon Salom - Dancer

Katherine Slattery - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

David Symons - Director

Lauren Taylor - Associate Director

Ivan Thorley - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Peter Webb - Playwright

David Woods - Creator

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Carla Yamine - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Playbox Theatre Company

God Be in My Mouth

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002

Aphids

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Compaq

La Boite Indie

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Parramatta City Council

QPAC

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Riverside Theatres

Smokefree

Southern Lights

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Festival

The Age

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Ubin

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000
Works
Identifier 9059