Contributor Tim Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Donna Aston - Designer

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • The View From Here, St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Lynton Carr - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Designer

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • The View From Here, St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 25 August 2005

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Rizman Putra - Performer

Linda Sastradipradya - Associate Director, Producer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ong Keng Sen - Director

Kota Yamazaki - Performer

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renata Bieske - Dancer

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

David Branson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sarah Cairncross - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Monica Cioccia - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Katrina Cordner - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Matt Delbridge - Technical Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Naomi Edwards - Administrator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Meredith Elton - Dancer

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Simon Fisher - Artistic Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Russell Fletcher - MC

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Alexandra Harrison - Dancer

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Steven Heather - Composer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Vicki Kapo - Dancer

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Shelley Lasica - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Rita Leuzzi - Dancer

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Tina McErvale - Dancer

Fiona McGrath - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Dominique Miller - Dancer

Tracie Mitchell - Filmmaker

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

Shad Moss - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jodee Mundy - Dancer

Elise Nelson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Peter Newling - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Emma Newman - Dancer

Cobie Orger - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sheersha Perera - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Daina Pjekne - Dancer

Hayden Priest - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Dianne Reid - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Brenda Shelper - Dancer

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Christine Sinclair - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Felicity Stewart - Dancer

Ede Strong - Costume Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Gretel Taylor - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Pauline Webb - Dancer

Alexa Wilson - Dancer

Ainslie Wright - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Siegmar Zacharias - Writer

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

BalletLab

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Dancehouse

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Melbourne International Arts Festival

University of California

Besen Family Foundation

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Singapore Arts Festival

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

ABC Radio

Alexander Theatre

APN Outdoor

Ausdance VIC

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Brisbane Festival

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

Clocktower Centre

Crash Arts

Dance Victoria

DanceWorks

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Frankston Arts Centre

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Malthouse Theatre

Men's Style

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Keir Foundation

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 9006