Contributor Christopher Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Singer

Creative Director

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Production Manager

Writer

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director, Writer

Rod Ansell - Actor

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sarah Carvalho - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Christine Douglas - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Briony Dunn - Director, Writer

  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004
  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Richard Lewis - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Judit Lorincz - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Virgilio Marino - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Jessica O'Donaghue - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Tim Richards - Actor

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2008

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Miriam Allan - Singer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Kingston Anderson - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Linda Barcan - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Colleen Bauer - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Jess Blackburn - Sound Designer

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

James Bonnefin - Actor

Greer Bradbury - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Lyndon Buckley - Lighting Designer

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Greg Carroll - Director, Actor

Sue Carson - Actor

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Penelope Chai - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Alan Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Writer

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tallulah Cobban - Actor

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Craig Colley - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Robert Constable - Composer

Christopher Coogan - Publicist

Andrew Coome - Actor

Fiona Corke - Actor

Edwina Cowdery - Publicist

Kaitlyn Cox - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Angie Diaz - Actor

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Michelle Doake - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Chris Doyle - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Andrew Dunstall - Sound Designer

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Glenn Elston - Director

Nick Enright - Writer

Tobhiyah Feller - Design Consultant

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Anne Frost - Director

Mark Gaal - Director

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Anne Gaunt - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tamara Gazzard - Producer

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Bryn Giles - Lighting Operator

Leigh Giles - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor

John Godber - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Fiona Green - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Leanne Guihot - Actor

David Hansen - Singer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Russell Harcourt - Singer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Claire Haywood - Actor, Playwright, Director

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Damon Herriman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

David Hibbard - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

David James - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Bill Keir - Actor

Jessica Kenny - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Anna Kerrigan - Director

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Paul Kohn - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Robert Leys - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Will Lobban - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Jenine Mackay - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Sean Masterson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Joshua Maxwell - Designer

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Peter McCallum - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Keith McIlroy - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Paul McPhail - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

David McSkimming - Pianist

Bruce Mohan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Shane Morgan - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

John Negroponte - Musical Director, Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Noriko Nishimoto - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Geoff Payne - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

Roland Peelman - Musical Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Leah Purcell - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Steven Rassios - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Cathryn Robinson - Adaptor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Raj Ryan - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Howard Shawcross - Musician

Yvette Shegog - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Diane Smith - Actor

James Sollis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

John Stanton - Narrator

Ian Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Dheera Sujan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Alison Tame - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Celia Tedeschi - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ian Tregonning - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jackson Vaughan - Actor

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

Laura Viney - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Kerry Walker - Actor

Geoff Warn - Design Consultant

Christopher Warne - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jason Wasley - Singer

Emily Weare - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Ross Williams - Actor

Dave Wilson - Musician

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

John Wregg - Director

Nick Wynne - Musician

Big hART Inc

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

Australian Shakespeare Company

Channel 9

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

City of Sydney

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Company B Belvoir

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Essenbee Productions

Festival of Perth

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Freewheels Theatre Company

New World Productions

Orchestra Victoria

Pinchgut Opera

  • Griselda, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2011

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Suck It and See

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Sydney Festival

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Tantrum Youth Arts

  • Trailer, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 12 May 2016

The Performance Space

Theatregoround Productions

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Underground Theatre Productions

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981
Identifier 235910