Contributor Matthew Price
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Frances Barbe - Choreographer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Christopher Beckey - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Lynne Bradley - Director, Performer, Choreographer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Helen Cassidy - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Larisa Chen - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Laurel Collins - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Shane Jones - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Rachel Konyi - Set Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Jodie Le Vesconte - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Suzie Russell - Costume Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Taya Seidler - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Adam Wade - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Colin Webber - Composer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

John Bell - Artistic Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ben Graetz - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Whitney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Channel 9

Queensland Theatre Company

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Resources
Identifier 254527