Contributor Claire Haywood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Playwright, Writer
Events

Director

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • Table for One?, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1992
  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990
  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989
  • The Mound Builders, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 June 1989
  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988
  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988
  • Suicide in Bb, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1 July 1987
  • Hanging Together, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 1983

Playwright

Actor

  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988
  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984
  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Dramaturg

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Writer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

John Negroponte - Musical Director, Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990
  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988
  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990
  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988
  • Suicide in Bb, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1 July 1987

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1992
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994
  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

David Brown - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Paula Forrest - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Deirdre Brock Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Polly Low - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983
  • Hanging Together, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 1983

Brett Mickan - Designer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Barbara Morton - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Table for One?, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Suzanne Adamson - Stage Manager

Anthony Adelman - Actor

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989

Greg Andreas - Playwright

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Anthony Argas - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Danielle Baker - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Chris Bowes - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Mary Brown - Actor

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Stephen Champion - Director

Alan Charlton - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Niska M. Ciko - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Cesare C. Coli - Director

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Christopher Coogan - Publicist

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Edwina Cowdery - Publicist

Terence Crawford - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Meg Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunstall - Sound Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Bryn Giles - Lighting Operator

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Kiera Hendry - Playwright

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jessica Kenny - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Julie Kirby - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Tim Kobin - Designer

Paul Kohn - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Robert Leys - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Sharon Lucas - Actor

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989

John Mandoukos - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Michelle Marzo - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Colin Mitchel - Set Designer

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Ron New - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

Suzanne Peveril - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Matt Potter - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jeffrey Rhoe - Actor

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Peter Robinson - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Paul Sadler - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Chris Saunders - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor, Production Manager

Seranda Seranda - Designer

Howard Shawcross - Musician

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Robert Simm - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Suzy Smithers - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

George Tsousis - Dramaturg

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Lynette Wallis - Director

Geoff Warn - Design Consultant

Emily Weare - Actor

Emily Wears - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Jack Weiner - Actor

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Dave Wilson - Musician

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Nick Wynne - Musician

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990
  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989
  • The Mound Builders, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 June 1989
  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988
  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988
  • Suicide in Bb, Globe Theatre, Paddington, NSW, 1 July 1987

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Bay Street Productions

  • Angel City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 8 February 1989

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

National Theatre Inc.

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Quinn Morrissey

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Sydney Festival

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

The Performance Space

Resources
Works
Identifier 1046