Organisation SBS
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Special Broadcasting Service
Address NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Sydney Festival

The Australian Ballet

The University of Sydney

Channel 9

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007

Goethe Institut

Opera Australia

The British Council

Alliance Francais

Australian Film Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Video Festival

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Dutch Ministry of Culture

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

NSW Government

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012
  • L'Effet de Serge, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 January 2012

Orchestra Victoria

QANTAS

Sydney Opera House

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007

The Performance Space

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Anumadutchi

ANZ

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Bamboo Theatre Productions

Barcaldine Shire Council

Bonlieu Scene nationale Annecy

Eastman Group

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Ex Machina Theatre

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Festival d'Avignon

French Embassy

French Ministry of Culture

German Missions in Australia

Hebbel Theater

Institut francais

Katona József Theatre

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

MAU

Melbourne Festival

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • RocKwiz, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Menagerie de Verre

Meryl Tankard Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Rimini Protokoll

Steirischer Herbst Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

TaikOz

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Théâtre Sans Frontières

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Vivarium Studio

Workers Heritage Centre

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Tree of Knowledge, Barcaldine, QLD

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Becs Andrews - Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

David Bintley - Choreographer, Producer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Chris Ekers - Sound Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Kristian Fredrikson - Creator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Gordon - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Timothy Harbour - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Graeme Murphy - Creator, Choreographer

Brian Nankervis - Performer, Actor

Julian Opie - Set Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Max Richter - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patricia Tierney - Repetiteur

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

Julia Zemiro - MC, Actor

Roysten Abel - Director

Anthony Ahern - Performer

  • RocKwiz, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Greg Andresen - Stage Manager

Michelle Andringa - Performance Artist

Isabelle Angotti - Performer

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Rudolphe Aute - Performer

Frédérike Bédard - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Carlos Belda - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

Rebecca Blankenship - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Sarah Boulter - Dancer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Yvette Browne - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Lise Castonguay - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Ian Clemworth - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

John Cobb - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Timothy Constable - Composer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Sandra Francis - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Nuria Garcia - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Marie Gignac - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

John Gillies - Performance Artist

Denise Gordon - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Graham Hilgendorf - Musician

Sara Hornbacher - Visual Artist

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Masae Ikegawa - Musician

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

  • Babel, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 January 2012

Kerryn Joyce - Musician

Stefan Kaegi - Director

Sarah Kemp - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Chris Knowles - Performance Artist

Regis Lansac - Visual Artist

Riley Lee - Composer, Musician

Robert Lepage - Director

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Anton Lock - Musician, Dancer

Sylvia Mackie - Visual Artist

Kevin Man - Musician

Venancio Mbande - Musician

Rick Miller - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Les Murray - Poet

Liam O'Flynn - Musician

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Kyle Page - Dancer

Carol Pemberton - Musical Director

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Hans Piesbergen - Collaborator

  • Lipsynch, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2009

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Lemi Ponifasio - Choreographer

Philippe Quesne - Designer, Creator, Director

Cleo Quesne Esturgie - Performer

Monique Reid - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Aly N'Diaye Rose - Musician

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Gaetan Vourc'h - Performer

Glenn Winslade - Tenor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 3032