Contributor Brendan Cowell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events
  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011
  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010
  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Dissident, Goes Without Saying, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 January 2006
  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Leave A Message, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004
  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Morph, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Happy New, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2001
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Playwright

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011
  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005
  • Leave A Message, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004
  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Morph, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Happy New, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 July 2001
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Actor

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • Dissident, Goes Without Saying, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 January 2006
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Director

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Morph, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 2003

Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Writer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003

Genevieve Dugard - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Paul Charlier - Composer

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg, Director

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Leland Kean - Director

  • Leave A Message, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Gillian Alexy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Matt Balmford - Lighting Designer

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Jude Beaumont - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

David Berthold - Director

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Jordan Best - Designer, Director

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Peter Best - Sound Designer

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Georgia Bolton - Actor

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Leon Bryant - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Helen Buday - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Nick Candy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Linda Catalano - Producer

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Maggie Dence - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Lisa Ffrench - Assistant Director

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Nick Flint - Actor

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Veronica Gleeson - Writer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Pete Goodwin - Composer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Michael Gow - Playwright

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Andrew Hale - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Sarah Hallam - Director

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Benjamin Harkin - Director

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Anthony Hayes - Actor

  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Katharina Hehn - Translator

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Leland Jean - Director

  • Men, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, December 2000

Alan John - Composer

Ryan Johnson - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Samuel Johnson - Actor

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Aya Larkin - Composer

Sam Leis - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Victoria Longley - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Nick Marchand - Writer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Chris Mead - Director

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Geoff Morell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Tara Morice - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Helen Morse - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Tommy Murphy - Writer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Jacob Nash - Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Nathan Page - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Aaron Pakula - Actor

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Dai Paterson - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Adrienne Pickering - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Erin Pugh - Stage Manager

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Sam Reed - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010

Stuart Roberts - Actor

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Justin Rosniak - Actor

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Darren Sabadina - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Angus Sampson - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Marlene Samson - Sound Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Khym Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

William Shakespeare - Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jonathon Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010

Jeremy Sims - Director

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Cameron Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014

Jay Sullivan - Actor

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Pearl Tan - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Andrew Upton - Director, Translator

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Anna Voronoff - Actor

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Emma Vuletic - Writer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Elliot Wheeler - Composer

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

James Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Morph, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003

Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

Wharf 2 Loud

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Sydney Festival

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

Adelaide City Council

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Arts SA

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

B Sharp

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

Centrepiece Theatre

  • Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 July 2005

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Force Majeure

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Fresh Track Productions

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Instorage Pty Ltd

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Internode

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Kicking and Screaming

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Medina Apartment Hotels

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014

Murri Fulla Films

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2008

New Mardi Gras

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Performing Lines Ltd

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Ruben Guthrie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2011

Roguestar Productions

  • Two-Up!, Bowlers' Club of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2002

SA FM Radio

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Short and Sweet

Straight Jacket Productions

  • Men, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2010

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

The Barbican

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Government of South Australia

  • Morph, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

ThinIce Productions

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Trunk

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 6109