Organisation |
New Zealand Festival
|
Address |
New Zealand
|
Functions |
Presenting Company, Production Company, Streaming Platform (Online) |
Related Organisations |
|
Events
|
|
|
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Solomon Georgio, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 2018
-
OrphEus: A Dance Opera, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Knee Deep, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2018
-
Swan Lake / Loch na hEala, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2018
-
Peter and the Wolf, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 14 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 8 March 2018
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Wild Dogs Under My Skirt, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Barefaced Stories, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Zoë Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2018
-
Beyond Time, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 2018
-
The Select (The Sun Also Rises), Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 February 2018
-
Kupe Landing: Petone Family Day, Hikoikoi Reserve, Petone, Lower Hutt, 24 February 2018
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Marae, Te Aro, Wellington, 24 February 2018
-
Barber Shop Chronicles, TSB Arena, Wellington, 24 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Kupe: Festival Opening Night, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Kupe Dreaming, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
The Modern Māori Quartet, Shed 6, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
Cineastas, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 2016
-
Brass Poppies, Shed 6, Wellington, 3 March 2016
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Dead Dog in a Suitcase (and other love songs), Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Civic Theatre, Otaki, Ōtaki, 13 March 2014
-
An Iliad, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Kuranui College, Greytown, 12 March 2014
-
Rian, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 11 March 2014
-
My Stories Your Emails, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
Rime of the Ancient Mariner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
The Crimson House, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 5 March 2014
-
Stones in Her Mouth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 4 March 2014
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream (As You Like It), St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 2014
-
¡PANIORA! (Paniora!), Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 26 February 2014
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Needles and Opium, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Deca Dance, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
Rita, Sue and Bob Too / A State Affair, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 6 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Southward Theatre, Otaihanga, 5 March 2002
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 2002
-
Out of Order: Le Petit Monsieur, Queens Wharf Square, Wellington, 4 March 2002
-
Out of Order: Le Petit Monsieur, Te Ngākau Civic Square, Wellington, 4 March 2002
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2002
-
The Facemaker, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
The World's Wife, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Copenhagen, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 19 February 2002
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
The Great Doctor Yabuhara, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 March 2000
-
The Prince of West End Avenue, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 21 March 2000
-
Woman Far Walking, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 17 March 2000
-
Giulio Cesare, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 16 March 2000
-
The Candlestickmaker, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
Dedale (The Maze), St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
Kayassine, Chaffers Park, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Blue Smoke, James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Shockheaded Peter, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
Haruru Mai, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
The Whiteheaded Boy, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Iets op Bach, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Bufaplanetes, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
|
|
-
OrphEus: A Dance Opera, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Peter and the Wolf, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 14 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 8 March 2018
-
Wild Dogs Under My Skirt, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2018
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Marae, Te Aro, Wellington, 24 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Kupe: Festival Opening Night, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
The Modern Māori Quartet, Shed 6, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
Brass Poppies, Shed 6, Wellington, 3 March 2016
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
The Crimson House, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 5 March 2014
-
¡PANIORA! (Paniora!), Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 26 February 2014
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
The World's Wife, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Woman Far Walking, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 17 March 2000
-
The Candlestickmaker, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
Blue Smoke, James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
Haruru Mai, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
My Stories Your Emails, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
Rime of the Ancient Mariner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2014
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Rita, Sue and Bob Too / A State Affair, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 6 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Southward Theatre, Otaihanga, 5 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
The Prince of West End Avenue, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 21 March 2000
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Swan Lake / Loch na hEala, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Civic Theatre, Otaki, Ōtaki, 13 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Kuranui College, Greytown, 12 March 2014
-
Rian, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 11 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Peter and the Wolf, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 14 March 2018
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Civic Theatre, Otaki, Ōtaki, 13 March 2014
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Kuranui College, Greytown, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 11 March 2014
-
¡PANIORA! (Paniora!), Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 26 February 2014
-
The Far Side of the Moon, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 5 March 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Giulio Cesare, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 16 March 2000
-
Shockheaded Peter, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Iets op Bach, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
OrphEus: A Dance Opera, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 8 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2018
-
Brass Poppies, Shed 6, Wellington, 3 March 2016
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
The Facemaker, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2002
-
Copenhagen, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 19 February 2002
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Southward Theatre, Otaihanga, 5 March 2002
-
Wanted Man: The Table Show, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Stones in his Pockets, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Dedale (The Maze), St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
The World's Wife, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
The Great Doctor Yabuhara, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 March 2000
-
Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Kayassine, Chaffers Park, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Bufaplanetes, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Dead Dog in a Suitcase (and other love songs), Grand Opera House, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Kupe: Festival Opening Night, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Woman Far Walking, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 17 March 2000
-
Haruru Mai, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Beyond Time, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 2018
-
The Modern Māori Quartet, Shed 6, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
An Iliad, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2002, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Dedale (The Maze), St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
Kayassine, Chaffers Park, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2000, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
New Zealand Festival 2018, Wellington, Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, 16 March 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Civic Theatre, Otaki, Ōtaki, 13 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Kuranui College, Greytown, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 11 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2016, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2016
-
Rian, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
New Zealand Festival 2014, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
Simon Boccanegra, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Blue Smoke, James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Knee Deep, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2018
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Rian, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
-
An Iliad, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Kayassine, Chaffers Park, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Knee Deep, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 2018
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2002
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
Unmythable, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2014
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Deca Dance, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
À Ô Làng Phô, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 2018
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
Beyond Time, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 2018
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
|
|
-
OrphEus: A Dance Opera, 16 March 2018
-
Home, 7 March 2018
-
The Select (The Sun Also Rises), 24 February 2018
-
Cineastas, 10 March 2016
-
Dead Dog in a Suitcase (and other love songs), 26 February 2016
-
An Iliad, 12 March 2014
-
Stones in Her Mouth, 4 March 2014
-
La Curva, 27 February 2014
-
Needles and Opium, 21 February 2014
-
Leah, 13 March 2002
-
Inland, 7 March 2002
-
Don Juan, 1 March 2002
-
Leitmotiv, 22 February 2002
-
The Great Doctor Yabuhara, 22 March 2000
-
Giulio Cesare, 16 March 2000
-
Shockheaded Peter, 7 March 2000
-
Iets op Bach, 3 March 2000
-
Swan Lake / Loch na hEala, 14 March 2018
-
À Ô Làng Phô, 8 March 2018
-
Betroffenheit, 3 March 2018
-
Beyond Time, 27 February 2018
-
Rian, 12 March 2014
-
Rime of the Ancient Mariner, 8 March 2014
-
The Crimson House, 5 March 2014
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream (As You Like It), 27 February 2014
-
Deca Dance, 21 February 2014
-
halo, 23 March 2000
-
Dedale (The Maze), 15 March 2000
-
The Whiteheaded Boy, 3 March 2000
James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington
Te Marae, Te Aro, Wellington
|
|
-
Bless the Child, Rangatira, Auckland CBD, 8 March 2018
-
Bless the Child, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2018
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Woman Far Walking, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 17 March 2000
-
Haruru Mai, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Civic Theatre, Otaki, Ōtaki, 13 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Kuranui College, Greytown, 12 March 2014
-
Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 11 March 2014
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
The Facemaker, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2002
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
John Verryt
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
The Candlestickmaker, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 15 March 2000
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
The Facemaker, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2002
-
Rutherford, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 4 March 2000
Te Aihe Butler
- Sound Designer, Technician
Julian Crouch
- Consultant, Designer, Director
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Shockheaded Peter, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Pasefika, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Haruru Mai, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 3 March 2000
Hone Kouka
- Playwright, Producer
Geoff Sobelle
- Creative Associate, Creator, Performer
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2018
Carla van Zon
- Artistic Director, Producer, Executive
Douglas Wright
- Choreographer, Director, Writer
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
Arrigo Boito
- Revival Director / Specialist
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Pep Bou
- Creator, Magician
Naomi Brooks
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
Harry Covill
- Composer, Sound Designer
Lydia Crimp
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Te Pō, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 1 March 2016
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Bullet Catch, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 22 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Mats Ek
- Choreographer, Director
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2002
-
Copenhagen, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 19 February 2002
-
La Curva, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2014
Veronique Gendre
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
-
Solomon Georgio, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 2018
-
Barefaced Stories, The New Zealand Festival Club Spiegeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
Kevin Hanley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Laura Howells
- Lighting Designer, Associate
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
-
Copenhagen, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 19 February 2002
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
David Long
- Composer, Musician
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Age, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2002
-
halo, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 23 March 2000
-
Deca Dance, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 21 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
An Iliad, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 2014
Liam O'Maonlai
- Musical Director, Performer
-
Rian, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 2014
-
Inland, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 2002
-
Blue Smoke, James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Blue Smoke, James Cabaret, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 8 March 2000
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Cineastas, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 2016
Elvis Perkins
- Creative Associate, Music and Lyrics, Performer
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
An Iliad, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 2014
Rowan Pierce
- Creator, Projection Designer, Video Artist
-
Rushes, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2018
Crystal Pite
- Choreographer, Creator
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
Jacob Rajan
- Performer, Playwright
-
Leitmotiv, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 22 February 2002
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2002
Justin Rose
- Creative Associate, Performer
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Fiona Samuel
- Adaptor, Performer, Playwright
-
Leah, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 13 March 2002
Amir Sherhan
- Sound Designer, Associate
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Christopher Swetcky
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
Pip Utton
- Performer, Writer
-
Adolf, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2000
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Black Faggot, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2014
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Us/Them, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 16 March 2018
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
-
Betroffenheit, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 2018
-
Home, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2019
|
Organisation Identifier |
40550 |
Provide feedback on New Zealand Festival