Contributor Simon Meadows
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Bass Baritone

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Performer

Bradley Cooper - Actor

Steven Gallop - Actor, Performer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Emma Castelli - Actor

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Actor

Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Kristen Leich - Actor

Jenny Liu - Actor

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Sheedy - Director, Adaptor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020
  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011
  • Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Kerry Bolton - Singer, Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Anthony Mackey - Actor, Performer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011

David Rogers-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Jason Wasley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Melanie Adams - Singer

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sean Andrews - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Jud Arthur - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Eril Bassed - Actor

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Paul Biencourt - Performer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Bowles - Actor

Eleanor Brasted - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Susan Brown-Greaves - Actor

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Phillip Calcagno - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Danielle Calder - Singer

Joanne Carroll - Actor

Zohie Castellano - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Matthew Champion - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Hugh Colman - Designer, Director

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Paula Coster - Actor

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Rebekah Davey - Dancer

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Garrie Davislim - Actor

Bronwyn Douglass - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Jane Ede - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David English - Actor

Tania Ferris - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

D. J. Foster - Actor

Rainer Fried - Assistant Director

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Todd Goddard - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Dancer

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Giuseppina Grech - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Phillip Green - Conductor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Robert Greene - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

David Hamilton - Singer

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Celeste Haworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Danica Hendry - Dancer

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Chris Hillier - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Roger Hodgman - Director

Angela Hogan - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

Karl Huml - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Cristina Keightley - Actor

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Trent Kidd - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Mark Kruger - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Josè Maria Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Daniel Macey - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Anna Margolis - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Ana Marina - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Arthur Masella - Associate Director

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Lena McDonald - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ali McGregor - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Alison McKenzie - Actor

Patricia Merrin - Assistant Choreographer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

Andy Morton - Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Guy Noble - Musical Supervisor

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John O'May - Actor

Jane O'Toole - Actor

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jacqueline Porter - Performer

Michael Lee Porter - Actor

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

James Pratt - Actor

Roger Press - Resident Director

Harold Prince - Director

Simon Pryce - Actor

Kathryn Radcliffe - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Bruce Raggatt - Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Matthew Reardon - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Jackie Rees - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Timothy Reynolds - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Arnold Rutkowski - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Rod Scanlon - Designer, Director

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sam Sejavka - Librettist

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Michael Smallwood - Actor

Chloe Smith - Dancer

David Somerville - Actor

Luke Spicer - Conductor

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Kyle Stevens - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Writer, Lyricist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jurgen Tauchert - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Georgia Taylor - Dancer

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Margaret Trubiano - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nicholas Vines - Composer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Catherine Wagenknecht - Actor

Andrew Wailes - Conductor

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Mathew Waugh - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Danita Weatherstone - Singer

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ivan Williams - Actor

Sally Wilson - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Sandy Wilson - Actor

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sharon Zhai - Soprano

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Fiona Ziegler - Concert Master

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Stella Zigouras - Actor

Opera Australia

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

University of Western Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Arts House

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Chorus Oz

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Creative Victoria

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Handa Opera

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Lyric Opera of Melbourne

Melbourne Opera

  • Carmen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2011

NSW Government

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Really Useful Productions

Sydney Festival

  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Opera Conference

  • Carmen, Australia, [Unknown], 1 August 2020

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Ode to Joy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2019

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian Opera

Identifier 411011