Contributor Shane Grant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Librettist

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Performer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Beth Buchanan - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Adriano Cortese - Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Paul Lum - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Glenn Perry - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Shane Thornton - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Tess Masters - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Ariette Taylor - Director

Jane Bayly - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul English - Actor

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor, Performer, Director

Paul Bongiovanni - Performer, Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Maude Davey - Composer, Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

John-Paul Hussey - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Danielle Long - Actor, Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Angela Pamic - Performer, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager

David Pledger - Actor, Director, Devisor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Kim Salmon - Musician, Composer

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Greg Stone - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Director, Playwright

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Brant Eustice - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003
  • The Essentials, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 2 May 1997

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007

Katrine Gabbe - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Wendy Grose - Vocalist

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Lloyd James - Designer, Mask Maker

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Lech Mackiewicz - Playwright, Original Director, Director

Andy McLuckie - Actor

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Kari Morseth - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Devisor, Actor

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003
  • The Essentials, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 2 May 1997

Stefo Nantsou - Writer, Devisor, Director, Actor, Playwright, Dramaturg

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003
  • The Essentials, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 2 May 1997

Katrina Phillips - Choreographer

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Kelly Ryall - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008
  • Spacemunki, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 May 2004

Tony Sampson - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Kha Viet Tran - Actor, Performer

Reece Vella - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Chris Arnold - Set Designer

Emina Ashman - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Wade Beed - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

John Bolton - Director

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Peta Brady - Actor

Elizabeth Branford - Producer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Vanessa Brias - Stage Manager

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Rachael Cassidy - Actor

Billi Clarke - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Carolyn Connors - Musical Director, Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Chris Corbett - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Robin Cuming - Actor

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Kathleen Doyle - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Trevor Dunne - Actor

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Bill Ethell - Actor

Louise Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Production Manager

Julianne Eveleigh - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Hayley Fox - Stage Manager

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Matthew Gingold - Designer

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008

Peter Goers - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Ernie Gruner - Devisor, Musician

Judy Gunson - Musician

Alison Halit - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Colin Hall - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Travis Handcock - Actor

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

Graham Henderson - Writer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Mark Hennessy - Performer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sandy Hind - Stage Manager

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Peter Hosking - Video Designer

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Sue Jones - Actor, Devisor

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Peter Kahlbaum - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Vocalist

Denda Keina - Actor

Terry Kendrick - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Barry Laing - Director

  • Spacemunki, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 May 2004

Mik Lavage - Composer

Craig Lenaine - Producer, Actor

Liza Lim - Composer

Dean Linguey - Sound Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Brian Lipson - Designer

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Mari Lourey - Writer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Ubaldino Mantelli - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Rob McDade - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Julia McDonald - Actor

Dean McInerney - Animateur

  • Spacemunki, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 May 2004

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997

Wahibi Moussa - Director

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Adam Nash - Performer

Anne Norman - Composer

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Gemma O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

Christina Page - Assistant Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Steve Payne - Devisor, Actor

Jillian Pearce - Performer

Jillian Pierce - Performer

Alex Pinder - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Bagryana Popov - Musical Director

Jimmy Popov - Graphic Designer

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Dave Presser - Production Manager

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Lara Richardson - Actor

Fiona Roake - Musician, Devisor

Philly Robilliard - Set and/or Property Maker

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Samah Sabawi - Playwright

Khaled Sabsabi - Sound Designer

Osamah Sami - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008

Helana Sawires - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Writer

Joseph Sherman - Actor

Kazuto Shimamoto - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Tom Stoppard - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Don Storen - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Yuji Takahashi - Composer

Louise Taube - Performer

Aseel Tayah - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Mathew Thomas - Composer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Director

Melanie Van Den Heuvel - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Lara Week - Set Designer

Nerida Weller - Publicist

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Cara Whitehouse - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Ranters Theatre

  • The Wall, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • The Wall, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

La Mama

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Not Yet It's Difficult

James Tyson Production

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003

The Amazing Business

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008
  • Spacemunki, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 May 2004

Theatreworks

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997

Auto Da Fe Theatre

BAM Productions

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Channel 9

Chapter Arts Theatre

  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003

City of Port Phillip

Daily Telegraph

Diamond Valley Singers

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997

DVA Theatre Company

  • Brave New World, La Trobe University Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 21 March 1997

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Inotrope

Instorage Pty Ltd

  • Spacemunki, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 May 2004

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Moreland City Council

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

Shinjuku Ryozanpaku

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003

St Kilda Uniting Care Drop in Centre

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Torch Project

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

The Westenders

Theatre Works

Zeal Theatre

Identifier 2972