Contributor Luke George
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Movement Director
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016
  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Dramaturg

Performance Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Phillip Adams - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Set Designer, Director

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Luke Smiles - Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Joanne White - Performer, Dancer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Rennie McDougall - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Anna Tregloan - Computer Graphics Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Apparently That's What Happened, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Video Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Simon Gorman - Composer, Musician

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Director

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Carole Patullo - Actor, Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

David Woods - Playwright, Actor

  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Cazerine Barry - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Daniel Jaber - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Maryanne Lynch - Playwright

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

Richard Nylon - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Bec Reid - Choreographer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Rachel Weiner - Performer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Natalie Abbott - Dancer

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

James Andrews - Performer

Jane Bayly - Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Jade Blair - Choreographer

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Christopher Brown - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Fiona Bryant - Dancer

  • In The Dark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2010

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Chay-Ya Clancy - Dancer

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

Matthew Cornell - Choreographer

Audra Cornish - Costume Designer

Danielle Cresp - Dancer

Jo Crowley - Producer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Rakini Devi - Choreographer, Dancer

Anthea Doropoulos - Dancer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Nicola Eddington - Dancer

Atlanta Eke - Dancer

  • In The Dark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2010

Peter Farnan - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

Eva Fernandez - Dancer

Adan Fiddaman - Dancer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Robin Fox - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Tyler Hawkins - Performer

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

  • In The Dark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2010

Jonathan Haynes - Playwright, Actor

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Rhian Hinkley - Director, Playwright, Video Artist

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Diana Hume - Stage Manager

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Steph Hutchison - Choreographer

Rebecca Jensen - Performer

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Daniel Kok - Performer

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Madeleine Krenek - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Mischa Long - Lighting Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer

Amy Macpherson - Producer, Dancer

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Estmund Mambwe - Dancer

Toni Matievski - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Rob McCredie - Set Designer

Jessie McKinlay - Dancer

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Cobie Orger - Choreographer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Emily Ranford - Performer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Kim Sargent-Wishart - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Frankie Snowdon - Performer

Ede Strong - Costume Designer

  • Now Now Now, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 19 March 2011

Jane Summers-Eve - Costume Designer

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

James Welsby - Producer, Dancer

Adam Wheeler - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Chunky Move Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Dancehouse

BalletLab

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Sydney Opera House

Arena Theatre Company

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Malthouse Theatre

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

City of Yarra

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Glen Street Theatre

La Mama

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010

MONA FOMA

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Motion Laboratories

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

Stompin Youth Dance Co

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

The Australian Ballet

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004
  • Gamegirl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004

2nd Toe Dance Collective

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Alexander Theatre

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Ausdance VIC

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Awesome

  • Gamegirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 November 2004

Belfast Festival

Berner Tanztage

Besen Family Foundation

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Brisbane Festival

Bundanon Trust

  • In The Dark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2010

City of Melbourne

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

CriticalPath

Culture Link

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

Electric

Encyclopaedia of Animals

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Festival De Mexico

  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011

Full Tilt

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

Heads Up 100 Festival

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Klapstuk Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Mildura Arts Centre

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Ozasia Festival

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

Phantom Limbs

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

Ridiculusmus

Strut Dance Inc.

  • In The Dark, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 17 June 2010

TANZ Theatre International

The Barbican

The Keir Foundation

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010

The Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Chorus

  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Theatre Works

Tijuana Dance Festival

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Works
Identifier 6562