Contributor David Field
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Narrator

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The 16th Australian National Playwrights' Conference, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 November 1988
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jack Davis - Playwright, Writer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Derek Kreckler - Director, Sound Designer, Writer

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Dali, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993

Lydia Miller - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Kelton Pell - Assistant Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Melissa Bruce - Director

Sue Field - Designer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Adam Cook - Director

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director, Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

James Gaddas - Playwright

  • Shadow Boxing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 September 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Gaden - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Silent Partner, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Angie Milliken - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Sean Monro - Playwright

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Page - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Stephen Rae - Composer, Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Rhoda Roberts - Performer, Actor

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

John Romeril - Lyricist, Dramaturg, Writer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Phil Thomson - Director

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Ian Watson - Director

John Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Maurie Annese - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Sandra Bates - Director

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Shane Bourne - Actor

Loretta Brades - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Peter Byers - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Leona Cameron - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Cathy Campbell - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Author

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Robert Connolly - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Tom Considine - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Danny Cowles - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Eileen Darley - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Ian Dixon - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Chris Drummond - Director

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Gigi Edgley - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Deborah Eldred - Designer

  • Dali, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1993

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Peter Evans - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Alan Fowler - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Grant Fraser - Playwright

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Lynette Gall - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Teo Gebert - Actor

John Gordon - Sound Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Steven Gration - Director

Stuart Gregory - Costume Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Michael Griffin - Actor

Adam Grossetti - Playwright

  • 3606/202, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 September 2006

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Tim Gruchy - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Jane Harders - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Douglas Hedge - Choreographer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Celia Ireland - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Alan Jacobs - Producer

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Pamela Katt - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

John King - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Peter Kingston - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Peter Lehner - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Craig Lucas - Playwright

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Tim Maddock - Director

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Steve Martin - Playwright

Dennis Masters - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Greg McGee - Playwright

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Shaun McKean - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Tinch Minter - Translator

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Ian Mortlock - Musical Director

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Patrick Nolan - Director

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Christopher Parker - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

John Polson - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Patou Powell - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 2004

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Designer

Phillip Rosseter - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Jim Sharman - Director

Arthur Sherman - Director

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Annette Shun Wah - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

William Snow - Actor

Julie Sobotta - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Jonathan Speer - Actor

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

John Stone - Actor

Louis Stone - Author

Howard Sumner - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director

Sam Toomey - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Simone Tur - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Ross Wallace - Designer

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Penelope Wells - Producer

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Cameron Welsh - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Richard White - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Pippa Williamson - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Paul Wise - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Shani Wood - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Aden Young - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Marli Biyol Company

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Hair of the Dog

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Australian National Playwrights Conference

B Sharp

  • The Misanthrope, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2000

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Braindead Productions

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Deckchair Theatre

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Feast Festival

Festival of Sydney

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

HotHouse Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Metro Screen

Metro Television

Penelope Wells Enterprises

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Red Shed Company

Sydney Festival

  • Shadow Boxing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994

The Performance Space

Theatre of Relativity

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Wharf 2 Loud

  • 3606/202, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 September 2006
Identifier 6473