Contributor Simone Young
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Conductor, Director
Events

Conductor

Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Choreographer

Director

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Messa da Requiem, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

Donald Shanks - Singer, Band Master

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Bass, Baritone

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Performer, Soprano

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Baritone

Emma Matthews - Performer, Singer, Soprano

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Jamie Allen - Singer

Catherine Carby - Performer, Singer

  • Girls' Night Out, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2019
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Michael Lewis - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Soprano, Performer, Singer

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Han Lim - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Tenor, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Richard Strauss - Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Richard Margison - Tenor, Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Devisor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Ian Vayne - Singer, Band Master

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Anson Austin - Singer

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Olga Bolotova - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Brunato - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Chernov - Baritone, Singer

  • The Planets, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Joanna Cole - Soprano, Singer

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

John Cox - Original Director, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Steve Davislim - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

John Gunter - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Parker - Pianist

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Li wei Qin - Cellist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lisa Russell - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Greg Scott - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Cediric Tiberghien - Pianist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2009
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2007

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

John Wregg - Director

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Ding Yi - Tenor, Singer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Ammo - Performer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Jud Arthur - Singer

David Atkins - Director

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jenny Barnes - Front of House

Michael Barness - Composer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

John Bell - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2015

Michael Bell - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Actor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Anne Boyd - Composer

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Marion Campbell - Librettist

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Joan Carden - Soprano

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Colditz - Actor

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Imogen Cooper - Pianist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2017

John Copley - Director

Christina Costigan - Playwright

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Brett Dean - Violist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Graham Devlin - Librettist

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Barry Douglass - Pianist

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Alan Dun - Actor, Set Designer

Jane Edwards - Singer

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

James Egglestone - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Ian Falconer - Costume Designer

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

John Farnham - Performer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Andrew Ford - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Donnie Frizell - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Adam Garcia - Performer

Robert Gard - Singer

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Paul Goodchild - Trumpeter

Clare Gormley - Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Barbara Hale - Orchestral Leader

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

David Hamilton - Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

David Hockney - Designer

Peter Howell - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Sumi Jo - Singer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

Ignatius Jones - Director

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Gordon Kember - Conductor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Xiaoming Lan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Robin Lee - Librettist

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Chong Lim - Composer

Louise Lortie - Pianist

Harry Maidment - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Director

Janis Martin - Singer

Jeni Martin - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Talya Masel - Director, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Colin Matthews - Composer

  • The Planets, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Lorraine Meddings - Actor

Craig Miller - Lighting Designer

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Betty Morison - Actor

Simon Morrison - Playwright

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Nellie Nahlous - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Cynthia Ondes - Musician

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2007

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Jeanette Pellicaan - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Brian Phillips - Producer

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Roger Press - Assistant Director

Uta Priew - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Peter Rose - Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Regina Schorg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Kerry Secombe - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Baiba Skride - Violinist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2010

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

John Stanton - Narrator

Gary Stonehouse - Lighting Designer

Heikki Suskola - Singer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Adrian Thompson - Actor

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Christina Walls - Actor

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Sean Weatherly - Actor

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Nikki Webster - Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael Whiticker - Composer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Williamson - Performer

Eleanor Wilson - Actor

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Peter Wilson - Director

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Channel 7

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera

Channel 9

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2007
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Yamaha

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

ABC Radio

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel Seven

Daily Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Human Nature

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Legs on the Wall

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

National Opera Workshop

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

QANTAS

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Short and Sweet

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sunday Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

The Arts Centre

  • Double Dana, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

The Australian Ballet

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2015

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Inc. (Sydney)

The State Opera of South Australia

Tourism New South Wales

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Victoria State Opera

Welsh National Opera

Identifier 1842